2010 Storm Trysail Club - IRC East Coast Championship
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

IRC East Coast 1 IRC IRC 1 30/Oct/2010 10:35 AM 7.8 NM  
IRC East Coast 1 IRC IRC - TP52 30/Oct/2010 10:35 AM 7.8 NM  

IRC East Coast 2 IRC IRC 2 / Farr 40 OD 30/Oct/2010 10:40 AM 7.8 NM  
IRC East Coast 2 IRC IRC 3 30/Oct/2010 10:50 AM 6.6 NM  
IRC East Coast 2 IRC IRC 4 30/Oct/2010 10:55 AM 6.6 NM  
IRC East Coast 2 IRC IRC - Beneteau 36.7 30/Oct/2010 10:55 AM 6.6 NM  



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
IRC East Coast 1 Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   CAN 84248 Vela Veloce Southern Cross 52 Richard Oland 1.366 30/Oct/10 - 11:46:10 0:01:11:10 0:01:37:12 1
2   USA 119 Numbers Judel-Vrolijk & Co. Daniel Meyers 1.516 30/Oct/10 - 11:39:29 0:01:04:29 0:01:37:45 2
3   USA 38008 Anema & Core Judel Vrolijk 52 Ennio Staffini 1.362 30/Oct/10 - 11:46:51 0:01:11:51 0:01:37:51 3
4   GBR 93R Rio JV 52 Manouch Moshayedi 1.372 30/Oct/10 - 11:48:52 0:01:13:52 0:01:41:20 4
5   USA 5206 Interlodge JV 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.374 30/Oct/10 - 11:51:14 0:01:16:14 0:01:44:44 5
6   USA 60331 Invictus TP 52 Peter Gibbons-Neff 1.371 30/Oct/10 - 11:52:42 0:01:17:42 0:01:46:31 6
 
IRC - TP52
1   CAN 84248 Vela Veloce Southern Cross 52 Richard Oland . 1.366 30/Oct/10 - 11:46:10 0:01:11:10 0:01:37:12 1
2   USA 38008 Anema & Core TP 52 Ennio Staffini . 1.362 30/Oct/10 - 11:46:51 0:01:11:51 0:01:37:51 2
3   GBR 93R Rio JV 52 Manouch Moshayedi . 1.372 30/Oct/10 - 11:48:52 0:01:13:52 0:01:41:20 3
4   USA 5206 Interlodge JV 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen . 1.374 30/Oct/10 - 11:51:14 0:01:16:14 0:01:44:44 4
5   USA 60331 Invictus TP 52 Peter Gibbons-Neff . 1.371 30/Oct/10 - 11:52:42 0:01:17:42 0:01:46:31 5
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
IRC East Coast 2 Racing
IRC Division
IRC 2 / Farr 40 OD
1   USA 40076 Nightshift Farr 40 OD Kevin McNeil 1.193 30/Oct/10 - 12:08:11 0:01:28:11 0:01:45:12 1
2   USA 5095 Tsunami Farr 40 OD Preben Ostberg/Todd Olds/ Bud Dailey 1.193 30/Oct/10 - 12:08:44 0:01:28:44 0:01:45:51 2
3   USA 92 Yellow Jacket Farr 40 OD Bulman Scholz 1.193 30/Oct/10 - 12:10:19 0:01:30:19 0:01:47:44 3
4   USA 50001 Flash Gordon Farr 40 OD Helmut Jahn DNS 1.193       5
 
IRC 3
1   USA 60003 Pugwash J 122 David Murphy 1.094 30/Oct/10 - 11:58:49 0:01:08:49 0:01:15:17 1
2   USA 53581 Plum Crazy II J 122 Andrew D. Skibo 1.093 30/Oct/10 - 11:59:17 0:01:09:17 0:01:15:43 2
3   USA 52902 Flying Jenny VI J 122 David Askew 1.097 30/Oct/10 - 11:59:47 0:01:09:47 0:01:16:33 3
4   USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed and Molly Freitag 1.126 30/Oct/10 - 11:59:22 0:01:09:22 0:01:18:06 4
5   USA 60077 Jubilee A40RC Cal & Libussa Huge 1.093 30/Oct/10 - 12:02:56 0:01:12:56 0:01:19:42 5
6   USA 39531 Upgrade Farr 395 Peter Gibbons-Neff 1.108 30/Oct/10 - 12:03:54 0:01:13:54 0:01:21:52 6
7   USA 52496 Convictus Maximus Farr 42 IRC Donald Nicholson 1.156 30/Oct/10 - 12:01:42 0:01:11:42 0:01:22:53 7
8   CAN 099 Galilée Beneteau First 44.7 Jean-Pierre Turgeon 1.140 30/Oct/10 - 12:03:18 0:01:13:18 0:01:23:33 8
9   USA 60208 Big Booty Lutra 42 Pat Eudy 1.244 30/Oct/10 - 11:58:54 0:01:08:54 0:01:25:42 9
 
IRC 4
1   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Tisdale 1.033 30/Oct/10 - 12:17:40 0:01:22:40 0:01:25:23 1
2   USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle 1.036 30/Oct/10 - 12:17:55 0:01:22:55 0:01:25:54 2
3   USA 51 RUSH J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.041 30/Oct/10 - 12:17:34 0:01:22:34 0:01:25:57 3
4   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Firey 1.033 30/Oct/10 - 12:18:45 0:01:23:45 0:01:26:30 4
5   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Paul Milo 1.045 30/Oct/10 - 12:18:03 0:01:23:03 0:01:26:47 5
6   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 1.030 30/Oct/10 - 12:19:17 0:01:24:17 0:01:26:48 6
7   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 1.045 30/Oct/10 - 12:19:10 0:01:24:10 0:01:27:57 7
8   NA 22 Integrity Navy 44 MK2 Emily Frost 1.071 30/Oct/10 - 12:18:02 0:01:23:02 0:01:28:55 8
9   NA 23 Defiance Navy 44 MK2 Ralph Grossman 1.070 30/Oct/10 - 12:19:36 0:01:24:36 0:01:30:31 9
 
IRC - Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Tisdale . 1.033 30/Oct/10 - 12:17:40 0:01:22:40 0:01:25:23 1
2   USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle . 1.036 30/Oct/10 - 12:17:55 0:01:22:55 0:01:25:54 2
3   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Firey . 1.033 30/Oct/10 - 12:18:45 0:01:23:45 0:01:26:30 3
4   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayers . 1.030 30/Oct/10 - 12:19:17 0:01:24:17 0:01:26:48 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

WRI Weather Routing Annapolis Inflatables   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022