2015 The Vineyard Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cow Bay One Design Foiling Kiteboards 12/Jul/2015 01:00 PM    

Menemsha One Design H - 12 14/Jul/2015 01:00 PM    
Menemsha One Design Sunfish 14/Jul/2015 01:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cow Bay Racing
One Design Division
Foiling Kiteboards
1 14   3 KiteFoil3 Foil Jon Modica         1
2 11   URU 11 Boards Unlimited/ B*U Boards/ Gath/ Manera/ F4/ FONE Foil Nico Landauer       2
3 8   Yellow 8 Boards Unlimited, Hobie Polarized, Camet Kiteboarding, Airush Foil Ty Reed         3
4 25   64 Flying sausy Foil Seth Besse         4
5 28   USA 4 Banana Man Foil Kevin Reali       5
6 13   15 Calima Foil Jhon Mora         6
7 17   USA 33 Florida Pure Premium Express Foil Zachary Marks       7
8 16   USA 56 Grace James Foil Jamie Douglas       8
9 2   9 Ozone Foil Jacob Olivier       9
10 30   USA 11 The Bob Savoie Foil Jason D'Agostino       10
11 10   PUR 10 Kiko Foil Kiko Dalmau       11
12 6   USA 00 Ding Shack Foil Matthew Reinhardt       12
13 27   CAN 03 Das Shippe Foil Michael Brodeur       13
14 4   PUR 03 Foilboarding Foil Willy Rodriguez       14
15 15   151 Aguera Foil Alex Aguera       15
16 1   11 Cabrinha kites Foil James McGrath         16
17 22   USA 22 -Z- Foil Foil Brian Kender       17
18 9   USA 9 Flexible Flyer Foil Nevin Sayre       18
19 18   USA GreenKite Foil Board Foil Val Smith       19
20 12   USA 717860 Winkel Foil George Hradil       20
21 5   13 Bullet Time Foil Philip Crain         21
22 23   8 Trouncer Foil David Eberhardt         22
23 7   52 Wimil Foil Bill Lynch DNS         29  
24 3   03 USA03 Foil Brock Callen DNS         29  
25 26   15 Green Hat Foil Vadim Polonsky DNS         29  
26 24   PUR 7 Luigi Foil Luis Miranda DNS         29  
27 29   USA Mr. Patience Foil Peter Traykovski DNS         29  
28 20   USA none Late Man Foil Bobby Savoie DNS       29  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Menemsha Racing
One Design Division
H - 12
1   USA 3 Mariah H 12 1/2 Ken Iscol         1
2   USA 459 Sunset H 12 1/2 Bob and Mary Ann Ranalli         2
3   USA 666 Crow Dancer H-12 1/2 Edward Miller       3
4   USA 448 Outlier H 12 1/2 Ted Rabe         4
5   USA 4 Southwind H 12 1/2 Charlie Shipway Dick Bluestein DNC         8  
6   USA 587 7 C's H 12 1/2 Jordan Cohen DNC         8  
 
Sunfish
1   77029 Sunset Sunfish Dan Karnovsky       1
2   77028 Slapshot Sunfish Sydney Karnovsky       2
3   USA 42 No Name Noah Lipkin         3
4   USA No # Seat Belt Elias Miller DNC         10  
5   USA n/a n/a Alex Rosenberg DNC         10  
6   USA n/a Blue Rider Willy Anderson DNC         10  
7   USA n/a Shark Bait Brooks Rosenberg DNC         10  
8   USA n/a Chloe Sunfish Chloe Rosenberg DNC         10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021