2017 Vineyard Cup
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Menemsha Racing
One Design Division
H-12
1   USA 4 Southwind H-12 Dick Bluestein         1
2   666 Crow Dancer H-12 1/2 Edward Miller       2
3   USA 526 Gemini H-12 Blake Middleton         3
4   USA 3 Mariah H-12 Ken Iscol         4
5   USA 459 Sunset H-12 Bob and Mary Ann Ranalli         5
6   USA 448 Outlier H-12 Ted Rabe         6
7   USA 5 Fler H-12 Walter Ricciardi         7
8   USA 559 Online II H-12 Dave Berler DNC         12  
 
Sunfish
1   77029 Sunset Sunfish Dan Karnovsky       1
2   USA 77028 Slapshot Sunfish Sydney Karnovsky         2
3   77030 Sonrise Sunfish Nick Karnovsky       3
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ocean Course Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classic Division
1   X/9 Santana Sparkman and Stephens Wendy Schmidt 29.1 / 94 09/Jul/17 - 13:33:57 0:02:53:57 0:02:53:57 1 1
2   USA 50 Sonny S&S 54' Sloop J. Craig Venter 28.3 / 100 09/Jul/17 - 13:35:51 0:02:55:51 0:02:55:51 2 2
3   NY 18 Gentian NY 32 Ben Sperry 24.3 / 132 09/Jul/17 - 13:36:24 0:02:56:24 0:02:56:24 3 3
4   1444 Saphaedra Wood Ketch Jamie Enos 25.6 / 121 09/Jul/17 - 13:50:09 0:03:10:09 0:03:10:09 4 4
5   USA 0000 Charlotte Auxiliary Schooner Nat Benjamin 19.7 / 181 09/Jul/17 - 13:52:47 0:03:12:47 0:03:12:47 5 5
6   USA 35 Juno Nat Benjamin Custom Scott DiBiaso 30.1 / 88 09/Jul/17 - 13:54:17 0:03:14:17 0:03:14:17 6 6
7   21 MAH JONG Yawl Patrick Ilderton 25.0 / 126 09/Jul/17 - 13:55:59 0:03:15:59 0:03:15:59 7 7
8   SH42 Galavant Herreshoff ketch John Tagiuri 24.7 / 129 09/Jul/17 - 14:00:56 0:03:20:56 0:03:20:56 8 8
9   USA Phra Luang Alden Jeffrey Robinson 17.0 / 218 09/Jul/17 - 14:01:32 0:03:21:32 0:03:21:32 9 9
10   USA 1331 Aurora Custom Yawl Brad Abbott 24.9 / 127 09/Jul/17 - 14:22:50 0:03:42:50 0:03:42:50 10 10
11   SK 61 Altius Stuart Knockabout Alan Wilson DNF 18.2 / 200       15  
12   None Sophie Bruce King 91 custom Will Duffell DNF 59.7 / -26       15  
13   Phantom Concordia yawl Joshua Dennerlein DNF 18.2 / 200       15  
14   0000 Eleda Sloop Ross Gannon DNS 22.9 / 145       15  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Class 1
1 North Sails  USA 437 Penelope Alerion Express 28 Mo & Pam Flam 189.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:18:41 0:02:38:41 0:02:38:41 1 13
2   USA Providence Alerion 28 Stuart Halpert 189.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:19:58 0:02:39:58 0:02:39:58 2 16
3   363 Tamu Alerion Express 28 Thomas Wescott 189.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:25:38 0:02:45:38 0:02:45:38 3 19
4   460 Heimkehr Alerion Express 28 Mead Wyman 189.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:26:28 0:02:46:28 0:02:46:28 4 20
5   USA 274 SeaSwell Nonsuch 30 Elizabeth Langfield 177.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:27:45 0:02:47:45 0:02:47:45 5 21
6   442 At Last Alerion28-2 Jim Dixon 189.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:28:47 0:02:48:47 0:02:48:47 6 23
7   USA 51 Silhouette Nonsuch Beckett Colson 219.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:32:10 0:02:52:10 0:02:52:10 7 26
8   USA USA Sienna Catalina MK II Jerry Goodale 186.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:35:04 0:02:55:04 0:02:55:04 8 27
9   USA 299 Miss Marilyn Nonsuch 30 Ehren Federowicz 177.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:35:44 0:02:55:44 0:02:55:44 9 28
10   USA 86 HO HUM Sloop Wilkie Marvel 174.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:41:43 0:03:01:43 0:03:01:43 10 30
11   292 Might as Well Nonsuch 30 Ultra Carol Thorsten-Stein DNS 177.0       13  
12   USA 22 Myfanwy Sloop Jim Pringle DNS 306.0       13  
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Class 2
1   USA 50 Tango J 100 Phil & Rob Hale 99.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:09:20 0:02:29:20 0:02:29:20 1 5
2   USA 32800 Morfeus Tartan Peter Schwebach 87.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:10:47 0:02:30:47 0:02:30:47 2 7
3   USA 89 Escape J 100 Thomas Welch 102.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:16:31 0:02:36:31 0:02:36:31 3 12
4   69329 Renegade Soverel 33 John Murray 144.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:19:36 0:02:39:36 0:02:39:36 4 15
5   USA 42805 Isobar Cal 33 Andrew Berry RDG 152.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:20:03 0:02:40:03 0:02:40:03 5 37
6   40825 Summerin Sabre 36 Jody Graul 135.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:20:38 0:02:40:38 0:02:40:38 6 18
7   USA 93035 Trinity C&C 37 David McDonough 135.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:30:39 0:02:50:39 0:02:50:39 7 24
8   USA 22 Masquerade Morris 36 Michael and Melinda Loberg 135.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:31:26 0:02:51:26 0:02:51:26 8 25
9   USA 31663 Joint Venture S2 11.0 Peter Ostar 165.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:37:40 0:02:57:40 0:02:57:40 9 29
10   1187 Encore Etchells Donald Cohan DNF 126.0       14  
11   USA 51866 Ruffian Cal 33 Bob Cunningham DNS 150.0       14  
12   US 729 Pepper Soling Bruce Stewart DNS 162.0       14  
13   USA SH 42 Galavant Herreshoff John Tagiuri DNS 135.0       14  
 
PHRF Spinnaker
1   USA 50454 Après J-120 Stephen Besse 51.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:01:38 0:02:21:38 0:02:21:38 1 1
2   009 Scheggia Brenta B38 Timothy Gollin 42.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:04:17 0:02:24:17 0:02:24:17 2 2
3   MY52 Windsock II M52 Glenn Hinderstein 72.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:06:25 0:02:26:25 0:02:26:25 3 3
4   USA 563 Hardtack J 105 Matthew & Lisa Schmitt 90.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:09:10 0:02:29:10 0:02:29:10 4 4
5 North Sails  USA 227 Waterwolf J 105 Ed Lobo 90.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:09:59 0:02:29:59 0:02:29:59 5 6
6   USA 307 Soma Holiday Hanse 355 Frank Sutula 153.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:10:56 0:02:30:56 0:02:30:56 6 8
7   83333 Wampum Nelson Marek MORC 30 Tom Lanagan 87.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:11:42 0:02:31:42 0:02:31:42 7 9
8   USA 598 Amonini J 70 John Ryder 117.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:15:37 0:02:35:37 0:02:35:37 8 10
9   6980 Next Dimension Jeanneau 409 David Collins 102.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:15:50 0:02:35:50 0:02:35:50 9 11
10   CAY 11 Metolius Frers Royal Huisman 84 Warrior Sailing -21.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:19:32 0:02:39:32 0:02:39:32 10 14
11   None Emmelé Dufour GL500 Eric Widra 78.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:20:11 0:02:40:11 0:02:40:11 11 17
12   USA none Ferien Morris M-36 William Huyett 135.0 09/Jul/17 - 13:28:00 0:02:48:00 0:02:48:00 12 22
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019