2018 T-Ten North American Championships
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championships One Design T 10 23/Aug/2018 11:39 AM 4 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championships Racing
One Design Division
T 10
1 09 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward       1
2 07   USA 342 Nuts (Corinthian) T-10 Heidi Backus       2
3 17   USA 26300 Winnebago (Corinthian) LS 10 Tim Rathbun       3
4 08   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       4
5 04   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui & Craig Roehl       5
6 06   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak       6
7 11 UK Sailmakers  USA 30475 Erica (Corinthian) T-10 Brian Kaczor       7
8 01   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       8
9 13   CAN 99 m'or flags (Corinthian) T-10 Tony Shepherd       9
10 03   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe (Corinthian) T-10 Jim Herold       10
11 12   USA 31 Double Jeopardy (Corinthian) T-10 Sean Murphy       11
12 02   USA 352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey       12
13 14   USA 22391 Norebase (Corinthian) T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards       13
14 16   USA 26215 Hot Sauce (Corinthian) T-10 Mike & Karen Better       14
15 10   USA 335 Bear (Corinthian) T-10 John Barker       15
16 15   USA 278 Send it (Corinthian) T-10 Larry Petersen       16
17 05   USA 126 Britsar (Corinthian) T-10 Ken Schram OCS       18  
 

2018 T-Ten North American Championships
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championships Racing
One Design Division
T 10
1 07   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus       2
2 17   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       3
3 11 UK Sailmakers  USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       7
4 13   CAN 99 m'or flags T-10 Tony Shepherd       9
5 03   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold       10
6 12   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean Murphy       11
7 14   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards       13
8 16   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       14
9 10   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker       15
10 15   USA 278 Send it T-10 Larry Petersen       16
11 05   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram OCS       18  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

DBS
T10 Class GLMO Thomas Hardware Coral Reef Sailing Apparel
Double Tree By Hilton Elite Events write company

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022