2013 Captains Harbor Friday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Division I PHRF_ToT PHRF 88 and Lower 05/Jul/2013 06:59 PM    

Division II PHRF_ToT PHRF 89-132 05/Jul/2013 07:04 PM    

Division III PHRF_ToT PHRF 133 and Above 05/Jul/2013 07:09 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 88 and Lower
1   GBR 4930R Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan 05/Jul/13 - 19:20:41 0:00:21:41 0:00:25:38 1 1
2   USA 206 Coyote Megles 32 Bill Clemens 05/Jul/13 - 19:21:40 0:00:22:40 0:00:25:40 2 2
3   USA 60351 Hurricane Summit 35 John Schinto 05/Jul/13 - 19:23:32 0:00:24:32 0:00:26:09 3 3
4   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick and Skip Sinlclair 05/Jul/13 - 19:21:19 0:00:22:19 0:00:26:14 4 4
5   USA 52024 Terrapin First 40.7 Paul Dunay & Jon Litt 05/Jul/13 - 19:24:26 0:00:25:26 0:00:27:14 5 5
6   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 05/Jul/13 - 19:25:32 0:00:26:32 0:00:27:44 6 6
7   USA 59 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 05/Jul/13 - 19:25:31 0:00:26:31 0:00:28:41 7 7
8   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 05/Jul/13 - 19:26:44 0:00:27:44 0:00:28:59 8 8
9   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 05/Jul/13 - 19:26:27 0:00:27:27 0:00:29:33 9 9
10   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John/Matthew Barry 05/Jul/13 - 19:23:23 0:00:24:23 0:00:29:47 10 10
11   USA 8 First 35 Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 05/Jul/13 - 19:27:52 0:00:28:52 0:00:30:10 11 11
12   USA 30252 Moxy X-Yachts xp33 Paul Brindak 05/Jul/13 - 19:28:44 0:00:29:44 0:00:30:55 12 12
13   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 05/Jul/13 - 19:29:47 0:00:30:47 0:00:31:25 13 13
14   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 05/Jul/13 - 19:27:58 0:00:28:58 0:00:32:18 14 14
15   USA 14 Shameless J 33 Peter Van Duyne DNC       15  
16   USA 10104 First Light C&C 101 Dana OBrien DNC       15  
17   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry DNC       15  
18   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson DNS       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 89-132
1   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 05/Jul/13 - 19:30:40 0:00:26:40 0:00:26:13 1 1
2   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 05/Jul/13 - 19:31:29 0:00:27:29 0:00:26:47 2 2
3   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 05/Jul/13 - 19:32:37 0:00:28:37 0:00:27:46 3 3
4   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves DNC       4  
5   23998 Fireball C & C 40 Bill Baxter DNC       4  
6   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell DNC       4  
7   USA 570 Windswept Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman DNC         4  
8   USA 26 Risk J 92 Kevin Mackay DNC       4  
9   USA 51241 South Wind Swan 44 Walter & Joy Pierson DNC       4  
10 2121   USA 73208 Christina Frers 30 Richard Wolfram DNC         4  
11   USA 32483 Heart's Desire C&C 35 III Allen Lovejoy DNS       4  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 133 and Above
1   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 05/Jul/13 - 19:37:18 0:00:28:18 0:00:25:57 1 1
2   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 05/Jul/13 - 19:37:05 0:00:28:05 0:00:26:25 2 2
3   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Allied 30 30 Robert Coulson 05/Jul/13 - 19:39:09 0:00:30:09 0:00:27:11 3 3
4   USA 550 Antelope Tartan Jim Cobbs 05/Jul/13 - 19:40:00 0:00:31:00 0:00:27:36 4 4
5   USA 320 Hazelnut J 24 Stephen Hayes 05/Jul/13 - 19:41:07 0:00:32:07 0:00:28:36 5 5
6   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood   05/Jul/13 - 19:41:57 0:00:32:57 0:00:29:35 6 6
7   USA 117 Jamala III S2 9.1 Hamish Young 05/Jul/13 - 19:40:24 0:00:31:24 0:00:29:48 7 7
8   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 05/Jul/13 - 19:44:27 0:00:35:27 0:00:32:47 8 8
9   USA 051 Comet alerion 28 Allan Levys 05/Jul/13 - 19:48:11 0:00:39:11 0:00:35:28 9 9
10   USA 14691 Alliance C&C 27 Bill Lewis 05/Jul/13 - 19:52:09 0:00:43:09 0:00:37:03 10 10
11   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey 05/Jul/13 - 19:53:54 0:00:44:54 0:00:40:09 11 11
12   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy DNC       12  
13   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer DNC       12  
14   USA 52594 Hawkeye(C) C&C 34 Michael Burke DNC         12  
15   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee DNS         12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020