2018 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <= 89
1   5044 Coyote bolt 37 William Clemens 12.0 / 1.1566 15/Aug/18 - 20:07:03 0:01:07:03 0:01:17:33 1 14
2   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young   15/Aug/18 - 20:16:33 0:01:16:33 0:01:18:29 2 15
3   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 72.0 / 1.0450 15/Aug/18 - 20:16:56 0:01:16:56 0:01:20:24 3 16
4   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 6.0 / 1.1691 15/Aug/18 - 20:10:40 0:01:10:40 0:01:22:37 4 17
5   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNC       9  
6   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor DNC       9  
7   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart DNC       9  
8   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy DNC         9  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John and Elizabeth Cutting 123.0 / 0.9658 15/Aug/18 - 19:46:31 0:00:41:31 0:00:40:06 1 1
2 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 The Crokes 105.0 / 0.9924 15/Aug/18 - 19:46:22 0:00:41:22 0:00:41:03 2 2
3   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 15/Aug/18 - 19:48:30 0:00:43:30 0:00:42:47 3 4
4   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 / 0.9168 15/Aug/18 - 19:53:08 0:00:48:08 0:00:44:08 4 5
5   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 141.0 / 0.9407 15/Aug/18 - 19:56:24 0:00:51:24 0:00:48:21 5 6
6   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 156.0 / 0.9207 15/Aug/18 - 20:00:51 0:00:55:51 0:00:51:25 6 8
7   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 15/Aug/18 - 20:03:00 0:00:58:00 0:00:55:31 7 10
8   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 144.0 / 0.9366 15/Aug/18 - 20:08:07 0:01:03:07 0:00:59:07 8 11
9   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye DNC       15  
10   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren DNC       15  
11 Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke DNC         15  
12   USA 216 Switchback J 70 David Daigle DNC         15  
13   USA 51518 Lapin J29 Chris Clark DNC         15  
14   USA 68 Crusader Sabre 402 Adam Zakka DNC         15  
 
PHRF >= 160
1   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 15/Aug/18 - 19:59:40 0:00:49:40 0:00:42:29 1 3
2   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus 168.0 / 0.9053 15/Aug/18 - 20:05:35 0:00:55:35 0:00:50:19 2 7
3   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 15/Aug/18 - 20:10:36 0:01:00:36 0:00:55:05 3 9
4   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier   15/Aug/18 - 20:27:57 0:01:17:57 0:01:05:08 4 12
5   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin 210.0 / 0.8553 15/Aug/18 - 20:30:27 0:01:20:27 0:01:08:49 5 13
6   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil DNC       15  
7   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey DNC         15  
8   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich DNC       15  
9   70730 Renaissance Hunter 28.5 William Hegarty DNC         15  
10   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy DNC         15  
11 6027   20086 Blue Baron C&C 24 sloop Alfred Heynen DNC         15  
12   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan Paul Risher DNC         15  
13   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy DNC         15  
14   NA Lisa Marie Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Tim Harkness DNC         15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020