2016 Columbia Y.C. Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cruising Division - Circle A PHRF Classic Yachts 27/Aug/2016 01:05 PM 2.2 NM  
Cruising Division - Circle A PHRF Catalina Owners JAM 27/Aug/2016 01:10 PM 2.2 NM  
Cruising Division - Circle A PHRF Jib and Main 2 27/Aug/2016 01:15 PM 2.2 NM  
Cruising Division - Circle A PHRF Jib and Main 1 27/Aug/2016 01:20 PM 2.2 NM  
Cruising Division - Circle A PHRF Cruising Spinnaker 27/Aug/2016 01:25 PM 2.2 NM  

Racing Division - Circle B PHRF Tartan 10 27/Aug/2016 01:05 PM 5.37 NM  
Racing Division - Circle B PHRF First 36.7 27/Aug/2016 01:05 PM 5.37 NM  
Racing Division - Circle B PHRF PHRF Spinnaker 2 27/Aug/2016 01:10 PM 5.37 NM  
Racing Division - Circle B PHRF PHRF Spinnaker 1 27/Aug/2016 01:15 PM 5.37 NM  

Short Handed Division - Circle A PHRF Single Handed 27/Aug/2016 12:35 PM 6.7 NM  
Short Handed Division - Circle A PHRF Double Handed 27/Aug/2016 12:35 PM 6.7 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruising Division - Circle A Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main 1
1   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Nautor Swan 40 Peter Goldman 105.0 27/Aug/16 - 13:52:58 0:00:32:58 0:00:29:07 1 2
2   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher 54.0 27/Aug/16 - 13:51:26 0:00:31:26 0:00:29:27 2 3
3   USA 43535 On Edge T35 Steve Dorfman 90.0 27/Aug/16 - 13:53:38 0:00:33:38 0:00:30:20 3 4
4   USA 300007 Tempest Frers 30 Hank Kalmus 156.0 27/Aug/16 - 13:57:39 0:00:37:39 0:00:31:56 4 6
5   32611 Mirage Beneteau First 42 John Boyle 105.0 27/Aug/16 - 13:56:06 0:00:36:06 0:00:32:15 5 7
6   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson 141.0 27/Aug/16 - 13:57:52 0:00:37:52 0:00:32:42 6 8
7   USA 34741 White River C&C 41 Custom gary daggett 84.0 27/Aug/16 - 13:56:52 0:00:36:52 0:00:33:41 7 10
8   6710 KUTTYS ARK PEARSON 36 Joe/George McGinnis/Morrissey 147.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:02:48 0:00:42:48 0:00:37:25 8 15
 
Cruising Spinnaker
1   60376 Perico Sabre 402 Ryan Johnson 75.0 27/Aug/16 - 13:55:02 0:00:30:02 0:00:27:17 1 1
2   38038 Off Duty Sabre 38, Mk I Stu Friedman 132.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:03:02 0:00:38:02 0:00:33:12 2 9
3   USA 0076 Mise en place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 132.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:04:37 0:00:39:37 0:00:34:47 3 11
4   3177 Trident Pearson Jeff & Michele Janicek 204.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:09:29 0:00:44:29 0:00:37:00 4 14
5   USA 60780 Obsession Endeavour 42' CC Matthew Nurre 153.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:28:14 0:01:03:14 0:00:57:37 5 21
6   GBR 1028L Why Not Dufour 455 Tim Benolken 81.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:32:36 0:01:07:36 0:01:04:38 6 22
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60548 Aldonza Beneteau Oceanis 38 Jim DeYoung 126.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:56:41 0:01:31:41 0:01:27:04 7 29
8   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob Horenkamp DNC 114.0       11  
9   USA 60259 Svajone III Endeavour Sarunas Brakauskas DNC 168.0       11  
10   6107 Lydia Catalina Tall Rig Tom Duggan Martin DNC 180.0       11  
 
Catalina Owners JAM
1   4317 Iset Catalina 30 Tall rig Robert Moretti 180.0 27/Aug/16 - 13:48:31 0:00:38:31 0:00:31:55 1 5
2   USA 1161 Mattie T Catalina 36 William Bishop 159.0 27/Aug/16 - 13:52:00 0:00:42:00 0:00:36:10 2 12
3   50662 karizmaddie catalina 320 patrick reynolds 171.0 27/Aug/16 - 13:57:50 0:00:47:50 0:00:41:34 3 17
4   C36 Doghouse IV Catalina 36 myrna Stein 177.0 27/Aug/16 - 13:59:19 0:00:49:19 0:00:42:50 4 19
5   560 Ti Tae Catalina MKI Craig Horton 207.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:07:40 0:00:57:40 0:00:50:05 5 20
6   5218 Esther Catalina 30TR David Sturdy 207.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:22:28 0:01:12:28 0:01:04:53 6 23
7   USA 4842 Irie Catalina 30 Tall Rig Lisa DeSantis 195.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:33:28 0:01:23:28 0:01:16:19 7 26
8   464 Moon shadow Catalina 30 Richard Gaston DNF 207.0       10  
9   USA 0 Nauty Puppy Catalina 36 Matt Mattern DNF 159.0       10  
 
Classic Yachts
1   none Allegro Alden schooner Matt Howard 321.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:42:57 0:01:37:57 0:01:26:11 1 28
2 628043   USA 16 Aestas Island Trader Mary Alyce Blum 252.0 27/Aug/16 - 15:05:10 0:02:00:10 0:01:50:56 2 31
 
Jib and Main 2
1   H28.5 Tails Dragon Hunter BJ Jarrell 198.0 27/Aug/16 - 13:59:13 0:00:44:13 0:00:36:57 1 13
2   T and K Aweigh Hunter Ken Honeycutt 156.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:00:44 0:00:45:44 0:00:40:01 2 16
3   42293 De-Da's Toy Cal 31 Ted Graves 177.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:03:33 0:00:48:33 0:00:42:04 3 18
4 Other  USA 1962 Maggie Marie Pearson Alberg 35 Marlon Harvey 219.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:34:09 0:01:19:09 0:01:11:07 4 24
5   Bequia Irwin Citation 31' Ronald Voisard 198.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:35:36 0:01:20:36 0:01:13:20 5 25
6   USA 0 Canal Street Coronado 25 Mike McDermott 243.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:42:03 0:01:27:03 0:01:18:08 6 27
7   16203 Harizon Dufour Arpege Eddie Harrison 219.0 27/Aug/16 - 15:00:06 0:01:45:06 0:01:37:04 7 30
8   USA 6455 Denial Cal 25 Nita Haas DNC 240.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Racing Division - Circle B Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Spinnaker 1
1   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 27.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:22:43 0:01:07:43 0:01:05:18 1 1
2   USA 52725 Imedi TP52 Linc Yates -81.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:14:40 0:00:59:40 0:01:06:55 2 2
3   USA 38005 PAINKILLER 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 21.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:25:07 0:01:10:07 0:01:08:14 3 3
4   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Joe Kestler -12.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:22:20 0:01:07:20 0:01:08:24 4 4
5   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau first 40 Daniel Koules 33.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:29:00 0:01:14:00 0:01:11:03 5 5
6   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 15.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:28:32 0:01:13:32 0:01:12:11 6 6
7   USA 60597 Xuberance XP44 Jeff Barton 36.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:32:16 0:01:17:16 0:01:14:03 7 7
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 23712 Blizzard T-10 Warren Udelson 132.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:38:30 0:01:33:30 0:01:21:41 1 17
2   406 Atra T10 Mike & Karen Woollen 126.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:38:36 0:01:33:36 0:01:22:19 2 18
3   usa 41966 Andale Tartan t-10 Richard Baumann 126.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:42:47 0:01:37:47 0:01:26:30 3 19
4 Quantum Sails  26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina 126.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:43:02 0:01:38:02 0:01:26:45 4 20
 
First 36.7
1   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 75.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:26:47 0:01:21:47 0:01:15:04 1 9
2 North Sails  26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Lori Henderson 75.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:33:01 0:01:28:01 0:01:21:18 2 16
3   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau 36.7 Travis Wilhite DNC 90.0       5  
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater DNC 75.0       5  
 
PHRF Spinnaker 2
1   USA 25659 Liberty2 C&C 115 Thomas Blasco 75.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:31:32 0:01:21:32 0:01:14:49 1 8
2   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Don Waller 72.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:33:06 0:01:23:06 0:01:16:39 2 10
3   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:36:16 0:01:26:16 0:01:17:40 3 11
4   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 66.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:33:46 0:01:23:46 0:01:17:52 4 12
5   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 75.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:35:24 0:01:25:24 0:01:18:41 5 13
6   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 66.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:35:38 0:01:25:38 0:01:19:44 6 14
7   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 93.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:38:26 0:01:28:26 0:01:20:07 7 15
8   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg 66.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:45:22 0:01:35:22 0:01:29:28 8 21
9   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 96.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:50:38 0:01:40:38 0:01:32:02 9 22
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Short Handed Division - Circle A Racing
PHRF Division
Single Handed
1   492 Sea-U J/105 Brian Crabb DNC 87.0       2  
 
Double Handed
1   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 87.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:12:19 0:01:37:19 0:01:29:38 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates 87.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:19:46 0:01:44:46 0:01:37:05 2 2
3   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel 87.0 27/Aug/16 - 14:34:13 0:01:59:13 0:01:51:32 3 3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020