2016 Twilight Series
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Twilight Series PHRF_ToT Spinnaker A ( PHRF <= 170 ) 29/Apr/2016 06:30 PM    
Twilight Series PHRF_ToT Spinnaker B ( PHRF > 170 ) 29/Apr/2016 06:30 PM    
Twilight Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 29/Apr/2016 06:39 PM    
Twilight Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Cruising 29/Apr/2016 06:39 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Twilight Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Spinnaker A ( PHRF <= 170 )
1   USA 505 USA 505 Melges 24 David King   29/Apr/16 - 19:19:57 0:00:49:57 0:00:50:30 1 4
2   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas   29/Apr/16 - 19:19:27 0:00:49:27 0:00:52:42 2 5
3 11   USA 11 TackTick Martin 234 Michael Siedlecki   29/Apr/16 - 19:19:23 0:00:49:23 0:00:54:30 3 6
4   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams   29/Apr/16 - 19:23:08 0:00:53:08 0:00:55:48 4 7
5   8 Cakewalk SR 21 Josh Wilus DNC         8  
6   73155 SORC Frers 30 Junior Sailing DNC         8  
7   USA 46625 J Hawk J 105 David Arata DNC         8  
 
Spinnaker B ( PHRF > 170 )
1   Sonar Misfit Toy Island Express Sonar Ann Sager   29/Apr/16 - 19:32:48 0:01:02:48 0:00:56:09 1 8
2   USA 2535 Shock Wave J 24 Seth Rosenthal   29/Apr/16 - 19:33:18 0:01:03:18 0:00:57:04 2 9
3   Sonar Jopie Nelsen Sonar Jopie Helsen   29/Apr/16 - 19:33:56 0:01:03:56 0:00:57:10 3 10
4   Corey Hall SONAR Sonar Corey Hall DNC         9  
5   USA 2573 USA 2573 J 24 Bill McCarthy DNC         9  
6   USA 12 Eclipse Chrysler Robert Hopkins DNC         9  
7   USA MBrennan Sonar Sonar Michael Brennan DNC         9  
8   USA 2217 Pigs In Hiding J 24 Warren Sweet DNC         9  
9   USA AJones Sonar Sonar Alan Jones DNC         9  
10   2574 Sight Seeing J24 Jim Lindsay DNC         11  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   Sonar Bunch's Brew Sonar William Steve Lang   29/Apr/16 - 19:13:07 0:00:34:07 0:00:29:27 1 1
2   681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 Steve Shortt   29/Apr/16 - 19:16:14 0:00:37:14 0:00:30:17 2 2
3   USA 263 Island Moon Morgan 24 Kathy Novitsky DNC         4  
 
PHRF - Cruising
1   934 Lucille Sloop Matthew Blaine   29/Apr/16 - 19:21:14 0:00:42:14 0:00:35:42 1 3
2   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney DNC         7  
3   USA 138 Desiderata Bristol 32 CB Richard Boler DNC         7  
4   USA 13 JuJu Pearson Alberg Greg Cahanin DNC         7  
5   1264 Rejoice Catalina Robert Hopkins DNC         7  
6   E322 Windward Morgan 34 Brendan Holden DNC         7  
7   USA 7 Last Tango Hunter 33.5 Daniel Dawson DNC         7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy