2018 Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta Racing
One Design Division
I 14
1 1   CAN 601 Something Rude Iinternational 14 Peter Hayward / Marco Koechli       1
2   CAN 621 Pandamonium 14 Lauren Laventure / Jason Lemieux       2
3   CAN 615 Red headed step child International 14 Hans Fischer / Tim Bishop DNS       12  
4   CAN 622 DOUG I-14 Dan Cunningham / Ian Struthers DNS       12  
5   CAN 618 G Force 3 I-14 Greg Loffree / Ingrid Merry DNS       12  
6   CAN 616 Suh Dude I14 Paul Throop / Alex Throop DNS       12  
7   CAN 617 Golden Beaver 14 Andrew Yates / Spencer Powell DNS       12  
8   CAN 596 Down to Funk I14 Evan Young / Eric Tulk DNS       12  
9   590 Shocker I 14 Liam Millen / Michael Blumer DNS       12  
10   CAN 605 Cloud by Day I14 Scott Cuthbertson / Chris Johnson DNS       12  
11   USA 614 no name I 14 Chris leigh DNS         12  
 
Albacore
1   USA 8258 Team Spot Albacore Barney Harris       1
2   CAN 7919 Mr. Lucky Jador Albacore Raines Koby / Stephanie Mah       2
3   USA 7363 not registered Albacore Darren Monster         3
4   USA 8184 Fire and Ice Albacore Paul Clifford / Mia Drake Brandt       4
5   8161 Barely Legal Albacore Allan Measor / Ralf Fischer       5
6   CAN 8172 Hall'n Albacore Jefferson Hall / Tracy Hall       6
7   CAN 8164 Diablo GTR Albacore Robert Sieradzki / Sharleen Weatherley       7
8   CAN 8219 Signed Cyrograph Albacore Marek Balinski / Mabelle       8
9   can 8220 8220 Albacore Jeff Krause / Misha       9
10   GBR 8188 8188 Albacore Michael Williamson / Michelle Adolph       10
11   CAN 8162 8162 Albacore Mike Lemon / Stephanie Stalinski       11
12   CAN 8165 8165 Albacore David Tingle / Jon Booren       12
13   8179 Excellence Takes Time Albacore Andrew Rydholm / Cathyann White       13
14   USA 8124 none Albacore Marty Hublitz       14
15   CAN 8207 Magical Flying Hippie Carpet Albacore Liana Giovando / Pierre Ross       15
16   CAN 8149 8149 Albacore David Provan / Christine Short DNS       24  
17   8240 8240 Albacore Robbin Coedy / Jason Shabtai DNS       24  
18   CAN 8215 8215 Albacore Neil Wilson / Siobhan Monaghan DNS       24  
19   CAN 8127 What Ever albacore John Morgan / Tom Bolland DNS       24  
20   CAN 7311 Vixen Albacore Heather Macnaughton / David Dunphy DNS       24  
21   CAN 8218 neoprene fascinators Albacore Chris Bennett / Agata Michalak DNS       24  
22   8248 8248 Albacore John Bennett / Alice Chow DNS       24  
23   CAN 8243 Knot Nice Albacore William Shore / Mansi Modi DNS       24  
 
Optimist
1   CAN 1 Liquid Force Optimist Andreas Steinitz       1
2   CAN 383 Opti Optimist Niccolo Sangermano / Niccolo' Sangermano       2
3   CAN 1620 CAN 1620 Optimist Nathan Latka       3
4   CAN 1391 Davies Optimist Carling Davies       4
5   CAN 1650 Wannabebigger Optimist Mats Braaten       5
6   CAN 1572 N/A Optimist Nicolas Boucher       6
7   CAN 1287 Opt Optimist Aidan Dennis       7
8   NOR 3794 NN Optimist Nilas Goa Diab / Nilas Goa Diab       8
9   CAN 1254 just keep sailin' Optimist Amy Glennie       9
10   CAN CAN 1668 1668 Optimist Mattias Koechli       10
11   CAN 1397 Optimist Optimist Owen Gormely       11
12   CAN 1322 Speedy 2.0 Optimist Piper Howell       12
13   CAN 1710 CAN 1710 Optimist Zoe Folsetter       13
14   CAN 1733 opti Optimist Kate Dennis       14
15   CAN 1334 CAN 1334 Optimist Thomas Desrochers       15
16   Can 1569 N/A Optimist Spencer Hogaboam       16
17   CAN 1593 Zoum Optimist Optimist Dillon Soin       17
18   CAN 1684 CAN 1684 Optimist Andrew Giacomuzzo       18
19   CAN 1705 Mosquito Optimist Braden Johnson       19
20   1313 op Optimist alex li       20
21   CAN CAN 1669 1669 Optimist Andreas Koechli       21
22   CAN 1636 Elusive Optimist Hannah White       22
23   CAN 1388 CAN 1388 Optimist Andrew Benninger       23
24   USA 12906 12906 Optimist Hayden Clary       24
25   CAN 1390 1390 Optimist Elle Pirie       25
26   1728 N/A Optimist Jack Nugent       26
27   CAN 1646 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies       27
28   CAN 1744 00Z Optimist Jack Schauer       28
29   CAN 1770 CAN 1770 Optimist Sebastien Beck       29
30   CAN 1599 Turbo Optimist Gavin White       30
31   CAN 1547 1547 Optimist Hunter Stafford DNC       37  
32   CAN 1951 OPTI Optimist Rogan Boag DNC       37  
33   6 op Optimist bobo li DNC       37  
34   cAN 1634 opti optimist Callum Ruch DNC       37  
35   CAN 1260 1260 Optimist Angus McTavish TLE       37  
36   CAN 1776 CAN 1776 Optimist Baruch Saffer TLE       37  
 
Optimist - Green
1   CAN 1341 Optimist Optimist Andrew Richards       1
2   CAN 492 opti optimist Georgia Johnston       2
3   CAN 1316 CAN 1316 Optimist Mark Gavich       3
4   1413 Jr. Whim Optimist Genevieve Langford       4
5   CAN 1594 RHYC Opti Optimist Colin O'Connor / Colin O'Connor       5
6   CAN 7374 7374 Optimist Cheyenne Stafford       6
7   1201 optimist optimist Annika Hoogland       7
8   131 Opti Optimist Mateo Puyana       8
9   CAN 1459 CAN 1459 Optimist       9
10   CAN 1143 opti Optimist Alia Dennis DNC       12  
 

2018 Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Optimist (Blue)
1   CAN CAN 1668 1668 Optimist Mattias Koechli       10
2   CAN 1397 Optimist Optimist Owen Gormely       11
3   CAN 1322 Speedy 2.0 Optimist Piper Howell       12
4   CAN 1733 opti Optimist Kate Dennis       14
5   CAN 1334 CAN 1334 Optimist Thomas Desrochers       15
6   1313 op Optimist alex li       20
7   CAN CAN 1669 1669 Optimist Andreas Koechli       21
8   USA 12906 12906 Optimist Hayden Clary       24
9   CAN 1390 1390 Optimist Elle Pirie       25
10   1728 N/A Optimist Jack Nugent       26
11   CAN 1646 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies       27
12   CAN 1770 CAN 1770 Optimist Sebastien Beck       29
13   CAN 1599 Turbo Optimist Gavin White       30
14   CAN 1951 OPTI Optimist Rogan Boag DNC       37  
15   6 op Optimist bobo li DNC       37  
16   cAN 1634 opti optimist Callum Ruch DNC       37  
17   CAN 1776 CAN 1776 Optimist Baruch Saffer TLE       37  
 
 
Optimist (Red)
1   CAN 1 Liquid Force Optimist Andreas Steinitz       1
2   CAN 383 Opti Optimist Niccolo Sangermano / Niccolo' Sangermano       2
3   CAN 1620 CAN 1620 Optimist Nathan Latka       3
4   CAN 1391 Davies Optimist Carling Davies       4
5   CAN 1650 Wannabebigger Optimist Mats Braaten       5
6   CAN 1572 N/A Optimist Nicolas Boucher       6
7   CAN 1287 Opt Optimist Aidan Dennis       7
8   NOR 3794 NN Optimist Nilas Goa Diab / Nilas Goa Diab       8
9   CAN 1254 just keep sailin' Optimist Amy Glennie       9
10   CAN 1710 CAN 1710 Optimist Zoe Folsetter       13
11   Can 1569 N/A Optimist Spencer Hogaboam       16
12   CAN 1593 Zoum Optimist Optimist Dillon Soin       17
13   CAN 1684 CAN 1684 Optimist Andrew Giacomuzzo       18
14   CAN 1705 Mosquito Optimist Braden Johnson       19
15   CAN 1636 Elusive Optimist Hannah White       22
16   CAN 1388 CAN 1388 Optimist Andrew Benninger       23
17   CAN 1744 00Z Optimist Jack Schauer       28
18   CAN 1547 1547 Optimist Hunter Stafford DNC       37  
 
 
Optimist (White)
1   CAN 1260 1260 Optimist Angus McTavish TLE       37  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019