2021-2022 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Walker Cup / Midwinters One Design Star 11/Feb/2022 12:55 PM 4 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 42   USA 8420 Silver Bullet (Grand Master) Star Jud Smith / Rob Scrivenor       1
2 04   USA 8504 8504 (Grand Master) Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       2
3 66   USA 8466 GEM (Grand Master) Star Paul Cayard / Frithjof Kleen       3
4 73   USA 8573 8573 (Grand Master) Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       4
5 75   SUI 8575 #3 (Master) Star Piet Eckert / Frederico Melo       5
6 98   8498 Juanita (Grand Master) Star Alberto Zanetti / Eduardo Natucci       6
7 35   SWE 8535 8535 (Grand Master) star Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander       7
8 55   USA 8555 Zoom Zoom (EGM) Star John Dane III / Tim Ray       8
9 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / John VanSchwartz       9
10 10   USA 8510 Grimace Star Allan Terhune / Ian Coleman       10
11 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche       11
12 43   GBR 8471 Swedish BLUE (Master) Star Ante Razmilovic / Dave Martin       12
13 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 (Master) star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       13
14 40   USA 8440 8440 (Grand Master) Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       14
15 48   USA 8448 GM (Grand Master) Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       15
16 91   USA 8291 Picnic (Grand Master) Star William Swigart / Simon van Wonderen       16
17 18   USA 8441 Jaws V (Master) Star Tommy Londrigan / Mikey Farmer       17
18 17   BAH 8317 Mapit Two (Grand Master) Star Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard       18
19 15   DEN 8415 Super Spreader! (Youth) Star Robert Lippincott / Aaron Smith       19
20 46   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum (Master) 2019 Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Concalves       20
21 52   USA 8189 Carolina (Grand Master) Star Scott Mason / Luke Lawrence       21
22 32   DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Star Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy       22
23 59   USA 8459 USA8459 (Master) Star Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith       23
24 31   GER 8361 Voodoo (EGM) Star Stefan Lehnert / Marc Pickel       24
25 30   USA 8530 Grinch (Grand Master) Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       25
26 22   USA 5177 Aegis Star Joshua Powell / Mark Strube       26
27 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin (EGM) Star Ingvar Krook / Lars Kangasniemi       27
28 77   POR 8502 8502 (Master) Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       28
29 21   USA 8521 8521 (Grand Master) Star Mike Hecky / Tod Raynor       29
30 169   USA 8269 Bad Bunny (Master) Star Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama       30
31 80   USA 8084 BingoX (EGM) Star Robert Teitge / Steve smith       31
32 08   USA 8208 Dragonfly (Master) Star Fabiano Vivacqua / Ubiratan Matos de Oliveira       32
33 69   USA 7469 Patriot (Master) Star Blaise Gallahue / Tom Hurwitch       33
34 29   USA 8439 Treachery (EGM) Star Jack Rickard / A.J. Brown       34
35 01   USA 8358 Lobster (EGM) Star Lars Ahlstrom / Danis Carcsson       35
36 45   GER 8445 Star (EGM) STAR Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll       36
37 95   BRA 8495 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Rushmann DNC       38  
 

2021-2022 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star (EGM)
1 55   USA 8555 Zoom Zoom Star John Dane III / Tim Ray       8
2 31   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Marc Pickel       24
3 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Lars Kangasniemi       27
4 80   USA 8084 BingoX Star Robert Teitge / Steve smith       31
5 29   USA 8439 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / A.J. Brown       34
6 01   USA 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlstrom / Danis Carcsson       35
7 45   GER 8445 Star STAR Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll       36
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 42   USA 8420 Silver Bullet Star Jud Smith / Rob Scrivenor       1
2 04   USA 8504 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       2
3 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Frithjof Kleen       3
4 73   USA 8573 8573 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       4
5 98   8498 Juanita Star Alberto Zanetti / Eduardo Natucci       6
6 35   SWE 8535 8535 star Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander       7
7 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / John VanSchwartz       9
8 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       14
9 48   USA 8448 GM Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       15
10 91   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Simon van Wonderen       16
11 17   BAH 8317 Mapit Two Star Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard       18
12 52   USA 8189 Carolina Star Scott Mason / Luke Lawrence       21
13 32   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy       22
14 30   USA 8530 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       25
15 21   USA 8521 8521 Star Mike Hecky / Tod Raynor       29
 
 
Star (Master)
1 75   SUI 8575 #3 Star Piet Eckert / Frederico Melo       5
2 43   GBR 8471 Swedish BLUE Star Ante Razmilovic / Dave Martin       12
3 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       13
4 18   USA 8441 Jaws V Star Tommy Londrigan / Mikey Farmer       17
5 46   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum 2019 Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Concalves       20
6 59   USA 8459 USA8459 Star Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith       23
7 77   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       28
8 169   USA 8269 Bad Bunny Star Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama       30
9 08   USA 8208 Dragonfly Star Fabiano Vivacqua / Ubiratan Matos de Oliveira       32
10 69   USA 7469 Patriot Star Blaise Gallahue / Tom Hurwitch       33
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 15   DEN 8415 Super Spreader! Star Robert Lippincott / Aaron Smith       19
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy