2017 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
J 105
PHRF - A
PHRF - Cruising
PHRF - JAM A
PHRF - JAM B
PHRF C
PHRF D
PHRF E
PHRF F
PHRF G
Sport B
Tartan 10
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
PHRF - JAM A
23/Jun/2017
07:00 PM
11.53 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
PHRF - JAM B
23/Jun/2017
07:00 PM
11.53 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
Tartan 10
23/Jun/2017
07:05 PM
11.53 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
PHRF F
23/Jun/2017
07:10 PM
11.53 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
PHRF G
23/Jun/2017
07:10 PM
11.53 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
J 105
23/Jun/2017
07:15 PM
11.53 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
PHRF D
23/Jun/2017
07:20 PM
11.53 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
PHRF E
23/Jun/2017
07:20 PM
11.53 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
PHRF - A
23/Jun/2017
07:25 PM
11.53 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
Sport B
23/Jun/2017
07:25 PM
11.53 NM
CRW - Offshore Regatta
PHRF
PHRF C
23/Jun/2017
07:25 PM
11.53 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
CRW - Offshore Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - A
1
USA 52992
FarrCry
FARR 53
Burris Kinney
-45.0
23/Jun/17 - 20:52:15
0:01:27:15
0:01:35:54
1
25
Sport B
1
126
USA 126
Flat Stanley
Melges 32
Sheehan / McSweeney
21.0
23/Jun/17 - 20:53:32
0:01:28:32
0:01:24:30
1
1
2
235
USA 235
Team Vanpire Racing
Melges 32
Willem van Heeckeren
21.0
23/Jun/17 - 20:57:42
0:01:32:42
0:01:28:40
2
6
3
USA 180
Black Seal
Melges 32
Seth Young
21.0
23/Jun/17 - 20:58:43
0:01:33:43
0:01:29:41
3
8
4
USA 101
D2
Melges 30
Andrew Drumm
36.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:06:28
0:01:41:28
0:01:34:33
4
21
5
USA 104
slingshot
henderson
Ronald Hollingsworth
45.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:32:40
0:02:07:40
0:01:59:01
5
31
6
USA 36
SurfTech
Schock
nico cottone
DNC
-18.0
7
PHRF C
1
USA 93
Spaceman Spiff
J 111
Rob Ruhlman
39.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:02:50
0:01:37:50
0:01:30:20
1
9
2
USA 92
Capers
J 111
Don Hudak
39.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:03:11
0:01:38:11
0:01:30:41
2
10
3
USA 46722
Viva La Vida
J 120
Tim Yanda
48.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:08:14
0:01:43:14
0:01:34:01
3
17
4
USA 50434
Sloopy IV
IMX 38
Donald Esarove
60.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:11:48
0:01:46:48
0:01:35:16
4
24
5
USA 59950
Remedy
Peterson 42
Paul Lockwood
57.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:14:55
0:01:49:55
0:01:38:58
5
28
6
USA 52520
Blue Dog
C&C 115
Daniel Gourash
63.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:16:58
0:01:51:58
0:01:39:52
6
29
PHRF D
1
USA 140
Free energy
Vx1
John Zelli
102.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:05:16
0:01:45:16
0:01:25:40
1
2
2
USA 15
spiff
J 88
Jamaican Sailing Team - Sminchak / Moose
78.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:03:21
0:01:43:21
0:01:28:22
2
4
3
USA 77
Zephyr
J/109
Maciej Zawadzki
72.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:05:32
0:01:45:32
0:01:31:42
3
11
4
USA 10101
overkill
Tartan 101
Thomas McNeill
75.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:07:57
0:01:47:57
0:01:33:32
4
15
5
142
USA 142
Papa's Toy
J109
Hugh Scott Seaholm
69.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:07:22
0:01:47:22
0:01:34:06
5
19
6
USA 19145
Synchronicity
J 109
Chris Mallett
69.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:07:53
0:01:47:53
0:01:34:37
6
22
PHRF E
1
USA 43985
Peacemaker
Nelson Marek 30
John Sampson
87.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:08:33
0:01:48:33
0:01:31:50
1
12
2
41322
Whitehawk
J/35
Paul Mathews
72.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:08:13
0:01:48:13
0:01:34:23
2
20
3
USA 36546
Painkiller
J 36
Mark Saffell
84.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:11:01
0:01:51:01
0:01:34:52
3
23
4
USA 41046
Outlet Express
Express 37
Ken Block
72.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:09:48
0:01:49:48
0:01:35:58
4
26
5
USA 60812
Wavelength
Thomas 35
Alan Linne
72.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:12:40
0:01:52:40
0:01:38:50
5
27
6
USA 93096
Stir It Up
Dehler
Frank Kups
81.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:15:57
0:01:55:57
0:01:40:23
6
30
7
USA 42080
Warrior
G&S 35
Clinton Preslan
DNC
66.0
8
PHRF F
1
30168
Hardtack
Wylie 34
George Raynor
120.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:06:10
0:01:56:10
0:01:33:06
1
11
2
40370
Bonafide
J - 34
Dave Krotseng
120.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:07:55
0:01:57:55
0:01:34:51
2
13
3
41229
Aquarius
J 29
Aarne Lillo
114.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:06:57
0:01:56:57
0:01:35:03
3
14
4
32729
Bad Fish
J29
Kevin Holland
114.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:07:56
0:01:57:56
0:01:36:02
4
15
PHRF G
1
USA 454
Breezin'
J 30
Rich and Dolores Galaska
144.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:09:01
0:01:59:01
0:01:31:21
1
7
2
USA 136
DagnAbbott!
Abbott 33
Jim Mackey
126.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:06:52
0:01:56:52
0:01:32:39
2
10
3
usa 30030te
Jack of Hearts
Kirby 1/2 ton
john wanenmacher
DNC
153.0
4
PHRF - JAM A
1
USA 85
EN PASSANT
DEHLER 34
JEFFREY POSNER
142.0
23/Jun/17 - 20:58:26
0:01:58:26
0:01:31:09
1
6
2
40832
Ancient Mariner
Dehler Optima
Vilnis Ciemins
148.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:05:57
0:02:05:57
0:01:37:31
2
16
3
40533
weimer
soverel
Arlene Steuer
98.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:03:07
0:02:03:07
0:01:44:17
3
22
4
52068
Calmon
Cal 33-2
Lee Karns
150.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:17:08
0:02:17:08
0:01:48:18
4
24
5
USA 23523
Rubber Soul
J 30
Doug Wahl
152.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:17:59
0:02:17:59
0:01:48:46
5
25
6
USA 31970
Resolute
Ericson 33
Herman Maschmann
144.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:22:09
0:02:22:09
0:01:54:29
6
26
7
USA 52809
Riff Raff
CAL33
Rick Krems
156.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:25:39
0:02:25:39
0:01:55:40
7
27
8
60103
Eire
Tartan 3400
Terence44107 Kilroy
DNC
128.0
10
9
USA 260
Saga
Morgan
Dennis Jondle
DNS
151.0
10
PHRF - JAM B
1
11249
Epic
CAL 29
Bryan Bradley
192.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:08:18
0:02:08:18
0:01:31:24
1
8
2
USA 1373
Escape Plan
J 24
Ryan Lashaway
177.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:05:51
0:02:05:51
0:01:31:50
2
9
3
476
Vanquish
S2 7.9
Kim Oleski
176.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:13:20
0:02:13:20
0:01:39:31
3
17
4
USA 88
Papa Oom Mow Mow
Seidelman
Robert Petry
210.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:23:22
0:02:23:22
0:01:43:01
4
19
5
1039
Copacetic
P30
Scott Peterson
180.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:18:29
0:02:18:29
0:01:43:54
5
20
6
893
14813
Pearl
pearson 30
gary kipp
183.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:19:18
0:02:19:18
0:01:44:08
6
21
7
12574
Simcha
Tartan 30 c
Stuart Butcher
176.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:21:39
0:02:21:39
0:01:47:50
7
23
8
60661
Moya-Manzi
Beneteau 321
Mark Corson
176.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:30:33
0:02:30:33
0:01:56:44
8
28
9
1668
MystiCAL
CAL 25
Richard Lukich
239.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:59:46
0:02:59:46
0:02:13:50
9
29
10
32422
True North
S2 7.9
John Lipaj
DNC
179.0
11
Tartan 10
1
USA 376
Black Box
T-10
Chuck Simon
126.0
23/Jun/17 - 20:56:12
0:01:51:12
0:01:26:59
1
1
2
USA 33
Cracker
T-10
Sackett Sackett
126.0
23/Jun/17 - 20:58:00
0:01:53:00
0:01:28:47
2
2
3
USA 372
Kraken
T-10
David Samanich
126.0
23/Jun/17 - 20:58:58
0:01:53:58
0:01:29:45
3
3
4
USA 329
Patrimpas
T-10
Audrius Jucaitis
126.0
23/Jun/17 - 20:59:22
0:01:54:22
0:01:30:09
4
4
5
USA 350
OnePass
T-10
Todd Imbler
126.0
23/Jun/17 - 20:59:50
0:01:54:50
0:01:30:37
5
5
6
USA 30748
Star Ten
T-10
Harald Bransch
126.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:03:29
0:01:58:29
0:01:34:16
6
12
7
USA 15341
ACE
T-10
Gregory Group
126.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:09:29
0:02:04:29
0:01:40:16
7
18
8
USA 49
PurSue
T-10
Sue McIntyre/Suzie Zack
DNC
126.0
9
J 105
1
USA 52000
Unbridled
J 105
Robert Mock
90.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:00:48
0:01:45:48
0:01:28:30
2
5
2
USA 393
Ovation
J 105
Lucinda Einhouse
90.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:01:34
0:01:46:34
0:01:29:16
3
7
3
USA 50259
Trio
J 105
Uhlir Brothers
90.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:05:20
0:01:50:20
0:01:33:02
4
13
4
USA 10
Knot Guilty
J 105
Rick Drucker
90.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:05:38
0:01:50:38
0:01:33:20
5
14
5
USA 50885
Rollick
J 105
Eric Sutherland
90.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:06:04
0:01:51:04
0:01:33:46
6
16
6
93
Breezin Bayou
J 105
Stephen Mitcham
90.0
23/Jun/17 - 21:06:24
0:01:51:24
0:01:34:06
7
18
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy