2018 Great Lakes J/Fest
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Great Lakes J/Fest Racing
One Design Division
J 27
1   CAN 99 Apidae J 27 Madeleine Beese       1
2   CAN 160 Warped Perception J 27 Bruce Scott       2
3   CAN 33 Miss Trixie J 27 Christian Greenfield       3
4   CAN 59 Curved Air J 27 Andrew Riem       4
5   Can 150 Line Drive J 27 Robert Kelly       5
6   CAN 89 Racer X J 27 Andre Beese       6
7   CAN 50494 Five J J 27 Phil Jager       7
8   CAN 50706 La Trochita J 27 Francisco Perez RET       9  
 
J 80
1   CAN 1161 Flyer J 80 Gary Stephenson       1
2   CAN 1007 Double OH J 80 Stephen Bardon       2
3   CAN 181 Innocent Bystander J 80 David Doyle / Mark McLean       3
4   CAN 545 Kokoro J 80 Brian Taylor       4
5   CAN 262 happy J J 80 Janet Geisberger       5
6 North Sails  CAN 343 Enigma J 80 Owen Schneider       6
7   CAN 360 Free Radical J 80 Martin Rutter       7
8   CAN 33 JIGGERS! J 80 Lawrence Alexander       8
9   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Trudy Murphy DNF       12  
10   CAN 54 Flyer J 80 Edward Bilopavlovic RET       12  
11   CAN 347 Breakaway J J 80 Hugh McGugan UFD       12  
 
J 105
1   CAN 110 Hey Jude J 105 James Rathbun       1
2   CAN 371 Starcross J 105 Frank McLaughlin       2
3   CAN 293 The Usual Suspects J 105 Suspect Syndicate       3
4 North Sails  CAN 641 Endeavour J 105 Bill Bevan / Paul Martini       4
5   CAN 54858 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson       5
6   CAN 327 H-Bomb J 105 Russell Hopper       6
7   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall       7
8   CAN 665 Voodoo Magic J 105 Bjug Borgundvaag       8
9   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford       9
10   CAN 560 Sentient J 105 Mike Chapman       10
11   CAN 358 Thunderstruck J 105 Andrew Moor       11
12   CAN 618 Wrecking Crew J 105 AL Tavares       12
13   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Dave Clark       13
14   CAN 54315 Millicent J 105 Simon Hirst       14
15   CAN 214 Trueblue J 105 Doug Bullock       15
16   CAN 54865 fulltilt J 105 kevin pask       16
 
PHRF_ToT Division
J/PHRF Spinnaker Division
1 UK Sailmakers  CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back J 120 Graham Toms 50.0 / 1.2437 21/Jul/18 - 11:48:31 0:00:45:31 0:00:56:37 1 1
2   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet 85.0 / 1.1542 21/Jul/18 - 11:52:37 0:00:49:37 0:00:57:16 2 2
3   CAN 41735 Top Gun J 35 Paul Cavanagh 72.0 / 1.1859 21/Jul/18 - 11:52:09 0:00:49:09 0:00:58:17 3 3
4   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Paul-Angus Bark 71.0 / 1.1884 21/Jul/18 - 11:53:22 0:00:50:22 0:00:59:51 4 4
5   CAN 314 Blue Streak J 109 Robert Eckersley 72.0 / 1.1859 21/Jul/18 - 11:54:03 0:00:51:03 0:01:00:32 5 5
6   Can 253 Carpe Ventus J 109 Denys Jones 79.0 / 1.1686 21/Jul/18 - 11:57:31 0:00:54:31 0:01:03:42 6 6
7   CAN 144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller 75.0 / 1.1784 21/Jul/18 - 11:57:21 0:00:54:21 0:01:04:03 7 7
8   CAN 49391 Loyalist J 35 Andrew Kooiman 71.0 / 1.1884 21/Jul/18 - 12:00:15 0:00:57:15 0:01:08:02 8 8
9 11   CAN 210 Battlewagon J 35 Chris Cumming 72.0 / 1.1859 21/Jul/18 - 12:04:30 0:01:01:30 0:01:12:56 9 9
10   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer DNC 72.0 / 1.1859       12  
11   CAN 152 Red Leaf J 120 Matt Emerson RET 50.0 / 1.2437       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

J80 North American Association Quantum Sails Rochester ViVaCious Leaders J105 Association
MuscleCare Sailors For The Sea Ontario Sailing SteamWhistle

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019