2014-2015 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Walker Cup / Midwinters One Design Star Class 10/Jan/2015 12:47 PM 5.2 NM 11 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star Class
1 33   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       1
2 39   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Gonçalves       2
3 64   ARG 8278 8498 Star Alberto Zanetti / Massimo Canali       3
4 31   USA 8410 Tesser Star Mike Phinney / Mark Strube       4
5 36   USA 8362 8362 Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl         5
6 42   USA 8000 Star Star Arthur Anosov / David / Caesar       6
7 43   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Ronald Seifert       7
8 29   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Guy Avellon       8
9 44   USA 8247 8244 Gureyen Vasyl / Kushnir Vitaly       9
10 50   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman       10
11 48   BRA 8379 Sol & Vento II Star Luiz Andre Res / Alexandre Freitas       11
12 17   CAN 8143 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       12
13 54   BRA 8390 Miisca Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening       13
14 46   CAN 8466 8466 Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs       14
15 95   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       15
16 15   USA 8072 8072 Star Doug Smith / Chris Rogers       16
17 19   USA 8250 8250 Star Andrew Macdonald / Mike Nichol       17
18 25   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Stuart Macintosh       18
19 37   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       19
20 52   ITA 8158 Yoyo Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi       20
21 47   USA 846 Pied Piper Star Jesse Fielding / William Gammell       21
22 49   GER 8416 xxx Star Hubert Rauch / Edoardo Natucci       22
23 22   USA 8358 8358 Benjamin Sternberg / Phil Brewster       23
24 55   USA 8420 Dodie Star Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas       24
25 16   CAN 8094 8094 Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan       25
26 41   BRA 8403 Vivi Star Frederico Viegas / Renato Moura       26
27 51   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / Tom Vickers       27
28 26   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Brian Sharp DNF       32  
29 12   USA 7964 Goodfellas Star Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Charles Kohlerman / Ian Kohlerman DNF       32  
30 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyoma DNF       32  
31 53   USA 8177 8177 Alexey Selivanov / Josh Revkin DNF         32  
 

2014-2015 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star Class (Exalted Grand Master)
1 54   BRA 8390 Miisca Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening       13
2 51   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / Tom Vickers       27
 
 
Star Class (Grand Master)
1 33   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       1
2 50   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman       10
3 48   BRA 8379 Sol & Vento II Star Luiz Andre Res / Alexandre Freitas       11
4 17   CAN 8143 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       12
5 15   USA 8072 8072 Star Doug Smith / Chris Rogers       16
6 19   USA 8250 8250 Star Andrew Macdonald / Mike Nichol       17
7 37   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       19
8 55   USA 8420 Dodie Star Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas       24
 
 
Star Class (Masters)
1 39   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Gonçalves       2
2 64   ARG 8278 8498 Star Alberto Zanetti / Massimo Canali       3
3 31   USA 8410 Tesser Star Mike Phinney / Mark Strube       4
4 36   USA 8362 8362 Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl         5
5 43   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Ronald Seifert       7
6 29   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Guy Avellon       8
7 46   CAN 8466 8466 Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs       14
8 95   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       15
9 52   ITA 8158 Yoyo Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi       20
10 49   GER 8416 xxx Star Hubert Rauch / Edoardo Natucci       22
11 16   CAN 8094 8094 Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan       25
12 41   BRA 8403 Vivi Star Frederico Viegas / Renato Moura       26
13 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyoma DNF       32  
 
 
Star Class (Youth)
1 44   USA 8247 8244 Gureyen Vasyl / Kushnir Vitaly       9
2 47   USA 846 Pied Piper Star Jesse Fielding / William Gammell       21
3 22   USA 8358 8358 Benjamin Sternberg / Phil Brewster       23
4 26   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Brian Sharp DNF       32  
5 53   USA 8177 8177 Alexey Selivanov / Josh Revkin DNF         32  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020