2014-2015 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Walker Cup / Midwinters One Design Star Class 09/Jan/2015 10:00 AM 4 NM 6 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star Class
1 39   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Gonçalves       1
2 29   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Guy Avellon       2
3 50   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman       3
4 44   USA 8247 8244 Gureyen Vasyl / Kushnir Vitaly       4
5 17   CAN 8143 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       5
6 33   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       6
7 19   USA 8250 8250 Star Andrew Macdonald / Mike Nichol       7
8 22   USA 8358 8358 Benjamin Sternberg / Phil Brewster       8
9 15   USA 8072 8072 Star Doug Smith / Chris Rogers       9
10 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyoma       10
11 31   USA 8410 Tesser Star Mike Phinney / Mark Strube       11
12 42   USA 8000 Star Star Arthur Anosov / David / Caesar       12
13 64   ARG 8278 8498 Star Alberto Zanetti / Massimo Canali       13
14 36   USA 8362 8362 Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl         14
15 52   ITA 8158 Yoyo Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi       15
16 25   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Stuart Macintosh       16
17 12   USA 7964 Goodfellas Star Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Charles Kohlerman / Ian Kohlerman       17
18 54   BRA 8390 Miisca Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening       18
19 41   BRA 8403 Vivi Star Frederico Viegas / Renato Moura       19
20 46   CAN 8466 8466 Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs       20
21 48   BRA 8379 Sol & Vento II Star Luiz Andre Res / Alexandre Freitas       21
22 95   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       22
23 26   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Brian Sharp       23
24 16   CAN 8094 8094 Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan       24
25 37   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       25
26 55   USA 8420 Dodie Star Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas       26
27 47   USA 846 Pied Piper Star Jesse Fielding / William Gammell       27
28 49   GER 8416 xxx Star Hubert Rauch / Edoardo Natucci       28
29 43   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Ronald Seifert       29
30 51   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / Tom Vickers       30
31 53   USA 8177 8177 Alexey Selivanov / Josh Revkin DNC         32  
 

2014-2015 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star Class (Exalted Grand Master)
1 54   BRA 8390 Miisca Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening       18
2 51   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / Tom Vickers       30
 
 
Star Class (Grand Master)
1 50   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman       3
2 17   CAN 8143 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       5
3 33   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       6
4 19   USA 8250 8250 Star Andrew Macdonald / Mike Nichol       7
5 15   USA 8072 8072 Star Doug Smith / Chris Rogers       9
6 48   BRA 8379 Sol & Vento II Star Luiz Andre Res / Alexandre Freitas       21
7 37   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       25
8 55   USA 8420 Dodie Star Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas       26
 
 
Star Class (Masters)
1 39   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Gonçalves       1
2 29   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Guy Avellon       2
3 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyoma       10
4 31   USA 8410 Tesser Star Mike Phinney / Mark Strube       11
5 64   ARG 8278 8498 Star Alberto Zanetti / Massimo Canali       13
6 36   USA 8362 8362 Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl         14
7 52   ITA 8158 Yoyo Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi       15
8 41   BRA 8403 Vivi Star Frederico Viegas / Renato Moura       19
9 46   CAN 8466 8466 Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs       20
10 95   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       22
11 16   CAN 8094 8094 Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan       24
12 49   GER 8416 xxx Star Hubert Rauch / Edoardo Natucci       28
13 43   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Ronald Seifert       29
 
 
Star Class (Youth)
1 44   USA 8247 8244 Gureyen Vasyl / Kushnir Vitaly       4
2 22   USA 8358 8358 Benjamin Sternberg / Phil Brewster       8
3 26   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Brian Sharp       23
4 47   USA 846 Pied Piper Star Jesse Fielding / William Gammell       27
5 53   USA 8177 8177 Alexey Selivanov / Josh Revkin DNC         32  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020