2021 ORC East Coast Championship
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Coast Championship ORC ORC A 17/Jul/2021 01:25 PM Single Number W/L 16.93 NM  
East Coast Championship ORC ORC B 17/Jul/2021 01:41 PM Single Number W/L 12.16 NM  
East Coast Championship ORC ORC C 17/Jul/2021 01:46 PM Single Number W/L 9.94 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Coast Championship Racing
ORC Division
ORC A (W/L Single ToT)
1   USA 47003 Stark Raving Mad IX Carkeek 47 Jim Madden 1.1746 17/Jul/21 - 15:42:45 0:02:17:45 0:02:41:48 1 15
2   CAY 007 Vesper IRC 72 Jim Swartz 1.4253 17/Jul/21 - 15:20:01 0:01:55:01 0:02:43:56 2 16
3   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.1089 17/Jul/21 - 15:53:08 0:02:28:08 0:02:44:16 3 17
4   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.2113 17/Jul/21 - 15:43:32 0:02:18:32 0:02:47:48 4 18
5   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.1340 17/Jul/21 - 15:53:38 0:02:28:38 0:02:48:33 5 19
6   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 1.0968 17/Jul/21 - 15:58:54 0:02:33:54 0:02:48:48 6 20
7   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen DSQ 1.1507 17/Jul/21 - 15:47:04 0:02:22:04 0:02:43:29 8  
 
ORC B (W/L Single ToT)
1   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.0260 17/Jul/21 - 15:38:43 0:01:57:43 0:02:00:47 1 8
2   USA 4235 Entropy Swan 42 Patricia Young 1.0035 17/Jul/21 - 15:41:27 0:02:00:27 0:02:00:52 2 9
3   USA 52443 Vamoose J 133 Bob Manchester 0.9752 17/Jul/21 - 15:45:11 0:02:04:11 0:02:01:06 3 10
4   USA 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 1.0806 17/Jul/21 - 15:33:31 0:01:52:31 0:02:01:35 4 11
5   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 1.0024 17/Jul/21 - 15:42:24 0:02:01:24 0:02:01:41 5 12
6   USA 52643 Settler Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.0485 17/Jul/21 - 15:39:53 0:01:58:53 0:02:04:39 6 13
7   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.0427 17/Jul/21 - 15:44:18 0:02:03:18 0:02:08:34 7 14
8   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis SCP 0.9986 17/Jul/21 - 15:43:07 0:02:02:07 0:02:01:57 8 22
 
ORC C (W/L Single ToT)
1 24   USA 24 Flying Jenny IC 37 Sandra Askew 0.9940 17/Jul/21 - 15:22:04 0:01:36:04 0:01:35:29 1 1
2   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 0.9435 17/Jul/21 - 15:27:32 0:01:41:32 0:01:35:48 2 2
3   USA 61200 Salacia J 120 Mark Nannini 0.9409 17/Jul/21 - 15:30:02 0:01:44:02 0:01:37:53 3 3
4   USA 9393 Resolute IV IMX 40 Terrence Arndt 0.9505 17/Jul/21 - 15:30:41 0:01:44:41 0:01:39:30 4 4
5   USA 246 Trim J 105 William Sutton 0.8798 17/Jul/21 - 15:40:59 0:01:54:59 0:01:41:10 5 5
6   USA 320 Ghost Farr 30 Andrew Besheer 0.9245 17/Jul/21 - 15:36:01 0:01:50:01 0:01:41:43 6 6
7   USA 12834 Grand Plan Grand Soleil 34 Ted Ruegg 0.8686 17/Jul/21 - 15:46:10 0:02:00:10 0:01:44:23 7 7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022