2022 AYC Wednesday Night - Series 3
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series ORC ORC 1 03/Aug/2022 06:05 PM Triple A/P Low 1 NM  
Wednesday Night Series ORC ORC 2 03/Aug/2022 06:10 PM Triple A/P Low 1 NM  
Wednesday Night Series One Design J 105 03/Aug/2022 06:15 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design Harbor 20 03/Aug/2022 06:15 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design Herreshoff 12.5 03/Aug/2022 06:15 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design J 22 03/Aug/2022 06:20 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design J 80 03/Aug/2022 06:20 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design Etchells 03/Aug/2022 06:25 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design J 30 03/Aug/2022 06:30 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design Alberg 30 03/Aug/2022 06:35 PM    
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 03/Aug/2022 06:35 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   AYC 3 Gaynelle J22 David Carter         1
2   ACY 7 Caper j 22 David Hagler         2
3   AYC 1 Encore J22 Charles Collins         3
4   AYC 8 Shadow J 22 Thomas Simmons DNC         4  
5   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J 22 Jenn Norwood/ Gina Henderson DNC         4  
6   711 Painkiller J22 Ben Fransen DNC         4  
7   USA 1046 Wasabi J22 David Clinnin DNC       4  
 
J 30
1   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin         1
2   USA 90 Cannonball 2 J 30 Ralph Riddle         2
3   USA 33450 Bump.. J 30 Pam Morris         3
4   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch         4
5   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis         5
6   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson       6
7   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz         7
8   Uni 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory         8
9   USA 43343 Jaguar J 30 Bruce Breiding         9
10   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson         10
11   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens Joe Donahue DNC         11  
12   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl DNC         11  
13   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist DNC         11  
 
J 80
1   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander         1
2   340 Puffinator J80 Rob Mairs         2
3   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison         3
4   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch         4
5   USA 443 Here, Hold My Beer J 80 Kevin McKee         5
6   USA1162 Smoky J 80 Daniel Gummere         6
7   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake DNC         7  
 
J 105
1   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Peter Bowe       1
2   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa         2
3   USA 67 MAYHEM J 105 Doug and Amy Stryker       3
4   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy Warren Richter         4
5   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen         5
6   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter         6
7   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Beth Scheidt & RJ Bay         7
8   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino         8
9   USA 242 Patriot J 105 Ray Wulff         9
10   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell         10
11   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald         11
12   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Claire Ward         12
13   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson / Thomas Bowen         13
14   USA 419 CRASH J105 Andrew Cherner         14
15   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds         15
16   USA 98 Infectious Smile J 105 Sheila & Tristan Keen         16
17   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee       17
18   322 Juggernaut J/105 Kyle and Lee Bollhorst         18
19   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher         19
20   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth         20
21   US 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg DNC         21  
22   USA 617 Blizzard J 105 Lawrence Yanowitch DNC         21  
23   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud DNC         21  
24 21   USA 210 Key Players J105 Andrew Adler/Kevin Elion/ Dan Mathias DSQ         21  
25   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh DSQ         21  
 
Etchells
1   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland         1
2   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere         2
3   51 Boxing Day Etchells James Reed         3
4   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere DNC         4  
5   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg DNC         4  
6   USA 637 Riot Etchells Robert Floyd DNC         4  
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams         1
2   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Mike Nikolich         2
3   USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler DNC         3  
4   272 Rinn Duin Alberg 30 Michael Meinhold DNC         3  
5   411 Kahawai Alberg 30 Rick Chambers DNC         3  
6   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams DNC         3  
 
Harbor 20
1   361 Riptide Harbor 20 Ed Freitag         1
2   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty         2
3   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 TROGDON PODLICH         3
4   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Neil / Jeff Sullivan/Scholz         4
5   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens         5
6   341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Tim Adelman         6
7   321 MEADEOR HARBOR 20 JIM & RACHEL MEAD         7
8   339 Velociteeny Harbor 20 Martin Roesch         8
9   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley         9
10   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton         10
11   USA 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER         11
12   205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema         12
13   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Jim Mumper         13
14   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo         14
15   162 Mofongo Schock Rick/Brett Hill/Smith         16
16   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Craig Kiker         17
17   USA 319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 William Sutton DNC         18  
18   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith DNC         18  
19   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Rees/Kottler/Kizziar Syndicate DNC         18  
20   USA 704 Despacito Harbor 20 Jose Fuentes DNC         18  
21   518 Serendipity Harbor 20 Bill Chapman DNC         18  
22   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson DNC         18  
23   328 Gunga Galunga Harbor 20 Michael Costello Bob Rutsch DNC         18  
24   USA 312 Blackout Harbor 20 Bonnie Steele DNC         18  
25   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz SCP         18
 
Herreshoff 12.5
1   639 Emma Lou Herreshoff 12.5 Peter King         1
2   526 Liberty Herreshoff 12.5 Bob Murphy         2
3   471 Hubcap herreshoff 12.5 Cindy Weber         3
4   479 Clover Herreshoff 12.5 Heidi Rothenhaus         4
5   USA 522 RAVEN Herreshoff 12.5 William Museler         5
6   263 Pot O' Gold Herreshoff 12.5 (Doughdish) Terrell Otis         6
7   485 Dear Prudence H 12.5 Terence Smith         7
8   411 Bit O’Luck Herreshof Chuck Hurley DNC         8  
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 2722 M'am'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman 0.9305 03/Aug/22 - 19:06:55 0:01:01:55 0:00:57:37 1 1
2   USA 61219 Dark Storm J 121 Ken Comerford 0.9839 03/Aug/22 - 19:04:30 0:00:59:30 0:00:58:33 2 2
3   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman 0.9198 03/Aug/22 - 19:09:00 0:01:04:00 0:00:58:52 3 3
4   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 0.8830 03/Aug/22 - 19:12:22 0:01:07:22 0:00:59:29 4 6
5   USA 52038 Xiberger Cape Fear 38 Harald Mangold 0.8638 03/Aug/22 - 19:14:33 0:01:09:33 0:01:00:05 5 7
6   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 0.9368 03/Aug/22 - 19:10:03 0:01:05:03 0:01:00:56 6 10
7   SUI 49 Pointless Esse 850 Johnathan Schlossberg 0.9085 03/Aug/22 - 19:13:02 0:01:08:02 0:01:01:48 7 11
8   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie 0.8816 03/Aug/22 - 19:16:57 0:01:11:57 0:01:03:26 8 14
9   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff DNC 1.0763       9  
 
ORC 2 (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 110 Wild Thing J88 Ben Jatlow 0.8462 03/Aug/22 - 19:20:04 0:01:10:04 0:00:59:17 1 4
2   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Farr 230 Gisela Shaughnessy 0.8095 03/Aug/22 - 19:23:22 0:01:13:22 0:00:59:23 2 5
3   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 0.8603 03/Aug/22 - 19:20:07 0:01:10:07 0:01:00:19 3 8
4   USA 57 MI-2 J 88 David Malkin 0.8575 03/Aug/22 - 19:20:59 0:01:10:59 0:01:00:52 4 9
5   USA 40 Hiwassee J/88 John Bell 0.8539 03/Aug/22 - 19:22:30 0:01:12:30 0:01:01:54 5 12
6   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman 0.8598 03/Aug/22 - 19:23:06 0:01:13:06 0:01:02:51 6 13
7   USA 65 Qa2 J92S Norman Olson 0.8557 03/Aug/22 - 19:24:43 0:01:14:43 0:01:03:56 7 15
8   93352 Kolohe Beneteau 36.7 Dave Van Der Spuy 0.8709 03/Aug/22 - 19:23:56 0:01:13:56 0:01:04:23 8 16
9   USA 41791 Fatal Attraction J 35 Brian Lange 0.8654 03/Aug/22 - 19:26:03 0:01:16:03 0:01:05:49 9 17
10   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate 0.8575 03/Aug/22 - 19:28:34 0:01:18:34 0:01:07:22 10 18
11   USA 83173 Problem Child BC27 gwen gibson 0.7762 03/Aug/22 - 19:39:33 0:01:29:33 0:01:09:31 11 19
12   USA 52983 ELVIS Beneteau 10T Tony/Celia Moynagh 0.8486 03/Aug/22 - 19:37:43 0:01:27:43 0:01:14:26 12 20
13   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien DNC 0.0000       13  
14   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire DNC 0.8178       13  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1 1226   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield 231.0 / 0.8323 03/Aug/22 - 19:42:13 0:01:07:13 0:00:55:57 1 1
2   USA 73123 Where Egos Dare Frers 33 Chris Troxell 123.0 / 0.9658 03/Aug/22 - 19:36:33 0:01:01:33 0:00:59:27 2 2
3   1959 Farrfetched Farr 230 Jonah Lane 126.0 / 0.9615 03/Aug/22 - 19:38:56 0:01:03:56 0:01:01:28 3 3
4   6 ANSS Tartan 2 Tartan 245 Ian Morrison 177.0 / 0.8941 03/Aug/22 - 19:45:54 0:01:10:54 0:01:03:24 4 4
5   681 Ronin Cal-25 Mk 1 Christopher/Peter/John Rogers/Sheils/Wooldridge 231.0 / 0.8323 03/Aug/22 - 19:51:24 0:01:16:24 0:01:03:35 5 5
6   4 ANSS Tartan 1 Tartan 245 Art Holt 177.0 / 0.8941 03/Aug/22 - 19:53:30 0:01:18:30 0:01:10:11 6 6
7   34570 Apple Bottom Catalina S&S 38 Jose Turcios 153.0 / 0.9246 03/Aug/22 - 19:52:36 0:01:17:36 0:01:11:45 7 7
8   52641 WAR Wagon J-92S William Walker DNC 93.0 / 1.0109       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy