2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Division 1 One Design Viper 640 01/May/2021 11:20 AM    
Division 1 One Design Etchells 01/May/2021 11:25 AM    
Division 1 One Design J 22 01/May/2021 11:30 AM    
Division 1 One Design J 24 01/May/2021 11:35 AM    
Division 1 One Design Alberg 30 01/May/2021 11:40 AM    

Division 2 One Design J 70 01/May/2021 11:21 AM    

Division 3 One Design J 111 01/May/2021 11:18 AM    
Division 3 One Design J 35 01/May/2021 11:28 AM    
Division 3 One Design J 105 01/May/2021 11:33 AM    
Division 3 One Design J 80 01/May/2021 11:38 AM    
Division 3 One Design J 30 01/May/2021 11:43 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 677 Yard Sail J 22 Brad Julian       1
2   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       2
3   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       3
4   RSA 876 Solstice J 22 David Waiting       4
5   USA 16 Defiance J 22 Mike Gemperline       5
6   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Aaron Moeller       6
7   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jake Doyle       7
8   USA 1504 Riding Dirty J 22 Aden King       8
9   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Drew Mutch       9
10   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       10
11   USA 87 Dirt Dog J 22 Nick Cromwell       11
12   USA 350 DSC 350 J 22 John Oriordan       12
13   USA 62 Muskrat Love J 22 Jessica Oswalt       13
14   USA 169 USA 169 J 22 Timothy Cornell       14
15   355 SSA 9 J 22 Preston Fitzgerald       15
 
J 24
1   USA 58 Bangor Packet J 24 Tony Parker       1
2   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       2
3   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       3
4   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire       4
5   USA 2810 Rockstar J 24 Joseph Murphy       5
6   USA 3750 SISU J 24 Casey Firth       6
7   USA 4201 Family Tradition J 24 Terry Reese       7
8   USA 4509 USA 4509 J 24 Alexander Westholm       8
9   USA 2532 ROO J 24 William Davenport       9
10   USA4686 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy DNC       11  
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Patrick Seidel       1
2   USA 562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       2
3   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       3
4   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford       4
5 Other  USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler       5
 
Etchells
1   USA 1456 Freedom Etchells D Craig Mense       1
2   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Matt Lalumiere       2
3   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes       3
4   819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Reid McLaughlin       4
5   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg       5
6   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt       6
 
Viper 640
1   USA 231 Big Rooster Viper 640 Tyler Moore       1
2 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       2
3 27   USA 227 E+A2 Viper 640 Henry Amthor       3
4   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Jay Rhame / Peter Beardsley       4
5 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher       5
6 220 North Sails  USA 220 Eight Second Ride Viper 640 Steve Taylor       6
7 277   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill       7
8   USA 157 Not yet Viper 640 Scott and Ron Steele       8
9   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Bill Vickers       9
10   USA 181 Weather Permitting Viper 640 Robert & Becky Ranzenbach       10
11 238   USA 238 Blofish Viper 640 Dailey Tipton       11
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 40   USA 40 Honeybadger J 70 Travis Odenbach       1
2 11   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       2
3 19   USA 19 Good To GO J 70 Doug Rastello       3
4 46   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       4
5 41   USA 419 USA 419 J 70 Hutchinson/Norwood-Wulff /       5
6 63   USA 1562 Rowdy J 70 Richard Witzel       6
7 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       7
8 26   USA 26 Ten J 70 Bruce Golison       8
9 23   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       9
10 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       10
11 66   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       11
12 01   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher       12
13 34   USA 340 Rimette J 70 Sandy Askew       13
14 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Michael McNamara       14
15 07   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett       15
16 47   USA 369 Cool Story, Bro. J 70 John Brigden       16
17 48   USA 93 Wild Card (Corinthian) J 70 Kevin Morgan       17
18 06   USA 6 T2 J 70 Hanson Bratton       18
19 51   USA 151 Proof J 70 Pat Britton-Harr       19
20 42   USA 42 Bearnarchy (Corinthian) J 70 Kelly McGlynn       20
21 21   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       21
22 09   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood       22
23 02   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) J 70 James Gary       23
24 14   USA 498 Vamos!! J 70 Connor Mraz       24
25 35   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       25
26 17   USA 217 Weight Up! J 70 Harry Brigham       26
27 31   USA 231 Coalition (Corinthian) J 70 Dina Kowalyshyn       27
28 68   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene       28
29 05   USA 5 Osprey (Corinthian) J 70 Roger Link       29
30 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney       30
31 56   USA 385 Murder Hornet J 70 Cate Muller-Terhune       31
32 49   USA 91 Carlos (Corinthian) J 70 Tom Lord       32
33 67 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna       33
34 27   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Golden       34
35 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       35
36 25   USA 900 Mini Max (Corinthian) J 70 Zachary York       36
37 15   USA 215 215 J 70 Lou Nardo DNC       41  
38 04   USA 4 4 Sail - This Side Down (Corinthian) J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen DNC       41  
39 13   USA 303 Margaritaville (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Dinse DNC       41  
40 10   USA 99 Nostalgia (Corinthian) J 70 Blake Kimbrough DNF       41  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       1
2   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan Keen       2
3   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello       3
4   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       4
5   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson       5
6   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory       6
7   USA 30510 Waves - Best Boating Supplies J 30 Shane Kilberg       7
8   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       8
9   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist       9
10   221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Joe Donahue       10
 
J 35
1   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       1
2   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate       2
3   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely       3
4   USA 53427 Windependent J 35 Masci McGonigle DNC       6  
5   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood DNF       6  
 
J 80
1   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       1
2   USA 590 Kopp-Out (aka The Lasso Way) J 80 Thomas and Jennifer Kopp       2
3   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth J 80 Daniel Wittig       3
4   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Kevin Hayes / Jeff Kirchhoff       4
5   USA 829 USA 829 J 80 Graham Philpot       5
6   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       6
7   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander       7
8   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       8
9   USA 443 Swirly J 80 Kevin McKee       9
10   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       10
11   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin       11
12   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison DNC       14  
13   USA 655 Chill J 80 Will McCollum DNF       14  
 
J 105
1   USA 67 Mayhem J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker         1
2   USA 130 Deja Voodoo J 105 Bill Zartler       2
3   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       3
4   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen       4
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 396 Final Final J 105 Ken Horne       5
6   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell       6
7   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell       7
8   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       8
9   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter       9
10   USA 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       10
11   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       11
12   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson       12
13   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       13
14   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino       14
15   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       15
16   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth       16
17   USA 246 TRIM J 105 Sutton/Taylor Syndicate - William Sutton / Robert Taylor       17
18   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Kevin Ward       18
19   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       19
20   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee       20
21   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David Scheidt DNF       22  
 
J 111
1   USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       1
2   USA 106 Ramrod J 111 Rodrick Jabin       2
3   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman       3
4   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill       4
5   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       5
6   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward / Sedgwick Ward       6
7   USA 59 Moneypenny J 111 Ken Comerford       7
 

2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       10
2 01   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher       12
3 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Michael McNamara       14
4 48   USA 93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan       17
5 42   USA 42 Bearnarchy J 70 Kelly McGlynn       20
6 21   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       21
7 02   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary       23
8 31   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Dina Kowalyshyn       27
9 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene       28
10 05   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link       29
11 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       30
12 49   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Tom Lord       32
13 67 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       33
14 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden       34
15 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       35
16 25   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Zachary York       36
17 04   USA 4 4 Sail - This Side Down J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen DNC       41  
18 13   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse DNC       41  
19 10   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake Kimbrough DNF       41  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Craft Mixers Anchor Brewing Torqeedo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021