2022 Aldo Alessio Race & Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure One Design J 105 20/Aug/2022 12:43 PM    
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure ORC Monohulls > 30' 20/Aug/2022 01:06 PM Single Number W/L 1 NM 18 Kts
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure One Design J 88 20/Aug/2022 01:19 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 37 Pelagia J 88 Andrea Ciccardi       1
2   USA 32 Butcher J 88 dave Corbin       2
3   USA 80 Ravenette J/88 Brice Dunwoodie       3
4   USA 23 White Shadow J 88 Jim Hopp       4
5   USA 9 Inconceivable J 88 Steven Gordon DNC       7  
6   078 Split Water J88 Mark Howe DNS       7  
 
J 105
1   USA 385 MAVERICK J105 Ian Charles       1
2   USA 16 Akula J/105 Doug Bailey       2
3   USA 149 jabberwocky J/105 brent vaughan       3
4   USA 468 Sharkey J 105 Shane palmer       4
5   USA 268 Peaches J/105 John & Michael Rivlin       5
6   USA 40 Blackhawk J/105 Ryan Simmons       6
7   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Rolf Kaiser RDG       6
8   USA 003 Ne*Ne J 105 Tim Russell       7
9   USA 46 Box of Rain J105 Charles Pick       8
10   USA 85 Roulette J/105 William Woodruff       9
11   USA 374 Strangelove J/105 Justin Oberbauer Paw Andersen       10
12   USA 337 Arrived! J 105 Tom Struttmann       11
13   USA 135 J Tripper J 105 Eric Raff       12
14   USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone       13
15   USA 103 Aquavit J 105 donald olgado       14
16   USA 284 Zuni Bear J/105 Mike Donohue       15
17   157 Rakusu J105 Russell Long       16
18   USA 469 Streaker J/105 Greg Arkus       17
19   USA 32 Melilani J/105 Richard Butts       18
20   USA 357 Yellowfin J105 Dick Maclay       19
21   27 Niuhi J 105 Randy Hecht DNC       26  
22   USA 147 Juju J 105 Eric Stang DNC       26  
23   USA 216 Perseverance J/105 Alexandre Mutricy DNC       26  
24   USA 562 Archimedes J/105 Larry Levit DNC       26  
25   USA 312 Kestrel J/105 Eric Patterson DSQ       26  
 
ORC Division
Monohulls > 30' (W/L Single ToT)
1   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 Nesrin Basoz 0.9460 20/Aug/22 - 14:33:01 0:01:27:01 0:01:22:19 1 1
2   USA 17 MADMEN J/111 Dorian McKelvy 0.9508 20/Aug/22 - 14:33:00 0:01:27:00 0:01:22:43 2 2
3   USA 38904 Lucky Duck J/90 Dave MacEwen 0.9488 20/Aug/22 - 14:33:23 0:01:27:23 0:01:22:55 3 3
4   USA 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 1.0078 20/Aug/22 - 14:29:12 0:01:23:12 0:01:23:51 4 4
5   USA 25487 Peregrine J/120 David Halliwill 0.9324 20/Aug/22 - 14:36:39 0:01:30:39 0:01:24:31 5 5
6   USA 28484 Chance J/120 Barry Lewis 0.9314 20/Aug/22 - 14:38:14 0:01:32:14 0:01:25:54 6 6
7   USA 38125 Favonius Dehler 46 Greg Dorn 1.0181 20/Aug/22 - 14:33:13 0:01:27:13 0:01:28:48 7 7
8   USA 52423 Reverie J/109 John Arens 0.8882 20/Aug/22 - 14:47:12 0:01:41:12 0:01:29:53 8 8
9   23 Feather J 100 Zach Berkowitz 0.8704 20/Aug/22 - 12:54:41 0:01:49:41 0:01:35:28 9 9
10   NOR 12343 DESTIN Landmark 43 Romeo Uriarte 1.0061 20/Aug/22 - 12:45:12 0:01:40:12 0:01:40:49 10 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy