2022 Aldo Alessio Race & Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure ORC Monohulls > 30' 21/Aug/2022 11:05 AM Single Number W/L 1 NM 14 Kts
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure One Design J 88 21/Aug/2022 11:14 AM    
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure One Design J 105 21/Aug/2022 11:36 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 37 Pelagia J 88 Andrea Ciccardi       1
2   USA 32 Butcher J 88 dave Corbin       2
3   USA 23 White Shadow J 88 Jim Hopp       3
4   078 Split Water J88 Mark Howe       4
5   USA 80 Ravenette J/88 Brice Dunwoodie DNC       7  
6   USA 9 Inconceivable J 88 Steven Gordon DNC       7  
 
J 105
1   USA 40 Blackhawk J/105 Ryan Simmons       1
2   USA 385 MAVERICK J105 Ian Charles       2
3   USA 16 Akula J/105 Doug Bailey       3
4   USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone       4
5   USA 003 Ne*Ne J 105 Tim Russell       5
6   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Rolf Kaiser       6
7   USA 268 Peaches J/105 John & Michael Rivlin       7
8   USA 46 Box of Rain J105 Charles Pick       8
9   USA 374 Strangelove J/105 Justin Oberbauer Paw Andersen       9
10   USA 85 Roulette J/105 William Woodruff       10
11   USA 149 jabberwocky J/105 brent vaughan       11
12   USA 135 J Tripper J 105 Eric Raff       12
13   USA 468 Sharkey J 105 Shane palmer       13
14   157 Rakusu J105 Russell Long       14
15   USA 147 Juju J 105 Eric Stang       15
16   USA 103 Aquavit J 105 donald olgado       16
17   USA 357 Yellowfin J105 Dick Maclay       17
18   USA 284 Zuni Bear J/105 Mike Donohue       18
19   USA 469 Streaker J/105 Greg Arkus       19
20   USA 32 Melilani J/105 Richard Butts       20
21   27 Niuhi J 105 Randy Hecht DNC       26  
22   USA 312 Kestrel J/105 Eric Patterson DNC       26  
23   USA 337 Arrived! J 105 Tom Struttmann DNC       26  
24   USA 216 Perseverance J/105 Alexandre Mutricy DNC       26  
25   USA 562 Archimedes J/105 Larry Levit RET       26  
 
ORC Division
Monohulls > 30' (W/L Single ToT)
1   USA 25487 Peregrine J/120 David Halliwill 0.9324 21/Aug/22 - 12:38:13 0:01:33:13 0:01:26:55 1 1
2   USA 28484 Chance J/120 Barry Lewis 0.9314 21/Aug/22 - 12:38:58 0:01:33:58 0:01:27:31 2 2
3   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 Nesrin Basoz 0.9460 21/Aug/22 - 12:39:25 0:01:34:25 0:01:29:19 3 3
4   23 Feather J 100 Zach Berkowitz 0.8704 21/Aug/22 - 12:47:49 0:01:42:49 0:01:29:29 4 4
5   USA 52423 Reverie J/109 John Arens 0.8882 21/Aug/22 - 12:45:49 0:01:40:49 0:01:29:33 5 5
6   USA 38904 Lucky Duck J/90 Dave MacEwen 0.9488 21/Aug/22 - 12:39:31 0:01:34:31 0:01:29:41 6 6
7   USA 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 1.0078 21/Aug/22 - 12:34:03 0:01:29:03 0:01:29:45 7 7
8   USA 38125 Favonius Dehler 46 Greg Dorn 1.0181 21/Aug/22 - 12:36:52 0:01:31:52 0:01:33:32 8 8
9   NOR 12343 DESTIN Landmark 43 Romeo Uriarte 1.0061 21/Aug/22 - 12:40:37 0:01:35:37 0:01:36:12 9 9
10   USA 17 MADMEN J/111 Dorian McKelvy DNC 0.9508       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy