2018 Vineyard Cup
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ocean Course Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classics
1   NY18 Gentian NY32 Ben Sperry 26.0 / 118 15/Jul/18 - 13:02:02 0:02:22:02 0:02:22:02 1 1
2 Other  GBR 602 Revonoc S&S Yawl Richard Herbert 22.7 / 147 15/Jul/18 - 13:02:08 0:02:22:08 0:02:22:08 2 2
3 40   USA R40 Gamecock Herreshoff R Class Peter McClennen 23.2 / 142 15/Jul/18 - 14:15:02 0:03:35:02 0:03:35:02 3 3
4   USA 3 Wonder Gaff rigged canoe stern yawl Tracey Stead 12.5 / 305 15/Jul/18 - 14:16:02 0:03:36:02 0:03:36:02 4 4
5   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 35.7 / 56 15/Jul/18 - 14:16:05 0:03:36:05 0:03:36:05 5 5
6   USA 35 Juno Nat Benjamin Custom Scott DiBiaso 30.1 / 88 15/Jul/18 - 14:16:06 0:03:36:06 0:03:36:06 6 6
7   USA 0000 Charlotte Auxiliary Schooner Nat Benjamin 19.7 / 181 15/Jul/18 - 14:16:07 0:03:36:07 0:03:36:07 7 7
8   100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich L.Francis Herreshoff ketch L.Scott Frantz 34.9 / 60 15/Jul/18 - 14:16:09 0:03:36:09 0:03:36:09 8 8
9   USA W.76 - USA - 1 Wild Horses Joel White Donald Tofias 49.2 / 2 15/Jul/18 - 14:16:10 0:03:36:10 0:03:36:10 9 9
10   N/A ENCORE Ketch Tom Graham 15.3 / 246 15/Jul/18 - 14:16:12 0:03:36:12 0:03:36:12 10 10
11   551 Mah Jong Yawl Alex Goldhill 28.8 / 96 15/Jul/18 - 14:16:15 0:03:36:15 0:03:36:15 11 11
12   22 Brilliant schooner Nicholas Alley DNS 29.6 / 91       13  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Class 1
1   USA USA Providence Alerion 28 Stuart Halpert 189.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:01:02 0:02:21:02 0:02:21:02 1 13
2   USA 888 Kitty Hawk Nonsuch 33 Winthrop Sanford 165.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:01:04 0:02:21:04 0:02:21:04 2 15
3 North Sails  USA 437 Penelope Alerion Express 28 Mo & Pam Flam 189.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:01:08 0:02:21:08 0:02:21:08 3 18
4   460 Heimkehr Alerion Express 28 Mead Wyman 189.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:02:00 0:02:22:00 0:02:22:00 4 20
5   363 Tamu Alerion Express 28 Thomas Wescott 189.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:02:04 0:02:22:04 0:02:22:04 5 23
6   442 At Last Alerion28-2 Jim Dixon 189.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:02:05 0:02:22:05 0:02:22:05 6 24
7   USA 299 Miss Marilyn Nonsuch 30 Ehren Federowicz 177.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:02:07 0:02:22:07 0:02:22:07 7 26
8   274 Sea Swell Nonsuch Elizabeth Langfield 177.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:02:10 0:02:22:10 0:02:22:10 8 27
9   229 Gloria C&C 24 Roger Becker 246.0 15/Jul/18 - 14:15:00 0:03:35:00 0:03:35:00 9 28
10   USA 481 Calypso Pearson P35 Denis Yannatos 198.0 15/Jul/18 - 14:15:01 0:03:35:01 0:03:35:01 10 29
11   USA 86 HO HUM Sloop Wilkie Marvel 174.0 15/Jul/18 - 14:16:20 0:03:36:20 0:03:36:20 11 30
12   USA Sienna Catalina 34 Jerry Goodale 195.0 15/Jul/18 - 15:10:00 0:04:30:00 0:04:30:00 12 31
13   USA 0 Karma Sloop Jim Pringle DNF 295.0       17  
14   SK 61 Altius Stuart Knockabout Alan Wilson DNS 222.0       17  
15   193 Club Car S2 7.9 Barry Bessette DNS 177.0       17  
16   USA 51 Silhouette Nonsuch Beckett Colson DNS 213.0       17  
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Class 2
1   0000 AILEEN S&S Custom Brian Roberts 33.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:00:00 0:02:20:00 0:02:20:00 1 1
2   USA 51613 Vanish J 46 Bill Jacobson 45.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:00:01 0:02:20:01 0:02:20:01 2 2
3   0 Starfish Brenta 38 Sail Martha's Vineyard 51.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:00:06 0:02:20:06 0:02:20:06 3 5
4   USA 41644 Toujours Tartan 37 Jeff Bush 145.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:00:08 0:02:20:08 0:02:20:08 4 7
5 Quantum Sails  50 Tango J 100 Philip Hale 102.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:00:10 0:02:20:10 0:02:20:10 5 9
6   21 Osprey Alerion Express 38 James Swent III 126.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:00:11 0:02:20:11 0:02:20:11 6 10
7   USA 89 Escape J 100 Thomas Welch 102.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:01:00 0:02:21:00 0:02:21:00 7 11
8   631100 Full Circle Hanse 455 Geoff Gibson 90.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:01:01 0:02:21:01 0:02:21:01 8 12
9   40789 Troubador Express 37 David Carberry 96.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:01:03 0:02:21:03 0:02:21:03 9 14
10   S38 King Kiwi Sloop Irving Gates 156.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:02:01 0:02:22:01 0:02:22:01 10 21
11   US 76 Tashmoo Shields Bruce Stewart 162.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:02:03 0:02:22:03 0:02:22:03 11 22
12   USA 510 Grasshopper Soling Matt Thomas 162.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:02:06 0:02:22:06 0:02:22:06 12 25
13   USA 93035 Trinity C&C 37 David McDonough 135.0 15/Jul/18 - 15:36:15 0:04:56:15 0:04:56:15 13 32
14   6980 Next Dimension Jeanneau 409 David Collins DNS 105.0       16  
15   USA 22 Masquerade Morris 36 Michael and Melinda Loberg DNS 138.0       16  
 
PHRF Spinnaker
1   USA 50454 Après J 120 Stephen Besse 51.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:00:02 0:02:20:02 0:02:20:02 1 3
2   009 Scheggia Brenta B38 Timothy Gollin 42.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:00:05 0:02:20:05 0:02:20:05 2 4
3   USA 563 Hardtack J 105 Mary Schmitt 90.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:00:07 0:02:20:07 0:02:20:07 3 6
4 North Sails  USA 227 Waterwolf J 105 Ed Lobo 90.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:00:09 0:02:20:09 0:02:20:09 4 8
5   USA 32800 Morfeus Tartan 43 Peter Schwebach 72.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:01:06 0:02:21:06 0:02:21:06 5 16
6   598 Amonini J 70 John Ryder 117.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:01:07 0:02:21:07 0:02:21:07 6 17
7   USA none Ferien Morris M-36 William Huyett 135.0 15/Jul/18 - 13:01:09 0:02:21:09 0:02:21:09 7 19
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019