2019 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta & J 70 Great Lakes Championship
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

DF 65 One Design DragonForce 65 24/Aug/2019 06:00 PM    

Red Circle One Design J 70 23/Aug/2019 10:30 AM 5 NM  

White Circle One Design Sonar 25/Aug/2019 10:45 AM 3 NM  
White Circle One Design Shields 25/Aug/2019 10:50 AM 3 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DF 65 Racing
One Design Division
DragonForce 65
1   USA 300 White Claw Diplomacy DF65 Scott Eisenhardt       1
2   USA 903 903 DF65 John & Jordan Leahey       2
3   585 Outlier DF65 Liz Emery       3
4   USA 57 DF 65 DF65 Lee Edwards       4
5   cyc 5 Drunk on Sunday DF65 Virginia Debbink       5
6   USA 980 Brass Monkey2-Electric Bugaloo DF65 Michael Frerker       6
7   USA 1050 Fubar DF65 David Emery       7
8   689 Jedi DF65 Rosemary Metzger       8
9   USA 664 Providence DF65 Greg Miarecki       9
10   USA 292 MsDirected DF65 Bart Heimlich       10
11   USA 312 Dragon Keeper DF65 Greg Tabb       11
12   Usa 336 Taipan DF65 Lloyd Karzen DNC       16  
13   USA 1217 Floating Argument DF65 Justin Kalb DNC       16  
14   USA 92 Cigare Volant jr. DF65 Bill Easom DNC       16  
15   USA 96 Bluehho DF65 Daniel Burns DNF       16  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 11 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       1
2 12   USA 390 Berteau Group (Corinthian) J 70 Sarah Renz       2
3 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       3
4 16   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       4
5 14   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       5
6 22   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) J 70 Bob Willis       6
7 24   USA 502 Hotspur (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Sansome       7
8 17   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       8
9 13   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       9
10 15   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       10
11 33   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill       11
12 18   USA 100 Narwhal (Corinthian) J 70 John Bayldon       12
13 23 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha J 70 Dave Dennison DNC       17  
14 21   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond DNC       17  
15 41   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Knoop DNC       17  
16 35   USA 359 Sailor Bandido (Corinthian) J 70 Christopher Palabrica DNF       17  
 

2019 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta & J 70 Great Lakes Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 11 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       1
2 12   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Sarah Renz       2
3 22   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis       6
4 24   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 Sam Sansome       7
5 13   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       9
6 33   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       11
7 18   USA 100 Narwhal J 70 John Bayldon       12
8 41   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop DNC       17  
9 35   USA 359 Sailor Bandido J 70 Christopher Palabrica DNF       17  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020