2022 Aldo Alessio Race & Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure One Design J 105 20/Aug/2022 02:59 PM    
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure One Design J 88 20/Aug/2022 03:01 PM    
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure ORC Monohulls > 30' 20/Aug/2022 03:10 PM Single Number W/L 1 NM 18 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 80 Ravenette J/88 Brice Dunwoodie       1
2   USA 23 White Shadow J 88 Jim Hopp       2.5
3   USA 32 Butcher J 88 dave Corbin       2.5
4   078 Split Water J88 Mark Howe       4
5   USA 9 Inconceivable J 88 Steven Gordon DNC       7  
6   USA 37 Pelagia J 88 Andrea Ciccardi DSQ       7  
 
J 105
1   USA 40 Blackhawk J/105 Ryan Simmons       1
2   USA 385 MAVERICK J105 Ian Charles       2
3   USA 16 Akula J/105 Doug Bailey       3
4   USA 268 Peaches J/105 John & Michael Rivlin       4
5   USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone       5
6   USA 46 Box of Rain J105 Charles Pick       6
7   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Rolf Kaiser RDG       6
8   USA 149 jabberwocky J/105 brent vaughan       7
9   USA 135 J Tripper J 105 Eric Raff       8
10   USA 468 Sharkey J 105 Shane palmer       9
11   157 Rakusu J105 Russell Long       10
12   USA 374 Strangelove J/105 Justin Oberbauer Paw Andersen       11
13   USA 337 Arrived! J 105 Tom Struttmann       12
14   USA 32 Melilani J/105 Richard Butts       13
15   USA 284 Zuni Bear J/105 Mike Donohue DNC       26  
16   USA 357 Yellowfin J105 Dick Maclay DNC       26  
17   27 Niuhi J 105 Randy Hecht DNC       26  
18   USA 147 Juju J 105 Eric Stang DNC       26  
19   USA 85 Roulette J/105 William Woodruff DNC       26  
20   USA 216 Perseverance J/105 Alexandre Mutricy DNC       26  
21   USA 469 Streaker J/105 Greg Arkus DNC       26  
22   USA 103 Aquavit J 105 donald olgado DNC       26  
23   USA 562 Archimedes J/105 Larry Levit DNC       26  
24   USA 003 Ne*Ne J 105 Tim Russell DNF       26  
25   USA 312 Kestrel J/105 Eric Patterson DNS       26  
 
ORC Division
Monohulls > 30' (W/L Single ToT)
1   USA 28484 Chance J/120 Barry Lewis 0.9314 20/Aug/22 - 16:54:26 0:01:44:26 0:01:37:16 1 1
2   USA 25487 Peregrine J/120 David Halliwill 0.9324 20/Aug/22 - 16:56:47 0:01:46:47 0:01:39:34 2 2
3   USA 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 1.0078 20/Aug/22 - 16:49:05 0:01:39:05 0:01:39:51 3 3
4   USA 52423 Reverie J/109 John Arens 0.8882 20/Aug/22 - 17:03:54 0:01:53:54 0:01:41:10 4 4
5   NOR 12343 DESTIN Landmark 43 Romeo Uriarte 1.0061 20/Aug/22 - 16:52:17 0:01:42:17 0:01:42:54 5 5
6   USA 38125 Favonius Dehler 46 Greg Dorn 1.0181 20/Aug/22 - 16:51:31 0:01:41:31 0:01:43:21 6 6
7   USA 38904 Lucky Duck J/90 Dave MacEwen 0.9488 20/Aug/22 - 17:00:05 0:01:50:05 0:01:44:27 7 7
8   23 Feather J 100 Zach Berkowitz 0.8704 20/Aug/22 - 17:11:30 0:02:01:30 0:01:45:45 8 8
9   USA 17 MADMEN J/111 Dorian McKelvy DNC 0.0000       11  
10   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 Nesrin Basoz DNC 0.0000       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy