2018 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle One Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       1
2   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       2
3   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Al Minella       3
4 Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler DNS       6  
5   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry DNS       6  
 
J 105
1   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe       1
2   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Joseph Scarpulla       2
3   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       3
4 627   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       4
5   64 Revelation J 105 George Wilbanks       5
6   USA 164 Madcap 1.5 J 105 Dan Bullard       6
7   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       7
8   USA 488 SHAKEDOWN J 105 JORDAN MINDICH DNS       9  
 
J 109
1   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       1
2   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       2
3   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton       3
4 Quantum Sails  USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       4
5   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       5
6   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran       6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 181 Hamburg J 109 Albrecht Goethe       7
8   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       8
9   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       9
10 North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller       10
11 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       11
12 North Sails  USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       12
13 Neil Pride Sails  USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       13
14   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce       14
15   USA 71 Mistral J 109 Dan Nash       15
16   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren       16
17   239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole       17
18   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Julia O-Dowd DNC       19  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 51898 Blazn'Star Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Hurley       1
2   USA 51915 Crocodile Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Williams       2
3   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo       3
4   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Kevin Erensen       4
5   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer       5
6   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke DNS       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle Two Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 59   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       1
2   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       2
3   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       3
4   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman       4
5 14   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       5
6   USA 40 b squared (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Elliott       6
7   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew/Melissa Fisher       7
8   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin       8
9   USA 395 Semi Charmed (Corinthian) J 70 Trevor Roach       9
10   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       10
11   USA 188 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       11
12   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       12
13   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso       13
14   USA 781 Stratos (Corinthian) J 70 Marcus Wunderlich       14
15   USA 93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan       15
16   323 AYC Youth Team - let it rip J 70 Maddy Saffer       16
17   USA 98 Grins J 70 John McArthur DNS       19  
18   USA 586 Son of a Son J 70 David & Peter Fried DNS       19  
 
Atlantic
1   A 142 Shucks Atlantic Scott Reichhelm       1
2   129 Élan Atlantic Rodrigo Meireles       2
3   USA 144 Patriot Atlantic Ron Marsilio       3
4   102 Rival Atlantic Jim Doyle       4
5   USA 104 Yoda Atlantic Michael ONeill DNS       8  
6   A 139 A139 Atlantic Chris Wittstock DNS       8  
7   a 85 aphrodite atlantic eli hazan DNS       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championships Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1 North Sails  USA 41230 Wildcat J 30 Russ Atkinson       1
2   USA 22715 Fat City J 30 Carl Sherter       2
3   USA 357 Blitz J 30 Chris Tate       3
4   USA 485 Blue Meanie J 30 Steve Buzbee       4
5   USA 40369 Dow Jones J 30 Seth Shepard IV       5
6   USA 23742 Gambit J 30 Peter Busschbach       6
7   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker       7
8   USA 586 Crusader J 30 Daniel Mather       8
9   USA 26245 Zephyr V2.0 J 30 Whitney Kent DNS       10  
 

2018 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle Two Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 40 b squared J 70 Brian Elliott       6
2   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew/Melissa Fisher       7
3   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       9
4   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       10
5   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       11
6   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich       14
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Fairfield County Bank Black Rock Yacht & Athletic Club Coral Reef Sailing Apparel
Rex Marine Sailors for the Sea Stew Leonard's David Barry Realty
Savannah Bee Company BMW of Bridgeport   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019