2022 Thistle Midwinters East
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Thistle Midwinters One Design Thistle 05/Mar/2022 09:35 AM 3.8 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Thistle Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Thistle
1   USA 4035 Crime Scene Thistle Paul Abdullah / Marie Abdullah / Barret Rhoads         1
2   USA 4037 MaHOGany Thistle Wayne Pignolet / Sarah Painser / Wayne Pignolot         2
3   USA 3903 Emmy Lou Thistle Conor Ruppen / Carrie Ruppen / Corinne Sackett         3
4   1 Paukie Thistle Christopher Klotz / Jeff Eiber Amy Thompson / Amy Thompson         4
5   USA 3890 Alma & Louise Thistle Thomas Hubbell / John Yingling / Alicia Trebilock         5
6   3969 3969 Thistle Mike Ingham / Jon Duffet / Sarah Paisley         6
7   3876 Harold B Thistle Dan Hesse / Andrew Green / Jordan Roberts         7
8   USA 4028 Proper Villlianz Thistle Craig Koschalk / Ryan Kyle / Lauren Ohara         8
9   USA 3517 Persnickety Thistle Timothy Elfenbein / Craig Smith / Dawn Elfenbein         9
10   USA 3990 3990 Thistle Stuart Fisher / Matt Fisher / Ryan Squires         10
11   3921 ADD Thistle Chris Murphy / Mark Makielski / Jessica Murphy         11
12   4003 Hot Tub Thistle Mike McBride / Bob Mcbride / Ed Spengeman         12
13   USA 4024 Ellie Thistle John Baker / Casey Gilmore / Joy Martin         13
14   USA 2989 2989 Thistle Champ Glover / Paul Nuechterken / Emma McCormick         14
15   USA 1784 1784 Thistle Nicole Shedden / Jesse Shedden / Warren Duckworth         15
16   USA 779 Lasallebration Thistle Kevin Bradley / Karl Bradley / Olivia Hanson         16
17   870 Logjammin' Thistle Stu Grulke / Sean Adams / Marissa Balough         17
18   USA 3945 Bananawind Thistle Jack Finefrock / Kathy Finefrock / Bobby Sessions         18
19   USA 4000 Red Thistle John Norton / John Duckworth / Donald Dexter         19
20   3321 Kelpy II Thistle Peter Hudson / Sarah Bonner / Aaron Holland         20
21   USA 3678 Oh Stanley! Thistle William Lawson / Sandy Westphal / Jonathan Phillips         21
22 North Sails  USA 3613 Peel Thistle Mark Hess / Bob Crane / Curtis Hannah         22
23   USA 3849 New Perspectives Thistle John Howell / Craig Ambler / Diana Young-Paiva         23
24   3987 ------- Thistle Timothy Hussey / Dan Edwards / Ava Goldberg         24
25   USA 3719 Flight Risk Thistle Bill Kitchens / Lauren Blanchard / Stephen Koulogianes         25
26   USA 3794 Strange Bird Thistle Kurban Ali / Rachel Green / Brian Hayes         26
27   3735 This Crazy Thing Thistle John Hutt / Mark Pytel / Charlie Rysenga         27
28 North Sails  4045 Arkangel Thistle John Gilmour / Loren Hoffman / Sally Rusk         28
29   USA 66 High Cotton Thistle Adam Young / Alexei Lagoutchev / David Archer DNC         31  
30   USA 3744 Ron Speed Wagon Thistle Ronald Meissner / Alan Veenstra / Herb Zimmers DNS         31  
 

2022 Thistle Midwinters East
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 3


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022