2019 Ted Hood Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Line 1 One Design J 105 24/Aug/2019 12:05 PM    

Line 2 ORRez ORRez Class 1 24/Aug/2019 02:06 PM 8 NM 16 Kts
Line 2 ORRez ORRez Class 2 24/Aug/2019 02:15 PM 8 NM 16 Kts
Line 2 ORRez ORRez Class 3 24/Aug/2019 02:24 PM 6 NM 16 Kts

Line 3 One Design J 70 24/Aug/2019 03:29 PM 4 NM 11 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Line 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 130 Deja Voodoo J-105 Bill Zartler       1
2   usa 3 Ne*Ne J105 Tim Russell       2
3   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       3
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 396 Final Final J 105 Ken Horne       4
5 635   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard       5
6   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       6
7   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky       7
8   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel/Cheryl Harvey/ Robert Mann       8
9   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       9
10   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       10
11   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist       11
12   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg       12
13   USA 189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman       13
14   USA 345 Brouhaha J 105 Ric Dexter       14
15   USA 246 JINX J 105 Mark Taylor       15
16   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan       16
17   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin DNC       18  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Line 2 Racing
ORRez Division
ORRez Class 1 (WL 50/50 High)
1   USA 93586 Escape Velocity2 Summit 40 Ben Chigier   24/Aug/19 - 15:34:05 0:01:28:05 0:01:40:25 1 7
2   39512 Scherherazade Farr 395 Betsy McCombs 1.116 24/Aug/19 - 15:36:58 0:01:30:58 0:01:41:31 2 8
3   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg 1.115 24/Aug/19 - 15:38:24 0:01:32:24 0:01:43:02 3 10
4   20 allegro malvagio J/124 Fred deNapoli 1.121 24/Aug/19 - 15:38:06 0:01:32:06 0:01:43:15 4 11
5   USA 45 Pravda J 111 Edward Kaye 1.115 24/Aug/19 - 15:41:01 0:01:35:01 0:01:45:57 5 12
6   USA 40025 Bora Farr 40 Api Rudich   24/Aug/19 - 15:36:05 0:01:30:05 0:01:48:17 6 13
7   GBR 133L Jump J 133 Chris Lund   24/Aug/19 - 15:40:21 0:01:34:21 0:01:48:58 7 15
8   USA 52770 Gigi J 122 Tom Mager RET 1.121       9  
 
ORRez Class 2 (WL 50/50 High)
1   USA 11235 dopodomani J/112E Christopher Zibailo 1.067 24/Aug/19 - 15:50:25 0:01:35:25 0:01:41:49 1 9
2   USA 43851 Arcturus Tripp 33 George Pawle 1.048 24/Aug/19 - 15:58:28 0:01:43:28 0:01:48:26 2 14
3   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley 1.050 24/Aug/19 - 15:59:47 0:01:44:47 0:01:50:01 3 16
4 42001 Other  US 42001 Crazy Horse Taylor 40 Benoit Molinie 1.077 24/Aug/19 - 15:58:23 0:01:43:23 0:01:51:21 4 17
5   50484 Urgent C&C SR33 John Alexander 1.070 24/Aug/19 - 16:03:57 0:01:48:57 0:01:56:35 5 18
6   USA 12 Sea Bliss Farr 280 Rob Gorman DNS 1.120       7  
 
ORRez Class 3 (WL 50/50 High)
1   40656 Hot Spur Frers 36 Philip DiCarlo 1.006 24/Aug/19 - 15:38:56 0:01:14:56 0:01:15:23 1 1
2   USA 29 Sirocco J 33 Ward Blodgett / Liz Smith 1.031 24/Aug/19 - 15:38:33 0:01:14:33 0:01:16:52 2 2
3   USA 53123 Chariad Farr 37 Rick Williams 1.013 24/Aug/19 - 15:40:51 0:01:16:51 0:01:17:51 3 3
4   USA 52475 Agora Beneteau First 36.7 David Powers 1.038 24/Aug/19 - 15:40:41 0:01:16:41 0:01:19:36 4 4
5   USA 95 Feather II Beneteau First 30 Donald Miller 1.016 24/Aug/19 - 15:48:29 0:01:24:29 0:01:25:50 5 5
6   USA 12033 Sparkle Pony Kirie Elite Bill Finn 0.983 24/Aug/19 - 15:54:10 0:01:30:10 0:01:28:38 6 6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Line 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 07   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       1
2 497   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       2
3 233   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover       3
4 39   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Jim Raisides / Charlie Pendleton       4
5 366   USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       5
6 42   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick Andreasen/ Tim Guy       6
7 91 Quantum Sails  CAN 491 Joyridin' J 70 Graeme Carr       7
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 496 Riff J 70 Peter Pappas       8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021