Charlottetown Race Week 2018
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charlottetown Race Week Racing
One Design Division
J 29
1   CAN 63 Satisfaction J 29 Randy Johnston       1
2   CAN 142 One 4 Surprise J 29 Jason Aspin       2
3   CAN 236 Georgia Girl J 29 David McInnis       3
4   CAN 235 Jubilation J 29 Tim Cook       4
5   CAN 003 Red Sled J 29 Percy Simmonds       5
 
Farr 30 Canadian National
1   USA 65 HeadFirst 3 Farr 30 Peter Toombs       1
2   CAN 69 Yardsail Farr 30 Robert Apold / Roby Douglas       2
3   CAN 66 Matador Farr 30 Gregory Blunden       3
4   CAN 47 Goose Farr 30 Ben Maloney       4
5   CAN 29 Tangley Farr 30 Jonathan Ross       5
6   CAN 32 Ataraxia Farr 30 Michael Carlson / André Bégin-Drolet       6
 
J 70 National Championship
1   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       1
2   CAN 491 Joyridin' J 70 Graeme Carr       2
3 North Sails  CAN 550 CAN 550 J 70 Stu McCrea       3
4   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate       4
5   CAN 553 oodtogo J 70 Peter Midgley       5
6   CAN 610 SeaYa J 70 Kim Gibson       6
7   CAN 317 Ardezen J 70 Andrew Rankin       7
8   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       8
9   CAN 314 CAN 314 J 70 Andrew Lennox DNC       11  
10   CAN 1160 Point Eight J 70 Peggy Bethune DNC       11  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF (Spinnaker)
1   CAN Young Blood J 100 Larry Creaser 81.0 12/Jul/18 - 17:20:20 0:01:17:20 0:01:07:37 1 1
2   CAN 30502 Endeavour J 30 Brandon Forbes 135.0 12/Jul/18 - 17:28:40 0:01:25:40 0:01:09:28 2 2
3   CAN 52595 DogParty J 100 Terry McKenna 81.0 12/Jul/18 - 17:22:50 0:01:19:50 0:01:10:07 3 3
4   TBD TBD Etchells Peter Scott 102.0 12/Jul/18 - 17:25:36 0:01:22:36 0:01:10:22 4 4
5   CAN 51988 Intuition Beneteau 33.7 Stephen Cudmore 123.0 12/Jul/18 - 17:33:29 0:01:30:29 0:01:15:43 5 5
6   CAN 132 Babe J 100 Peter Bethune DNC 96.0       9  
7   CAN 34434 Baboon J 35 David Smith DNC 72.0       9  
8   CAN 84248 Pepper J 35 John Rankin DNF 72.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

East Coast Docks
Atlantis Motor Group
Novus Glass Atlantech Companies Clean Regatta's Sailors for the Sea
Aspin Kemp & Associates
Richardson GMP

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019