2014 Long Island Sound Championship
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Long Island Sound Championship IRC IRC 1 14/Sep/2014 10:45 AM 4.8 NM  
Long Island Sound Championship IRC IRC 2 14/Sep/2014 10:50 AM 4.8 NM  
Long Island Sound Championship IRC IRC 3 14/Sep/2014 10:50 AM 4.8 NM  
Long Island Sound Championship One Design J 109 14/Sep/2014 10:55 AM 4.8 NM  
Long Island Sound Championship One Design Ben 36.7 14/Sep/2014 10:55 AM 4.8 NM  
Long Island Sound Championship One Design J 105 14/Sep/2014 11:00 AM 4.8 NM  
Long Island Sound Championship PHRF_ToT PHRF - 100 and lower 14/Sep/2014 11:05 AM 4.8 NM  
Long Island Sound Championship PHRF_ToT PHRF 101 and higher 14/Sep/2014 11:05 AM 4.8 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Long Island Sound Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 61137 Otra Vez Ker 43 Custom William Coates 1.260 14/Sep/14 - 11:33:53 0:00:48:53 0:01:01:36 1 1
2   USA 5210 Interlodge IRC 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.393 14/Sep/14 - 11:29:20 0:00:44:20 0:01:01:45 2 2
3   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.288 14/Sep/14 - 11:34:43 0:00:49:43 0:01:04:02 3 7
4   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Custom Ker 50 Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing 1.258 14/Sep/14 - 11:40:17 0:00:55:17 0:01:09:33 4 11
5   USA 521 Hooligan IRC 52 Gunther Buerman DNC 1.392       7  
6   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC 1.274       7  
 
IRC 2
1   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 Midn. Connor Sexton 1.174 14/Sep/14 - 11:43:32 0:00:53:32 0:01:02:51 1 3
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.193 14/Sep/14 - 11:42:50 0:00:52:50 0:01:03:02 2 4
3   USA 142 Steamboat Melges 32 Midn. John Kirk 1.174 14/Sep/14 - 11:46:07 0:00:56:07 0:01:05:53 3 8
4   USA 4217 ORBIT NYYC Swan 42 Midn. Alex Showell 1.175 14/Sep/14 - 11:47:43 0:00:57:43 0:01:07:49 4 10
5   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper DNC 1.182       7  
6   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka DNC 1.214       7  
 
IRC 3
1   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 1.098 14/Sep/14 - 11:47:34 0:00:57:34 0:01:03:12 1 5
2   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh / Bugs Baer 1.162 14/Sep/14 - 11:44:46 0:00:54:46 0:01:03:38 2 6
3   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 1.084 14/Sep/14 - 11:52:19 0:01:02:19 0:01:07:33 3 9
4   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht DNC 1.101       5  
 
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce         1
2   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous       3
3   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel       4
4   USA 315 WaterDog J 109 Glenn Marck       5
5   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole DNC       7  
6   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert DSQ       7  
 
Ben 36.7
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy       1
2   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel       2
3   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer       3
4   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell       4
5   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young       5
 
J 105
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       3
4   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland       4
5   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       5
6   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       6
7   USA 567 Venturesome J 105 Bob Zannetti       7
8   USA 489 Sunnysideup J 105 John Maltz       8
9   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran DNC       10  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - 100 and lower
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 14/Sep/14 - 12:09:13 0:01:04:13 0:01:04:19 1 1
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 14/Sep/14 - 12:08:08 0:01:03:08 0:01:04:25 2 2
3   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew 14/Sep/14 - 12:10:10 0:01:05:10 0:01:06:11 3 3
4   USA 36 Velocity J 88 kevin marks 14/Sep/14 - 12:10:41 0:01:05:41 0:01:07:01 4 4
5   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 14/Sep/14 - 12:11:48 0:01:06:48 0:01:07:13 5 5
6   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 14/Sep/14 - 12:10:04 0:01:05:04 0:01:07:40 6 6
7   USA 30252 Moxy X Yacht 33 Paul Brindak 14/Sep/14 - 12:12:49 0:01:07:49 0:01:10:32 7 7
8   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 14/Sep/14 - 12:13:12 0:01:08:12 0:01:10:56 8 8
9   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Michael Marese 14/Sep/14 - 12:14:53 0:01:09:53 0:01:10:58 9 9
10   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer 14/Sep/14 - 12:13:50 0:01:08:50 0:01:11:56 10 10
11   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 14/Sep/14 - 12:15:38 0:01:10:38 0:01:12:25 11 11
 
PHRF 101 and higher
1   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 14/Sep/14 - 12:35:34 0:01:30:34 0:01:21:39 1 12
2   USA 297 Aisling J 80 Glenn Sheets 14/Sep/14 - 12:35:14 0:01:30:14 0:01:26:23 2 13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021