2021 American Yacht Club Spring Regatta and Melges IC37 East Coast Championship
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Course ORC ORC Short Course 24/Apr/2021 02:30 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 4 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 24/Apr/2021 02:35 PM 4 NM  
East Course PHRF Coastal PHRF 01/May/2021 01:35 PM 14.4 NM  
East Course ORC Coastal ORC - Doublehanded 01/May/2021 01:40 PM Single Number A/P 14.4 NM  
East Course One Design Melges IC37 01/May/2021 03:55 PM 4 NM  

South Course One Design J 88 24/Apr/2021 02:05 PM    
South Course One Design J 105 24/Apr/2021 02:10 PM    
South Course One Design J 70 24/Apr/2021 02:15 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
One Design Division
Melges IC37
1 33   USA 33 Yonder Melges IC37 Douglas Newhouse       1
2   USA 8 Members Only Melges IC37 Jay Cross       2
3 27   USA 27 Midnight Blue Melges IC37 James Wilson       3
4   USA 21 Blazer II Melges IC37 Christopher Culver       4
5   USA 2 Vigilant Melges IC37 John Hele       5
6 31 North Sails  USA 031 Gamecock Melges IC37 Peter McClennen       6
 
J 44
1   USA 42880 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       1
2   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       2
3   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick       3
4   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       4
5   USA 43600 Vamp YCC J 44 Midshipman Neeko Helbich       5
 
ORC Division
ORC Short Course (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 8 Members Only (ORC) Melges IC37 Jay Cross 1.0082 24/Apr/21 - 15:09:53 0:00:39:53 0:00:40:13 1 1
2 33   USA 33 Yonder (ORC) Melges IC37 Douglas Newhouse 1.0082 24/Apr/21 - 15:10:24 0:00:40:24 0:00:40:44 2 2
3 31   USA 031 Gamecock (ORC) Melges IC37 Peter McClennen 1.0082 24/Apr/21 - 15:10:29 0:00:40:29 0:00:40:49 3 3
4   USA 52875 Peacemaker Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev 0.9873 24/Apr/21 - 15:11:45 0:00:41:45 0:00:41:13 4 4
5   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 0.9713 24/Apr/21 - 15:12:40 0:00:42:40 0:00:41:27 5 5
6   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 1.0034 24/Apr/21 - 15:11:36 0:00:41:36 0:00:41:44 6 6
7   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 1.0114 24/Apr/21 - 15:11:46 0:00:41:46 0:00:42:15 7 7
8   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 0.9718 24/Apr/21 - 15:14:01 0:00:44:01 0:00:42:47 8 8
9   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.0118 24/Apr/21 - 15:12:21 0:00:42:21 0:00:42:51 9 9
10   USA 60059 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.0217 24/Apr/21 - 15:12:07 0:00:42:07 0:00:43:02 10 10
11   USA 40025 Oakcliff Farr 40 Gray Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.0193 24/Apr/21 - 15:12:48 0:00:42:48 0:00:43:38 11 11
12   USA 006 Big Boy Pants Farr 280 Steven Minninger 0.9402 24/Apr/21 - 15:17:57 0:00:47:57 0:00:45:05 12 12
13   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 0.9693 24/Apr/21 - 15:16:57 0:00:46:57 0:00:45:31 13 13
14   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing DNC 1.0190       15  
 
Coastal ORC - Doublehanded (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA 12424 Byte (ORC Mixed Doublehanded) Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 1.1054 01/May/21 - 15:29:13 0:01:49:13 0:02:00:44 1 14
2   USA26 Groupe 5 YCC Figaro 2 Vlad Shoblinsky / Will McKeige 1.1278 01/May/21 - 15:28:01 0:01:48:01 0:02:01:49 2 15
3   USA 24 Thin Man (ORC Mixed Doublehanded) J 99 Todd Aven / Barbara Karpinska 1.0826 01/May/21 - 15:35:20 0:01:55:20 0:02:04:52 3 16
4   USA 60036 Loblolly Sunfast 3600 Michael Greene 1.1196 01/May/21 - 15:32:37 0:01:52:37 0:02:06:05 4 17
5   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 1.0791 01/May/21 - 15:37:13 0:01:57:13 0:02:06:29 5 18
 
PHRF Division
Coastal PHRF
1   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 123.0 01/May/21 - 15:37:48 0:02:02:48 0:01:33:17 1 1
2   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 6.0 01/May/21 - 15:15:45 0:01:40:45 0:01:39:19 2 2
3   USA 112 Reviver J 112e Scott Devine 51.0 01/May/21 - 15:27:03 0:01:52:03 0:01:39:49 3 3
4   USA 19 Williwaw - YCC Figaro 2 Ben Lilly 57.0 01/May/21 - 15:29:23 0:01:54:23 0:01:40:42 4 4
5   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz 63.0 01/May/21 - 15:30:56 0:01:55:56 0:01:40:49 5 5
6   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 18.0 01/May/21 - 15:22:12 0:01:47:12 0:01:42:53 6 6
7   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midshipman Thomas Chairs 24.0 01/May/21 - 15:25:40 0:01:50:40 0:01:44:54 7 7
8   SWE 83 Benita Figaro 2 Midshipman Peter Vaseliades DNC         11  
9   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves DNC 69.0       11  
10   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell RET 108.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       1
2   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss       2
3   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli / Tim Price       3
4   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt       4
5   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder J 88 Michael McBrien DNC       6  
 
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester       2
3   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       3
4   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       4
5   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas       5
6   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       6
7   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer DNC       8  
 
J 70
1   USA 781 Pen Segal J 70 Jean marc Papin       1
2   USA 531 Half Mine II J 70 Gibbons Sinclair       2
3   USA 25 No Name - YCC J 70 Benjamin Hunt       3
4   USA 98 Grins J 70 Ghislain Descamps DNC       5  
 

2021 American Yacht Club Spring Regatta and Melges IC37 East Coast Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
ORC Division
Coastal ORC - Doublehanded (ORC Mixed Doublehanded)
1   USA 12424 Byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 1.1054 01/May/21 - 15:29:13 0:01:49:13 0:02:00:44 1 14
2   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven / Barbara Karpinska 1.0826 01/May/21 - 15:35:20 0:01:55:20 0:02:04:52 3 16
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022