2010 55th Anniversary Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Long Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 52899 Arbella Beneteau First 44.7 James Shaughnessy 1.112 09/Oct/10 - 17:24:38 0:06:24:38 0:07:07:42 1 1
2   USA 52948 Dragon Swan 48 Hugh Balloch 1.099 09/Oct/10 - 17:30:08 0:06:30:08 0:07:08:45 2 2
3   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James Sykes 0.000 09/Oct/10 - 16:53:12 0:05:53:12 0:07:09:08 3 3
4   USA 50500 Dragonfly J 130 Colin McGranahan 1.136 09/Oct/10 - 17:23:28 0:06:23:28 0:07:15:37 4 4
5   USA 43640 Wired Tripp 40 John Kimberly 1.095 09/Oct/10 - 17:45:27 0:06:45:27 0:07:23:58 5 5
6   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 1.070 09/Oct/10 - 17:59:13 0:06:59:13 0:07:28:33 6 6
7   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio DNS 1.087       8  
 
PHRF Division
Double-Handed
1   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 09/Oct/10 - 19:00:28 0:07:55:28 0:05:52:14 1 2
2   USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor 45.0 09/Oct/10 - 17:37:17 0:06:32:17 0:05:57:24 2 7
3   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 111.0 09/Oct/10 - 18:36:08 0:07:31:08 0:06:05:06 3 10
4   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 111.0 09/Oct/10 - 18:40:18 0:07:35:18 0:06:09:16 4 13
5   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 30.0 09/Oct/10 - 17:44:55 0:06:39:55 0:06:16:39 5 14
6   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF36 Frederic Cosandey 93.0 09/Oct/10 - 18:38:10 0:07:33:10 0:06:21:05 6 17
7   USA 60217 Frolic Sabre 362 Peter Brown 108.0 09/Oct/10 - 18:57:28 0:07:52:28 0:06:28:46 7 18
8   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 90.0 09/Oct/10 - 18:50:00 0:07:45:00 0:06:35:15 8 20
 
PHRF Spinnaker 90 and Under
1   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 45.0 09/Oct/10 - 17:35:48 0:06:25:48 0:05:50:55 1 1
2   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 45.0 09/Oct/10 - 17:38:55 0:06:28:55 0:05:54:02 2 4
3   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 45.0 09/Oct/10 - 17:40:55 0:06:30:55 0:05:56:02 3 5
4   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 84.0 09/Oct/10 - 18:11:18 0:07:01:18 0:05:56:11 4 6
5   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 51.0 09/Oct/10 - 17:57:47 0:06:47:47 0:06:08:15 5 12
6   USA 308 Lark J 105 David/Jim Bechtel/Raezer 81.0 09/Oct/10 - 18:32:34 0:07:22:34 0:06:19:47 6 15
7   USA 51478 Mariah Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Grueterich 51.0 09/Oct/10 - 18:09:59 0:06:59:59 0:06:20:27 7 16
8   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 24.0 09/Oct/10 - 18:04:15 0:06:54:15 0:06:35:38 8 21
 
PHRF Spinnaker 91and Above
1   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Kcb. Tom Ward 198.0 09/Oct/10 - 19:41:30 0:08:26:30 0:05:53:02 1 3
2   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 117.0 09/Oct/10 - 18:46:04 0:07:31:04 0:06:00:23 2 8
3   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 111.0 09/Oct/10 - 18:42:44 0:07:27:44 0:06:01:42 3 9
4   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 93.0 09/Oct/10 - 18:34:13 0:07:19:13 0:06:07:08 4 11
5   99 Narwana Nelson Marek 30 Bartosz Bilinski 96.0 09/Oct/10 - 18:59:08 0:07:44:08 0:06:29:44 5 19
6   USA 23930 Magic Marker Olson 30 Paul Woolhiser 108.0 09/Oct/10 - 19:18:50 0:08:03:50 0:06:40:07 6 22
7   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Adrian Little DNS 96.0       8  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Short Course to Eaton's Neck Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Non-Spinnaker 149 and Under
1   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 111.0 09/Oct/10 - 14:29:15 0:03:09:15 0:02:34:06 1 1
2   USA 375 JetStar Tartan Ten Mac McClellan 132.0 09/Oct/10 - 14:45:06 0:03:25:06 0:02:43:17 2 3
3   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 120.0 09/Oct/10 - 14:53:50 0:03:33:50 0:02:55:49 3 5
4   USA 56 Alastor Cal 35 Rufus Blocksidge 144.0 09/Oct/10 - 15:07:01 0:03:47:01 0:03:01:25 4 6
5   USA 42569 IBIS Bristol 38.8 Britt Whelpley 141.0 09/Oct/10 - 15:12:22 0:03:52:22 0:03:07:43 5 8
6   USA 117 Jamala III S2 9.1 Hamish Young 135.0 09/Oct/10 - 15:15:49 0:03:55:49 0:03:13:03 6 9
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker 150 and Above
1   USA 182 Fandango Hinckley B 40 MK III Christopher Streit 183.0 09/Oct/10 - 15:01:56 0:03:36:56 0:02:38:58 1 2
2   51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 150.0 09/Oct/10 - 14:58:02 0:03:33:02 0:02:45:32 2 4
3   USA 32458 Janifferjil sloop Jane Bergere 159.0 09/Oct/10 - 15:16:49 0:03:51:49 0:03:01:27 3 7
4   USA 50 Dancing Bear Sabre 34 MkI Constantine Baris 174.0 09/Oct/10 - 15:50:12 0:04:25:12 0:03:30:05 4 10
5   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 153.0 09/Oct/10 - 15:46:37 0:04:21:37 0:03:33:09 5 11
6   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 159.0 09/Oct/10 - 16:02:17 0:04:37:17 0:03:46:56 6 12
7   USA 1237 Kitty Hawk Hinckley Pilot Michael Schaus DNS 186.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019