2019 A-Class Catamaran North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design A Cat 30/Oct/2019 09:43 AM 4.5 NM 7 Kts
North American Championship One Design A Cat - Foil 30/Oct/2019 09:43 AM 4.5 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
A Cat
1 49   USA 73 none A Cat OH Rodgers       1
2 3   USA 310 Cowbell A Cat Woody Cope       2
3 5   USA 99 La Femme Nikita A Cat Ben Hall       3
4 50   USA 165 Apocalypse A Cat Bob Webbon       4
5 17   USA 17 Hawaiian Pride A Cat MarK Batchelor       5
6 33   USA 231 Furious A Cat Rush Bird (M)       6
7 8   USA 80 Multitask A Cat John Harper       7
8 10   USA 108 LR5 A Cat Bobby Orr       8
9 16   USA 192 ShackAttack A Cat Ken Marshack       9
10 19   USA 193 Sailor Sue A Cat Christopher Brown       10
11 1   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic A Cat Andrew Burnett       11
12 48   USA 148 Drifter A Cat Chris Bolton       12
13 62   USA 304 OutLaw A Cat Bob Curry       13
14 56   USA 178 Tiki Friday A Cat Laura Muma       14
15 7   USA 225 7 A Cat Rob Gruber       15
16 30   USA 306 Marstrom A Cat Marc Gramont       16
17 60   USA 406 Cat Fight A Cat Leon Pinson       17
18 47   USA 74 TBD A Cat Scott Stevenson       18
19 12   USA 122 Mojito A Cat John Schiefer       19
20 23   USA 232 DNA A Cat Bill Kast       20
21 38   USA 308 308 A Cat Warren Mitchell       21
22 6   USA 6 Mayhem A Cat Bill Vining       22
23 51   USA 175 USA 175 A Cat Mike Nolan       23
24 46   USA 007 Goldfinger A Cat Mike Krantz DNC       32  
25 45   USA 154 Shuerer A Cat Gordon Isco DNC       32  
26 65   USA 235 Sparrow Hawk A Cat Joe Sparks DNC       32  
27 9   USA 9 Black Beauty A Cat Katherine Pettibone DNC       32  
28 53   USA 404 Cabo Breath Fest A Cat Peter Murray DNC       32  
29 39 Other  USA 395 BimJav Bimare Javelin Michael Love DNF       32  
30 20   USA 2020 18 Karat A Cat Emmanuel Cerf TLE       32  
31 43   USA 43 Self Inflicted Chaos A Cat Cesar Santana TLE       32  
 
A Cat - Foil
1 31   USA 311 USA 311 A Cat Bruce Mahoney       1
2 63   USA 88 88 A Cat Jeremy Wilmot       2
3 52   NED 207 Dna f1h A Cat Mischa Heemskerk       3
4 55   CAN 55 Usain boat A Cat Andrew Woods       4
5 32   USA 320 CrowdFiber A Cat Bailey White       5
6 69   AUT 96 Absolute Insanity 2.0 A-Cat Michael Modlhammer       6
7 58   USA 358 Flying Dutchman A Cat Tony Vandenoever       7
8 36   USA 367 Dilligafan A Cat Ian Storer       8
9 2   USA 399 Yellow Matter Custard A Cat Andrew Kolb       9
10 24 Other  USA 371 8 Train A Cat Jeff Brauch       10
11 4   USA 400 Lupe Tortilla A Cat John Tomko       11
12 18   USA 180 Red Gear Racing A Cat Robert Daniel       12
13 14   USA 230 Exploder A Cat Bob Hodges       13
14 26   USA 326 USA326 A Cat Mackenzie Cook       14
15 35   USA 135 Ack Ack A Cat Tracy Oliver       15
16 28   USA 294 Exploder A Cat Richard Stevens       16
17 11   AUS 11 Ronstan Robline A Cat Ben Moon       17
18 27   USA 290 The Chubby Pickle A Cat Mark Skeels       18
19 44   CAN 44 CAN 44 A Cat Larry Woods       19
20 37   USA 37 USA 37 A Cat Michael Christensen       20
21 34   USA 349 Freccia A Cat Daniel Segraves       21
22 61   USA 375 BVS Performance A Cat Bret Moss       22
23 25   USA 325 Cook'n A Cat Dan Cook       23
24 40   USA 40 Babou A Cat Mikey Radziejowski       24
25 15   USA 15 Beach Fee A Cat Chris Batchelor       25
26 41   USA 0 Hurricane Alley A Cat Dustin Romey       26
27 13   USA 113 Tug Life A Cat Matthew Keenan       27
28 29   CAN 29 Too Outrageous A Cat David Bradly       28
29 22   CAN 1023 Ad3 A Cat Dean Mayke DNC       32  
30 66   CAN 66 2 wood A Cat Todd Woods DNC       32  
31 42   USA 407 Blow Me A Cat Marc Kennedy DNC       32  
 

2019 A-Class Catamaran North American Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
A Cat (Classic)
1 46   USA 007 Goldfinger A Cat Mike Krantz DNC       32  
 
 
A Cat (Great Grand Master)
1 62   USA 304 OutLaw A Cat Bob Curry       13
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020