2021 Star Class North American Championships
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championships One Design Star 18/Aug/2021 03:25 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championships Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 23   USA 8423 8423 (Master) Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       1
2 03   USA 8203 8203 (Master) Star Brian Ledbetter / Ben Wilkinson         2
3 40   USA 8440 8440 (Grand Master) Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth         3
4 55   USA 8555 8555 (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Dane / Dave Martin         4
5 28   USA 8528 8209 (Master) Star George Szabo / Guy Avellon         5
6 17   USA 8317 8317 (Grand Master) Star Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard         6
7 48   USA 8448 8448 (Grand Master) Star John MacCausland / Brian Terhaar         7
8 62   USA 8362 8362 (Senior) Star Daniel Cayard / Paul Cayard         8
9 09   USA 8509 8509 (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada         9
10 91   USA 8291 8291 (Grand Master) Star William Swigart / Simon Van Wonderen         10
11 74   USA 7462 7462 (Master) Star David Watt / William Siemers         11
12 70   USA 8570 8570 (Grand Master) Star Doug Smith / Caleb Paine         12
13 26   USA 8260 8260 (Grand Master) Star Carl Buchan / Jamie Buchan         13
14 00   USA 8000 8000 (Master) Star Shane Zwingelberg / Arthur Anosov         14
15 06   USA 8306 8306 (Master) Star Charles Buckingham / Isao Toyama         15
16 18   USA 8218 8218 (Senior) Star Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith         16
17 20   USA 8520 8520 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Andy MacDonald / Brad Nichol         17
18 72   USA 7209 7209 (Master) Star Ian Trotter / John Rudderham         18
19 85   USA 7985 7985 (Junior) Star Chas Beek / Chuck Beek         19
20 02   USA 8302 8302 (Junior) Star Roberto Ayala / Hendrik Reidel         20
21 39   USA 8439 8439 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Jack Rickard / AJ Brown         21
22 88   USA 8088 8088 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Stephen Gould / Greg Sieck         22
23 75   USA 8275 8275 (Grand Master) Star Nick Madigan / Ian Coleman         23
24 04   USA 8504 8504 (Grand Master) Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss         24
25 01   USA 8101 8101 (Junior) Star Marleigh Henehan / Kole Kammerer         25
26 36   USA 8230 8230 (Grand Master) Star Steve Brown / Keanen Brizendine         26
27 69   USA 8269 8269 (Master) Star Mat Johnson / Charles Koules         27
28 89   USA 8189 8189 (Grand Master) Star Scott Mason / Richard Gadbois         28
29 84   USA 8184 8184 (Exalted Grand Master) Star David Branch / Leandra Branch         29
30 60   USA 8460 8460 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Larry Whipple / Mark Strube DNS         31  
 

2021 Star Class North American Championships
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championships Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 55   USA 8555 8555 Star John Dane / Dave Martin         4
2 20   USA 8520 8520 Star Andy MacDonald / Brad Nichol         17
3 39   USA 8439 8439 Star Jack Rickard / AJ Brown         21
4 88   USA 8088 8088 Star Stephen Gould / Greg Sieck         22
5 84   USA 8184 8184 Star David Branch / Leandra Branch         29
6 60   USA 8460 8460 Star Larry Whipple / Mark Strube DNS         31  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth         3
2 17   USA 8317 8317 Star Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard         6
3 48   USA 8448 8448 Star John MacCausland / Brian Terhaar         7
4 09   USA 8509 8509 Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada         9
5 91   USA 8291 8291 Star William Swigart / Simon Van Wonderen         10
6 70   USA 8570 8570 Star Doug Smith / Caleb Paine         12
7 26   USA 8260 8260 Star Carl Buchan / Jamie Buchan         13
8 75   USA 8275 8275 Star Nick Madigan / Ian Coleman         23
9 04   USA 8504 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss         24
10 36   USA 8230 8230 Star Steve Brown / Keanen Brizendine         26
11 89   USA 8189 8189 Star Scott Mason / Richard Gadbois         28
 
 
Star (Junior)
1 85   USA 7985 7985 Star Chas Beek / Chuck Beek         19
2 02   USA 8302 8302 Star Roberto Ayala / Hendrik Reidel         20
3 01   USA 8101 8101 Star Marleigh Henehan / Kole Kammerer         25
 
 
Star (Master)
1 23   USA 8423 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       1
2 03   USA 8203 8203 Star Brian Ledbetter / Ben Wilkinson         2
3 28   USA 8528 8209 Star George Szabo / Guy Avellon         5
4 74   USA 7462 7462 Star David Watt / William Siemers         11
5 00   USA 8000 8000 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Arthur Anosov         14
6 06   USA 8306 8306 Star Charles Buckingham / Isao Toyama         15
7 72   USA 7209 7209 Star Ian Trotter / John Rudderham         18
8 69   USA 8269 8269 Star Mat Johnson / Charles Koules         27
 
 
Star (Senior)
1 62   USA 8362 8362 Star Daniel Cayard / Paul Cayard         8
2 18   USA 8218 8218 Star Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith         16
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022