2018 Antigua Classic Yacht Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Antigua Classics - Vintage Racing
CSA Division
Vintage Class A
1   954 Mary Rose Nathaniel. G. Herreschoff 63 Gerald Rainer 0.874 (Jib) 20/Apr/18 - 13:57:05 0:02:52:05 0:02:30:24 1 2
2   464 Mariella Alfred Mylne 79 Carlo Falcone SCP 0.962 (Jib) 20/Apr/18 - 13:42:27 0:02:37:27 0:02:31:28 2 3
3   Eros William McKeek 103 Eros Charters LLC 0.980 (Jib) 20/Apr/18 - 13:40:58 0:02:35:58 0:02:32:51 3 4
4   100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich l. Francis Herreshoff 72 Scott Frantz 0.968 (Jib) 20/Apr/18 - 13:44:59 0:02:39:59 0:02:34:52 4 6
 
Vintage Class B
1   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.927 (Jib) 20/Apr/18 - 13:31:57 0:02:41:57 0:02:30:08 1 1
2   14 PCC Janley George Kettenburg Cameron Fraser 0.830 (Spin) 20/Apr/18 - 13:54:11 0:03:04:11 0:02:32:52 2 5
3   390 Seefalke II H Rasmussen 41 Mr Griffith O. Williams 0.775 (Both) 20/Apr/18 - 14:19:22 0:03:29:22 0:02:42:16 3 7
4   118 Guiding Light H.G.May Berthon Boat Comp. 36.5 Roy Boughton 0.740 (Jib) 20/Apr/18 - 14:32:41 0:03:42:41 0:02:44:47 4 8
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: Mariella OSC - 5 min penalty
 


  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Antigua Classics - Classics Racing
CSA Division
Classics Class A
1   24-1 Aschanti IV Henry Gruber 105 Aschanti Limited 0.979 (Jib) 20/Apr/18 - 13:33:13 0:02:28:13 0:02:25:06 1 1
2   3 Columbia W.Starling Burgess/John W. Gilbert & Sons Brian D'Isernia 1.115 (Jib) 20/Apr/18 - 13:40:06 0:02:35:06 0:02:52:56 2 6
3   Ocean Star Murry Peterson and Associates Ocean Education LTD. 0.912 (Jib) 20/Apr/18 - 14:27:38 0:03:22:38 0:03:04:48 3 8
4   8 Ruth Thomas Colvin 75 Champion Maritime 0.925 (Jib) 20/Apr/18 - 14:49:57 0:03:44:57 0:03:28:05 4 9
 
Classics Class B
1   551 Mah Jong S&S 52 Patrick Ilderton 0.834 (Jib) 20/Apr/18 - 13:52:48 0:03:02:48 0:02:32:27 1 2
2   Jonathan Sparkman & Stephens 60 Jos van Veen 0.909 (Jib) 20/Apr/18 - 13:41:18 0:02:51:18 0:02:35:43 2 3
3   Russamee Leonard Hedges 50 Michael Brown 0.762 (Jib) 20/Apr/18 - 14:30:25 0:03:40:25 0:02:47:57 3 5
 
Classics Class C
1   Free Spirit A E Luders 40 Jerry Stewart 0.788 (Jib) 20/Apr/18 - 13:59:06 0:03:24:06 0:02:40:50 1 4
2   Paloma VI J.M.Alfonso Allende 32 Jordi Agustí arbosse 0.755 (Spin) 20/Apr/18 - 14:27:10 0:03:52:10 0:02:55:17 2 7
 
 


  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. Antigua Classics - Traditional Racing
CSA Division
Traditional Class
1   2 Sweetheart Zepharin McLaren Charles C Morgan 0.745 (Jib) 20/Apr/18 - 14:06:06 0:03:31:06 0:02:37:16 1 1
2   Free in St Barths Alwyn Enoe Thierry De Badereau 0.828 (Asy) 20/Apr/18 - 13:47:11 0:03:12:11 0:02:39:08 2 2
3   Zemi Alwyn Enoe 42 Angus Biffin 0.825 (Asy) 20/Apr/18 - 13:59:10 0:03:24:10 0:02:48:26 3 3
4   Vendia Gaff Ketch 54 Dave Buller / Mark Wibberley / Rick Tillotson CZT 0.739 (Jib) 20/Apr/18 - 14:34:31 0:03:59:31 0:02:57:00 4 4
5   ANU Ocean Nomad Alwyn Enoe / Todd Orrell Todd Orrell DNF 0.800 (2Jib)       7  
6   Genesis Alwyn Enoe Alexis Andrews RET 0.809 (Asy)       7  
 
 


  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
4. Antigua Classics - Classic GRP Racing
CSA Division
Classics GRP Class
1   Petrana John Alden 50 Paul Deeth 0.818 (Jib) 20/Apr/18 - 13:55:23 0:03:05:23 0:02:31:39 1 1
2   5 Frolic Luders 44 Don Ward 0.812 (Jib) 20/Apr/18 - 14:01:54 0:03:11:54 0:02:35:49 2 2
3   5.5 Iris J Bruce King 32 Paul Deeth 0.764 (Jib) 20/Apr/18 - 14:22:30 0:03:32:30 0:02:42:21 3 3
4   CD 118 Zephia Carl Arlberg 36 Keith Bate SCP 0.778 (Jib) 20/Apr/18 - 14:50:05 0:04:00:05 0:03:06:47 4 4
 
 


  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
5. Antigua Classics - Tall Ship Racing
CSA Division
Tall Ship Class
1   Rhea Klaus Röder 157 Sailing-Classics CV 1.122 (Jib) 20/Apr/18 - 13:12:57 0:02:52:57 0:03:14:03 1 1
2   Chronos Klaus Roeder 157 Sailing-Classics CV DNS 1.118 (Jib)       3  
 
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019