2017 - CYC Monroe Skyline Fleet
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Course B PHRF Course B (JAM & Spin) 31/May/2017 06:45 PM 3.71 NM  

SA 7 PHRF JAM 31/May/2017 06:50 PM 4.12 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) 31/May/2017 06:55 PM 4.12 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 3 (PHRF > 89) 31/May/2017 07:00 PM 4.12 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 88) 31/May/2017 07:05 PM 4.12 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 70) 31/May/2017 07:10 PM 4.12 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course B Racing
PHRF Division
Course B (JAM & Spin)
1   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom 183.0 31/May/17 - 20:00:00 0:01:15:00 0:01:03:41 1 1
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SA 7 Racing
PHRF Division
JAM
1   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed 81.0 31/May/17 - 20:03:15 0:01:13:15 0:01:07:41 1 10
2   USA 46730 denovo J105 Mark Phelps 105.0 31/May/17 - 20:15:02 0:01:25:02 0:01:17:49 2 15
3   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley DNF 30.0       4  
4   USA 6322 Shearwater Peterson Mark Luscombe DNC 135.0       7  
5   USA 51293 18 Degrees Nautor's Swan Jerrold Senser DNC 72.0       7  
6   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo DNC 57.0       7  
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 126.0 31/May/17 - 20:06:22 0:01:11:22 0:01:02:43 1 3
2   USA 407 Terminal Velocity LS 10 Simon Beemsterboer 126.0 31/May/17 - 20:09:55 0:01:14:55 0:01:06:16 3 7
3   26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better 126.0 31/May/17 - 20:15:24 0:01:20:24 0:01:11:45 5 13
 
Spin 3 (PHRF > 89)
1   USA 57 Bravo Zulu J 100 Lee Edwards DNC 93.0       2  
 
Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 88)
1   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 75.0 31/May/17 - 20:11:25 0:01:06:25 0:01:01:16 1 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 72.0 31/May/17 - 20:12:06 0:01:07:06 0:01:02:09 2 2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis 81.0 31/May/17 - 20:17:55 0:01:12:55 0:01:07:21 3 9
4   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau 1st 42 Arnold Hirsch 84.0 31/May/17 - 20:23:53 0:01:18:53 0:01:13:07 4 14
5   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman DNC 87.0       11  
6   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn DNC 75.0       11  
7   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman DNC 72.0       11  
8   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett DNC 87.0       11  
9   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group DNC 75.0       11  
10   83 Hokey Smoke J/88 Richard Stearns DNC 87.0       11  
11   USA 270 VANDA III J109 Jack Toliver DNC 72.0       11  
 
Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 70)
1   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 69.0 31/May/17 - 20:17:47 0:01:07:47 0:01:03:03 1 4
2   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 39.0 31/May/17 - 20:16:10 0:01:06:10 0:01:03:29 2 5
3   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey Janicek 24.0 31/May/17 - 20:18:00 0:01:08:00 0:01:06:21 3 8
4   USA 25659 Liberty 2 C&C 115 Thomas Blasco 69.0 31/May/17 - 20:22:53 0:01:12:53 0:01:08:09 4 11
5   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens DNC 39.0       9  
6   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast DNC 66.0       9  
7   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher DNC 30.0       9  
8   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle DNC 27.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020