2018 Antigua Classic Yacht Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Antigua Classics - Vintage Racing
CSA Division
Vintage Class A
1   954 Mary Rose Nathaniel. G. Herreschoff 63 Gerald Rainer 0.874 (Jib) 22/Apr/18 - 13:05:34 0:02:20:34 0:02:02:51 1 1
2   464 Mariella Alfred Mylne 79 Carlo Falcone 0.962 (Jib) 22/Apr/18 - 12:52:45 0:02:07:45 0:02:02:54 2 2
3   Eros William McKeek 103 Eros Charters LLC 0.980 (Jib) 22/Apr/18 - 12:55:07 0:02:10:07 0:02:07:31 3 3
4   100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich l. Francis Herreshoff 72 Scott Frantz DSQ 0.968 (Jib)   5  
 
Vintage Class B
1   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.927 (Jib) 22/Apr/18 - 12:48:08 0:02:18:08 0:02:08:03 1 4
2   14 PCC Janley George Kettenburg Cameron Fraser 0.830 (Spin) 22/Apr/18 - 13:11:10 0:02:41:10 0:02:13:46 2 5
3   390 Seefalke II H Rasmussen 41 Mr Griffith O. Williams 0.775 (Both) 22/Apr/18 - 13:27:01 0:02:57:01 0:02:17:11 3 6
4   118 Guiding Light H.G.May Berthon Boat Comp. 36.5 Roy Boughton 0.740 (Jib) 22/Apr/18 - 13:46:36 0:03:16:36 0:02:25:29 4 7
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: Ticonderoga DSQ for crossing the starting line (SI 12.5)
 


  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Antigua Classics - Classics Racing
CSA Division
Classics Class A
1   24-1 Aschanti IV Henry Gruber 105 Aschanti Limited 0.979 (Jib) 22/Apr/18 - 12:42:33 0:01:57:33 0:01:55:05 1 1
2   3 Columbia W.Starling Burgess/John W. Gilbert & Sons Brian D'Isernia 1.115 (Jib) 22/Apr/18 - 12:40:37 0:01:55:37 0:02:08:55 2 4
3   8 Ruth Thomas Colvin 75 Champion Maritime 0.925 (Jib) 22/Apr/18 - 13:20:51 0:02:35:51 0:02:24:10 3 7
4   Ocean Star Murry Peterson and Associates Ocean Education LTD. 0.912 (Jib) 22/Apr/18 - 13:23:29 0:02:38:29 0:02:24:32 4 8
 
Classics Class B
1   Russamee Leonard Hedges 50 Michael Brown 0.762 (Jib) 22/Apr/18 - 13:16:55 0:02:46:55 0:02:07:11 1 2
2   551 Mah Jong S&S 52 Patrick Ilderton 0.834 (Jib) 22/Apr/18 - 13:04:23 0:02:34:23 0:02:08:45 2 3
3   Jonathan Sparkman & Stephens 60 Jos van Veen 0.909 (Jib) 22/Apr/18 - 12:56:08 0:02:26:08 0:02:12:50 3 5
 
Classics Class C
1   Free Spirit A E Luders 40 Jerry Stewart 0.788 (Jib) 22/Apr/18 - 13:06:21 0:02:51:21 0:02:15:01 1 6
2   Paloma VI J.M.Alfonso Allende 32 Jordi Agustí arbosse 0.755 (Spin) 22/Apr/18 - 13:28:08 0:03:13:08 0:02:25:49 2 9
 
 


  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. Antigua Classics - Traditional Racing
CSA Division
Traditional Class
1   2 Sweetheart Zepharin McLaren Charles C Morgan 0.745 (Jib) 22/Apr/18 - 13:08:21 0:02:53:21 0:02:09:09 1 1
2   Genesis Alwyn Enoe Alexis Andrews 0.809 (Asy) 22/Apr/18 - 12:56:36 0:02:41:36 0:02:10:44 2 2
3   Free in St Barths Alwyn Enoe Thierry De Badereau 0.828 (Asy) 22/Apr/18 - 12:56:57 0:02:41:57 0:02:14:06 3 3
4   Zemi Alwyn Enoe 42 Angus Biffin 0.825 (Asy) 22/Apr/18 - 12:59:05 0:02:44:05 0:02:15:22 4 4
5   Vendia Gaff Ketch 54 Dave Buller / Mark Wibberley / Rick Tillotson 0.739 (Jib) 22/Apr/18 - 13:57:36 0:03:42:36 0:02:44:30 5 5
6   ANU Ocean Nomad Alwyn Enoe / Todd Orrell Todd Orrell 0.800 (2Jib) 22/Apr/18 - 13:44:38 0:03:29:38 0:02:47:42 6 6
 
 


  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
4. Antigua Classics - Classic GRP Racing
CSA Division
Classics GRP Class
1   Petrana John Alden 50 Paul Deeth 0.818 (Jib) 22/Apr/18 - 13:06:03 0:02:36:03 0:02:07:39 1 1
2   5 Frolic Luders 44 Don Ward 0.812 (Jib) 22/Apr/18 - 13:15:34 0:02:45:34 0:02:14:26 2 2
3   5.5 Iris J Bruce King 32 Paul Deeth 0.764 (Jib) 22/Apr/18 - 13:30:06 0:03:00:06 0:02:17:36 3 3
4   CD 118 Zephia Carl Arlberg 36 Keith Bate 0.778 (Jib) 22/Apr/18 - 13:29:46 0:02:59:46 0:02:19:52 4 4
 
 


  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
5. Antigua Classics - Tall Ship Racing
CSA Division
Tall Ship Class
1   Chronos Klaus Roeder 157 Sailing-Classics CV 1.118 (Jib) 22/Apr/18 - 12:20:56 0:02:20:56 0:02:37:34 1 1
2   Rhea Klaus Röder 157 Sailing-Classics CV 1.122 (Jib) 22/Apr/18 - 12:22:53 0:02:22:53 0:02:40:19 2 2
 
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019