2016 Melges 20 Sailing Series // Act 2
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MELGES 20 Sailing Series // Act 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 65   ITA 65 STIG Melges 20 Alessandro Rombelli       1
2 23   ITA 023 MASCALZONE LATINO JR. Melges 20 Onorato Achille         2
3 149   ITA 149 CAMAY Melges 20 Lauro Bonora         3
4 333   MON 333 OUT OF REACH Melges 20 Guido Miani         4
5 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov         5
6 16   SUI 16 Section 16 Melges 20 Richard Davies         6
7 81   MON 081 081 Melges 20 Corrado Agusta         7
8 50   ITA 050 FREMITO D'ARJA Melges 20 Dario Levi         8
9 255   RUS 2 PIROGO YACHT CLUB Melges 20 Alexander Ezhkov         9
10 401   USA 4014 PINTA Melges 20 Michael Illbruck         10
11 106   ITA 106 ASANTE SANA Melges 20 Claudio Dutto         11
12 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA melges 20 marco franchini       12
13 261   RUS 261 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikin         13
14 25   MON 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karachinskiy         14
15 264   POL 264 Tiny Mag Melges 20 Krzysztof Krempec       15
16 713   MON 713 SYNERGY GT Melges 20 Valentin Zavadnikov         16
17 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       17
18 301 Quantum Sails  MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli       18
19 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Melges 20 Jan Kuchar       19
20 217 Quantum Sails  USA 217 SLINGSHOT Melges 20 Wes Whitmyer Jr       20
21 158   ITA 158 TOMAHAWK Melges 20 Stefano Santucci       21
22 135   GER 135 FANTASTICHINA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Wilma Homann       22
23 112   ITA 112 PECCERE' Melges 20 Mirko De Falco       23
24 109   ITA 109 SPIRIT OF NERINA-CDV ERIX Melges 20 Andrea Ferrari       24
25 107   RUS 107 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Vadim Yakhinson       25
26 104   ITA 104 #MELGES 20 NEXT (Corinthian) Melges 20 Capurro / Puppo         26
27 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina         27
28 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko       28
29 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM Melges 20 Alex Mikhailik         29
30 181   ITA 181 HANNEKEN (Corinthian) Melges 20 Simone Anichini         30
31 159   AUT 159 N.N. (Corinthian) Melges 20 Klaus Schober       31
32 166   ITA 166 POMPA PA' (Corinthian) Melges 20 Vittoriano Neri       32
33 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Florian Rixner       33
 

2016 Melges 20 Sailing Series // Act 2
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MELGES 20 Sailing Series // Act 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 135   GER 135 FANTASTICHINA Melges 20 Wilma Homann       22
2 104   ITA 104 #MELGES 20 NEXT Melges 20 Capurro / Puppo         26
3 181   ITA 181 HANNEKEN Melges 20 Simone Anichini         30
4 159   AUT 159 N.N. Melges 20 Klaus Schober       31
5 166   ITA 166 POMPA PA' Melges 20 Vittoriano Neri       32
6 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO Melges 20 Florian Rixner       33
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019