2021 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EGYC Summer Series One Design J 22 30/Jun/2021 06:00 PM    
EGYC Summer Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 30/Jun/2021 06:20 PM    
EGYC Summer Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 30/Jun/2021 06:25 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EGYC Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 02   8 Hall Pass J 22 Kimbal Hall       1
2   USA 86 Shake & Bake J 22 David Wehr       2
3 04   1533 Awkwardly Flat J 22 Carolyn Cure       3
4   76 Top of the 5th J 22 Christopher Beaulieu       4
5 05   1105 BrockStars J 22 Peter Brockmann       5
6   656 #6 JerDanAar J 22 Jerry Gormley       6
7   USA 3 New Bohemians J 22 Mark Makuch DNS       9  
8 01   USA TBD Lorna Doone J 22 Chris Runci DNS       9  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 49 Digger J 44 James Phyfe 35.0 / 1.1111 30/Jun/21 - 19:02:14 0:00:37:14 0:00:41:22 1 8
2   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 / 1.0656 30/Jun/21 - 19:04:20 0:00:39:20 0:00:41:55 2 9
3   USA 52911 Coconut Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Dalbora 76.0 / 1.0383 30/Jun/21 - 19:06:56 0:00:41:56 0:00:43:32 3 10
4   USA 14 Memory J 110 Kevin Dakan 105.0 / 0.9924 30/Jun/21 - 19:08:58 0:00:43:58 0:00:43:38 4 11
5   USA 642 Vixen Jeanneau 37 James Del Bonis 114.0 / 0.9789 30/Jun/21 - 19:10:38 0:00:45:38 0:00:44:40 5 12
6   73499 Anser Beneteau 35s5 Peter Allstrom 122.0 / 0.9673 30/Jun/21 - 19:11:15 0:00:46:15 0:00:44:44 6 13
7   USA 44105 Rigadoon J 105 Doug Riggs 93.0 / 1.0109 30/Jun/21 - 19:09:28 0:00:44:28 0:00:44:57 7 14
8   USA 52641 Scarlet Begonias J 92s Joshua McGuire 96.0 / 1.0062 30/Jun/21 - 19:11:04 0:00:46:04 0:00:46:21 8 15
9   USA 620 Blitz J 105 Chris Tate 93.0 / 1.0109 30/Jun/21 - 19:11:34 0:00:46:34 0:00:47:04 9 16
10   USA 172 Comet Laser 28 Abbi Seward DNF 150.0 / 0.9286       12  
11   USA 43 Amadeus V XP 38 Jay Turchetta DNF 41.0 / 1.0998       12  
12   52218 Goat Rodeo Seaquest 36 Todd Johnston DNS 54.0 / 1.0762       13  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   25652 Magoo Beneteau 36.7 Bobbie Marelli 96.0 / 1.0062 30/Jun/21 - 18:56:30 0:00:36:30 0:00:36:44 1 1
2   208 Thora Pearson 28-1 30+ Kenneth Thorsen 222.0 / 0.8420 30/Jun/21 - 19:03:48 0:00:43:48 0:00:36:53 2 2
3   USA 2719 Li'l Sebastian J 24 Mitchell Switzer 193.0 / 0.8748 30/Jun/21 - 19:02:59 0:00:42:59 0:00:37:36 3 3
4   USA 93357 Warrior Jeaneau Sun Fast 35 PHilippe Perut 131.0 / 0.9545 30/Jun/21 - 19:00:08 0:00:40:08 0:00:38:18 4 4
5   USA 42748 Sapphire C&C 37/40 Rob Hamlin 109.0 / 0.9863 30/Jun/21 - 18:58:59 0:00:38:59 0:00:38:27 5 5
6   79 Gone With The Wind Pearson 36 Mk 2 Paul Kenney 160.0 / 0.9155 30/Jun/21 - 19:02:01 0:00:42:01 0:00:38:28 6 6
7 Doyle Sailmakers  40542 Climax Capri 30 Bob Lewis 150.0 / 0.9286 30/Jun/21 - 19:02:18 0:00:42:18 0:00:39:17 7 7
8   USA 30612 Great Pumpkin Capri 25 Burl D'Albora DNS 199.0 / 0.8678       11  
9   326 Pale Rider Sea Sprite Brian Anderson DNS 285.0 / 0.7784       11  
10   417 Escape Plan Catalina 320 Mike hackett DNS 184.0 / 0.8856       11  
11   USA 93082 SeaJaI Beneteau 40.7 James Hennigan DNS 76.0 / 1.0383       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022