2011 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring and Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 10
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class 1
Class 2
Class 3
Class 4
Class 5
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
BI Spring Series
PHRF
Class 3
26/Jul/2011
09:10 AM
5 NM
BI Spring Series
PHRF
Class 4
26/Jul/2011
07:10 PM
5 NM
BI Spring Series
PHRF
Class 5
26/Jul/2011
07:10 PM
5 NM
BI Spring Series
PHRF
Class 1
26/Jul/2011
07:15 PM
5 NM
BI Spring Series
PHRF
Class 2
26/Jul/2011
07:15 PM
5 NM
BI Summer Series
PHRF
Class 3
26/Jul/2011
07:10 PM
5 NM
BI Summer Series
PHRF
Class 4
26/Jul/2011
07:10 PM
5 NM
BI Summer Series
PHRF
Class 5
26/Jul/2011
07:10 PM
5 NM
BI Summer Series
PHRF
Class 1
26/Jul/2011
07:15 PM
5 NM
BI Summer Series
PHRF
Class 2
26/Jul/2011
07:15 PM
5 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
BI Spring Series Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1
1
USA 1201
After Midnight
Tripp 41
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
-21.0
26/Jul/11 - 19:58:18
0:00:43:18
0:00:45:03
1
3
2
USA 1200
High Noon
CTM 41
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
-18.0
26/Jul/11 - 19:59:21
0:00:44:21
0:00:45:51
2
4
Class 2
1
USA 39505
Talisman
Farr 395
John Bailey
33.0
26/Jul/11 - 20:01:09
0:00:46:09
0:00:43:24
1
1
2
USA 52418
Joyride
J 109
Greg Imbruce
69.0
26/Jul/11 - 20:05:44
0:00:50:44
0:00:44:59
2
2
3
USA 39515
Elan
Farr 395
Kent Holden
33.0
26/Jul/11 - 20:05:07
0:00:50:07
0:00:47:21
3
6
4
USA 31
Raven
Farr 30
Gino Bottino
51.0
26/Jul/11 - 20:06:52
0:00:51:52
0:00:47:37
4
7
5
USA 50708
M-squared
J 120
Charlie/Bill Mack
51.0
26/Jul/11 - 20:07:18
0:00:52:18
0:00:48:02
5
8
6
USA 75
No Escape
J 120
John Barry
51.0
26/Jul/11 - 20:09:23
0:00:54:23
0:00:50:08
6
9
7
USA 51102
Soulmate
J 120
Joseph Healey
51.0
26/Jul/11 - 20:11:37
0:00:56:37
0:00:52:22
7
10
8
USA 39538
Redemption
Farr 395
David Goldstone
DNC
33.0
10
9
USA 163
Rhiannon III
J 109
Chris Nicholls
DNC
63.0
10
Class 3
1
USA 14545
Pegasus
Tartan 41
Austin Royle
105.0
26/Jul/11 - 20:02:13
0:10:52:13
0:10:43:27
1
14
2
USA 144 (227)
Quinjara
J 105
Bryan Murphy
96.0
26/Jul/11 - 20:01:48
0:10:51:48
0:10:43:48
2
15
3
USA 33675
Black & Blue
Soverel 33
David Dchmidt
90.0
26/Jul/11 - 20:07:42
0:10:57:42
0:10:50:11
3
16
4
USA 42767
Mischief
Soverel 33
Tom Griffin
90.0
26/Jul/11 - 20:09:14
0:10:59:14
0:10:51:43
4
17
5
USA 51331
Oops!
Quest 33
Alec & Bart Rapaport
DNC
90.0
8
6
USA 32510
Hiro Maru
Swan
Hiroshi Nakajima
DNC
102.0
8
7
USA 53333
Gringo
Pearson 37
Michael McGuire
DNC
105.0
8
Class 4
1
USA 22571
Letting Go
Baltic 37
Arthur Rich
123.0
26/Jul/11 - 20:07:05
0:00:57:05
0:00:46:50
1
5
2
USA 135
Navis Bona
J 27
Christopher Hynes
126.0
26/Jul/11 - 20:13:21
0:01:03:21
0:00:52:51
2
11
3
USA 32410
Bouree
J 30
Doug Abel
DNC
138.0
5
4
USA 53535
First Tracks
Beneteau 25
Neil Siegel
DNC
114.0
5
Class 5
1
USA 89
Veronica
Islander Bahama 30
Ed Tella
180.0
26/Jul/11 - 20:20:23
0:01:10:23
0:00:55:22
1
12
2
USA 696
Windrush
C&C 27
Joe Citarella
201.0
26/Jul/11 - 20:25:18
0:01:15:18
0:00:58:32
2
13
3
USA 41830
Arion
Tartan 31
Bill Vellante
DNC
158.0
5
4
USA 60623
Chasseur
Sabre 38
Sandy McLane
DNC
135.0
5
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy