2017 Antigua Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA Multihull 1 30/Apr/2017 10:10 AM 27.8 NM 20 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 1 30/Apr/2017 10:15 AM 27.8 NM 20 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 2 30/Apr/2017 10:20 AM 27.8 NM 20 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 3 30/Apr/2017 10:25 AM 27.8 NM 20 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 4 30/Apr/2017 10:30 AM 23.7 NM 20 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 5 30/Apr/2017 10:35 AM 23.7 NM 20 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 6 30/Apr/2017 10:40 AM 16 NM 20 Kts

2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA 7 30/Apr/2017 10:15 AM 14.4 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA 8 30/Apr/2017 10:35 AM 12.3 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA 9 30/Apr/2017 10:55 AM 16.7 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Bareboat 1 30/Apr/2017 11:00 AM 15 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Bareboat 2 30/Apr/2017 11:05 AM 15 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Bareboat 3 30/Apr/2017 11:10 AM 14.4 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Bareboat 4 30/Apr/2017 11:15 AM 14.4 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA Club Class 30/Apr/2017 11:38 AM 14.4 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA Multihull 2 30/Apr/2017 11:43 AM 15 NM  



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1   GBR 115L SOJANA Farr 115 Sir Peter Harrison 1.378 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 12:42:13 0:02:27:13 0:03:22:52 1
2   GBR 8200R Stay Calm Swan82 Stuart Robinson 1.226 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 13:09:34 0:02:54:34 0:03:34:01 2
3   MT 100 Nomad IV FC100 Jean-Paul Riviere 1.430 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 12:55:47 0:02:40:47 0:03:49:55 3
4   LTU 1000 Ambersail Volvo 60 Simonas Steponavicius 1.224 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 13:26:58 0:03:11:58 0:03:54:58 4
5   ITA 3956 Weddell Grand Mistral One Design Avanasy Isaev 1.271 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 13:26:09 0:03:11:09 0:04:02:57 5
6   GBR 301R Challenger Volvo 60 Chris Stanmore-Major 1.204 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 13:59:21 0:03:44:21 0:04:30:07 6
7 76   CAN 76 Avenger volvo 60 frers Gilles Barbot 1.249 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 14:06:15 0:03:51:15 0:04:48:50 7
 
CSA 2
1 Quantum Sails  USA 1 Kialoa III S&S 78 K3 Foundation Inc 1.119 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 13:33:08 0:03:13:08 0:03:36:07 1
2   GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Oyster 82 Starry Yachts 1.104 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 13:47:09 0:03:27:09 0:03:48:42 2
3   GBR 48L Spirit Swan 65 Alan Edwards 0.985 (J/P) 30/Apr/17 - 14:27:01 0:04:07:01 0:04:03:19 3
4   USA 60601 Sapphire III Cnb 76 John O'Connor RET 1.152 (Asy)       6
5   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Ondeck Antigua RET 1.062 (Asy)       6
 
CSA 3
1   BAR 61300 Conviction TP52 Clint Brooks 1.181 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 13:26:55 0:03:01:55 0:03:34:51 1
2   IRL 5005 Lee Overlay Partners Cookson 50 Adrian Lee 1.163 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 13:30:51 0:03:05:51 0:03:36:09 2
3   ANT 3030 Rebel-B Farr 45 Sir Hugh Bailey 1.055 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 13:54:24 0:03:29:24 0:03:40:55 3
4   SUI 5006 Gordon's Baltic 50 Juerg Koenig 1.022 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 14:02:56 0:03:37:56 0:03:42:44 4
5 73   MacPat POGO12.50 Miguel/Patrick Castellote/Franchet 0.986 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 14:10:57 0:03:45:57 0:03:42:47 5
6 95   SWE 95 Talanta Pogo 40S2 Mikael Ryking 1.021 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 14:18:31 0:03:53:31 0:03:58:25 6
7   FRA 43860 Black Legend 3 Code 2 Reinold Geiger 1.177 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 14:03:28 0:03:38:28 0:04:17:08 7
8 North Sails  FRA 43894 Purple Rain Pogo 12.5 Ekhard Popp RET 0.988 (Asy)       9
 
CSA 4
1   GBR 4321 Oystercatcher XXXI Humphreys 39 Sir Richard Matthews 0.993 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 13:30:32 0:03:00:32 0:02:59:16 1
2   PUR 007 Lazy Dog Melges 32 Sergio Sagramoso 0.988 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 13:32:59 0:03:02:59 0:03:00:47 2
3   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.000 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 13:31:17 0:03:01:17 0:03:01:17 3
4   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman RDG 1.008 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 11:17:31 0:00:47:31 0:00:47:54 3.71
5   USA 52902 Team Skylark / El Ocaso J 122 Douglas Ayres 0.948 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 13:46:08 0:03:16:08 0:03:05:56 4
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 Jim Hightower 0.963 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 13:43:55 0:03:13:55 0:03:06:45 5
7   USA 28920 Sunset/Performance Yacht Racing J 120 Tom Hawker 0.942 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 13:52:28 0:03:22:28 0:03:10:43 6
8   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.016 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 13:38:54 0:03:08:54 0:03:11:55 7
9 North Sails  ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.951 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 13:53:21 0:03:23:21 0:03:13:23 8
10   NM 2477 J-aguar J 120 Ben Jelic 0.940 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 14:00:50 0:03:30:50 0:03:18:11 9
11 OneSails Sailmakers  GBR 907R Palpatine - Stormforce Coaching Stimson IRC 42 Doug Innes 0.983 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 14:01:41 0:03:31:41 0:03:28:05 10
12   GBR 8633R Jingaroos (Jings!) J 133 David Ballantyne 0.966 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 14:33:29 0:04:03:29 0:03:55:12 11
13   USA 180 Kick 'em Jenny 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope-Ross RET 0.988 (Asy)       14
 
CSA 5
1   GBR 1702T / ESP 8642 Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 0.940 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 13:48:05 0:03:13:05 0:03:01:30 1
2   GBR 486 Sleeper X Swan 48 Jonty Layfield 0.904 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 14:00:29 0:03:25:29 0:03:05:45 2
3   GBR 2215L Quokka8-Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Christian Reynolds 0.964 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 13:49:18 0:03:14:18 0:03:07:18 3
4   GBR 7408R Arthur Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic 0.932 (Both) 30/Apr/17 - 13:57:52 0:03:22:52 0:03:09:04 4
5   GBR 4778R EH01-Performance Yacht Racing Beneteau 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.952 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 13:54:02 0:03:19:02 0:03:09:29 5
6   FRA 28918 Lipton - Performance Yacht Racing A40 Philippe Falle 0.935 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 13:58:26 0:03:23:26 0:03:10:13 6
7   GBR 970 Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Dominic Hurndall 0.958 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 13:53:53 0:03:18:53 0:03:10:32 7
8   GBR 8405R Olympia's Tigress Beneteau First 40 Luis Allievi 0.940 (Both) 30/Apr/17 - 13:58:31 0:03:23:31 0:03:11:18 8
9   GBR 4147L Joanna Beneteau First 40 Jeremy Thorp 0.937 (Both) 30/Apr/17 - 14:04:27 0:03:29:27 0:03:16:15 9
10   GBR 7382R Pasco's Jaguar Reflex 38 Will Sadler 0.923 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 14:12:45 0:03:37:45 0:03:20:59 10
11   AUT 255 Godspeed X 41 David Hollinger 0.959 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 14:09:32 0:03:34:32 0:03:25:44 11
12   ITA 9709 Templars'F Baltic 51 Antonino Sauve 0.926 (Both) 30/Apr/17 - 14:20:04 0:03:45:04 0:03:28:25 12
13   GBR 3957L PG Roshni Sirena Marine Azuree 46 Nick Keeler 0.978 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 14:14:34 0:03:39:34 0:03:34:44 13
14   ITA 16814 blue tangos two GS 50 JV de lisi federico 0.951 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 14:24:54 0:03:49:54 0:03:38:38 14
 
CSA 6
1   ANT 1721 Spirit NSA Cork 1720 Jules Mitchell 0.870 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 13:00:32 0:02:20:32 0:02:02:16 1
2   SXM 605 Team Island Water World Melges 24 Frits Bus 0.882 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 12:59:52 0:02:19:52 0:02:03:22 2
3   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.883 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 13:03:45 0:02:23:45 0:02:06:56 3
4   ANT 1976 Whiplash Melges 24 Ashley Rhodes 0.882 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 13:06:51 0:02:26:51 0:02:09:31 4
5   FRA 14731 Griottine Shamrock 9.50M MK2 Mod. Pascal Durand 0.852 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 13:12:19 0:02:32:19 0:02:09:46 5
6   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles X-YACHTS Raphael MAGRAS 0.852 (Both) 30/Apr/17 - 13:14:01 0:02:34:01 0:02:11:13 6
7   SBH 7777 Pocket Rocket J 109 David Cullen 0.894 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 13:11:26 0:02:31:26 0:02:15:23 7
 
Multihull 1
1   POL 6601 R-SIX HH66 Robert Szustkowski 1.175 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 12:49:52 0:02:39:52 0:03:07:51 1
2 Other  FRA 43945 BitterSharp TS42 John Lawson 0.996 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 14:01:08 0:03:51:08 0:03:50:13 2
3   Granite Outremer 49 Roland Muller 0.963 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 14:16:16 0:04:06:16 0:03:57:09 3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  55007 Thirst Gunboat 55 Seamus Hourihan 1.102 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 14:03:41 0:03:53:41 0:04:17:31 4
5   6008 Moementum Gunboat 60 Fredrik Moe 1.223 (Scr) 30/Apr/17 - 14:03:45 0:03:53:45 0:04:45:53 5
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B Racing
CSA Division
CSA 7
1   GBR 681 Micron 99 Lord Jim J 39 Cary Byerley and Robbie Ferron 0.879 (J/P) 30/Apr/17 - 12:34:34 0:02:19:34 0:02:02:41 1
2   SXM 123 L'Esperance First 45f5 Sir Bobby Velasquez 0.886 (J/P) 30/Apr/17 - 12:36:46 0:02:21:46 0:02:05:36 2
3   TTO 43 Legacy Soveral 42 Reginald Williams 0.896 (2Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 12:41:00 0:02:26:00 0:02:10:49 3
4   GBR 9051T Spirit of Athena Beneteau 40.7 EXIT Sailing Team 0.915 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 12:38:19 0:02:23:19 0:02:11:08 4
5   GBR 7825T Caipirinha Beneteau First 40.7 patrick holloran 0.915 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 12:41:35 0:02:26:35 0:02:14:07 5
6   ITA 8075 Caccia alla Volpe One Off Carlo Falcone 0.921 (2Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 12:40:48 0:02:25:48 0:02:14:17 6
7   FRA 97126 Coyote Beneteau First 40.7 Claude Roth 0.902 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 12:44:19 0:02:29:19 0:02:14:41 7
8   ANT 4073 Ortac Beneteau 40.7 Martin Oldroyd 0.907 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 12:46:40 0:02:31:40 0:02:17:34 8
9   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Sophie O'Neill 0.902 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 12:54:43 0:02:39:43 0:02:24:04 9
 
CSA 8
1   ANT 227 Caribbean Alliance Insurance (Blue Peter) J 30 Tanner Jones 0.798 (Both) 30/Apr/17 - 12:50:14 0:02:15:14 0:01:47:55 1
2   ANT 150 Hightide Dehler 33 optima 101 Steve Carson 0.807 (Both) 30/Apr/17 - 12:49:10 0:02:14:10 0:01:48:16 2
3 North Sails  ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 Metre Geoffrey Pidduck 0.812 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 12:50:58 0:02:15:58 0:01:50:24 3
4   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.806 (Spin) 30/Apr/17 - 12:56:18 0:02:21:18 0:01:53:53 4
5 19   Augustine / Seal O'Day 35 Anthony Sayer 0.775 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 13:08:34 0:02:33:34 0:01:59:01 5
6   USA 5341 Freebird Swan44 Philip Asche 0.873 (Both) 30/Apr/17 - 12:55:30 0:02:20:30 0:02:02:39 6
7 36   Volare Grand Soleil 343 Terence Allan 0.803 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 13:08:34 0:02:33:34 0:02:03:19 7
8 Other  BEL 1500 Dougi Hunter 410 Andre Van Rompay 0.794 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 13:27:29 0:02:52:29 0:02:16:57 8
9   FRA 9761 QUAI 17 / Birinic First 301 S Jean-Charles Beaumont DNS 0.825 (Spin)       12
10   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo sloop Raymond Magras RET 0.838 (Spin)       12
11   SX 2322 Kidz at Sea/IGY Racing Catalina 36 Garth Steyn RET 0.786 (2Jib)       12
 
CSA 9
1 North Sails  GBR 9999 Blue Fin Jeanneau DS 54 Rodney Dodd 0.954 (Both) 30/Apr/17 - 13:31:53 0:02:36:53 0:02:29:40 1
2 North Sails  USA 61003 Porthmeor Oyster 49 Neil Styler 0.884 (Both) 30/Apr/17 - 13:49:02 0:02:54:02 0:02:33:51 2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  ANT 1865 Voilactus Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44 Eduardo Lentz 0.853 (J/P) 30/Apr/17 - 13:57:54 0:03:02:54 0:02:36:01 3
4   5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith 0.883 (J/P) 30/Apr/17 - 13:57:18 0:03:02:18 0:02:40:58 4
5   GBR 4091L Amaroo Hanse James Cox 0.973 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 13:49:47 0:02:54:47 0:02:50:04 5
6 68 North Sails  Mustique Moody 66 Fin McGurran 0.988 (Asy) 30/Apr/17 - 14:05:34 0:03:10:34 0:03:08:17 6
7 26   Atrevida ocean star 56.1 Andrea Veronesi RET 0.938 (Jib)       8
 
CSA - Bareboat 1
1 45   KH+P Bavastro Sun Odyssey 509 Thomas Sparrer 0.905 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 13:41:19 0:02:41:19 0:02:25:59 1
2 62   Fermi Sun Odyssey 509 DYC Herbold 0.905 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 13:43:09 0:02:43:09 0:02:27:39 2
3 31   Rioja Sun Odyssey 509 Axel Godefroy 0.905 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 13:45:37 0:02:45:37 0:02:29:53 3
4 57   Painkiller 3 / Tropical Oasis SO 509 Alice Martin PhD JD 0.905 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 13:49:43 0:02:49:43 0:02:33:36 4
5 67   Salsa Sun Odyssey 509 Helmut Haas 0.905 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 13:50:23 0:02:50:23 0:02:34:12 5
6 48   Saleya Sun Odyssey 509 Martin Poulsen 0.905 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 13:50:34 0:02:50:34 0:02:34:22 6
7 42   KH+P Papacino Sun Odyssey 509 Andreas Kadelbach 0.905 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 13:54:39 0:02:54:39 0:02:38:03 7
8 25     Annie Daydreaming 50S4E Richard Wilson 0.905 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 13:55:01 0:02:55:01 0:02:38:23 8
9 43   ODIN Sun Odyssey 509 Jakob Oetiker 0.905 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 13:55:15 0:02:55:15 0:02:38:36 9
10 72   La Bella Vita Sun Odyssey 509 Mr. Purolnik 0.905 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 13:58:13 0:02:58:13 0:02:41:17 10
11 50   Klassenfahrt / Gallilee Sun Odyssey 509 Norbert Kopp 0.905 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 13:58:28 0:02:58:28 0:02:41:31 11
12 64   Kadans Sun Odyssey 509 Oliver Ochse 0.905 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 13:58:47 0:02:58:47 0:02:41:48 12
13 44     Lascaris 50S4E Dave Zentmyer 0.905 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 14:02:15 0:03:02:15 0:02:44:56 13
14 74   Traveller III Sun Odyssey 509 Uli Dobler 0.905 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 14:09:00 0:03:09:00 0:02:51:03 14
15 60   Wind Shadow Sun Odyssey 509 Ingo Althoff 0.905 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 14:22:18 0:03:22:18 0:03:03:05 15
16 61     Xeres Sun Odyssey 509 Hans-Joachim Tigges DSQ 0.905 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 13:14:08 0:02:14:08 0:02:01:23 19
17 49     Sunshine 50S4E Rupert Pearson RET 0.905 (Jib)       19
18 38   Sambamba Sun Odyssey 509 Francois Kunz RET 0.905 (Jib)       19
 
CSA - Bareboat 2
1 35   Dalton Beneteau Oceanis 484 Felice Lojacono 0.889 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 13:24:37 0:02:19:37 0:02:04:07 1
2 59   Turner Dufour 500 Reudiger Margale 0.878 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 13:40:55 0:02:35:55 0:02:16:54 2
3 54   Grande Plaisance Jenneau 53 Lowell Potiker 0.914 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 13:52:24 0:02:47:24 0:02:33:00 3
4 33     Aquaholics / Double Trouble Sunsail 48.4 Mr. van Dop 0.900 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 14:04:35 0:02:59:35 0:02:41:38 4
5 20   Montlouis Oceanis 485 Michel Zwahlen 0.900 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 14:08:23 0:03:03:23 0:02:45:03 5
6 53   Noa Dufour 500 GL Polish Sailing Club of New York 0.892 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 14:18:19 0:03:13:19 0:02:52:26 6
7 52   Alba Dufour 500 GL Polish Sailing Club of New York 0.892 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 14:18:49 0:03:13:49 0:02:52:53 7
 
CSA - Bareboat 3
1 46   KH+P Snow White III Oceanis 45 Alexander Pfeiffer 0.884 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 13:49:06 0:02:39:06 0:02:20:39 1
2 30   Le Bernin Dufour 450 Thomas Priebus 0.856 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 13:54:46 0:02:44:46 0:02:21:02 2
3 24     Kraken Beers With Dirty 'Oars / Cerulean Quest Sunsail 4504 Russell Bertrand 0.884 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 13:57:56 0:02:47:56 0:02:28:27 3
4 41   KH+P San Fredelau Oceanis 45 Melanie Rensing 0.884 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 13:58:23 0:02:48:23 0:02:28:51 4
5 22   Solignac 46S3K Team Shambles 0.886 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 14:16:52 0:03:06:52 0:02:45:34 5
6 66   Sai-Sai Dufour 455 Sergey Moskovskikh DNS 0.863 (Jib)       12
7 63   Ti Punch Oceanis 45 Faruk Furundaoturan DNS 0.884 (Jib)       12
8 65   KH+P Sea Times Oceanis 45 Volkhard Berg DNS 0.884 (Jib)       12
9 47     Happy Ours Sunsail 4503E Mr. Fahrlaender DNS 0.884 (Jib)       12
10 29     Maissa 46S3E Nicholas Jordan RET 0.873 (Jib)       12
11 51     Scream Away / First Light 46S3E Stuart Lawrence RET 0.873 (Jib)       12
 
CSA - Bareboat 4
1 69   KHS&S Contractors Jeanneau SO 44i Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey 0.875 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 13:50:13 0:02:35:13 0:02:15:49 1
2 75   KH+P Cayenne Dufour 44 Martin Sager 0.885 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 13:50:51 0:02:35:51 0:02:17:56 2
3 21     Ada 41S3K ASD Anonima Velisti Pontini 0.841 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 14:02:49 0:02:47:49 0:02:21:08 3
4 71   Texas Chute Out / Orff Harmony 42 Chris Rousseau 0.832 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 14:05:10 0:02:50:10 0:02:21:35 4
5 58   KH+P Maxwell Dufour 405 Mareike Guhr 0.824 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 14:08:09 0:02:53:09 0:02:22:41 5
6 40   Candelaria Sailing Team/Sohcahtoa 41S3A Alex Lawrence 0.828 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 14:07:25 0:02:52:25 0:02:22:46 6
7 27     Hawking Dufour 425 DYC Peck 0.838 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 14:06:45 0:02:51:45 0:02:23:56 7
8 39   Carmelo Sailing Team/Ghalazio III 41S3A Marcelo Baltzer Foucher 0.828 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 14:08:54 0:02:53:54 0:02:23:59 8
9 70   Texas Outhauls / Mahler Harmony 42 Don Clements 0.828 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 14:10:29 0:02:55:29 0:02:25:18 9
10 32   KH+P Talisman Moorings 42/3 Herbert Munzel 0.844 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 14:20:09 0:03:05:09 0:02:36:16 10
 
Multihull 2
1 56   Spellbound Leopard 45 Catamaran Ian Martin 0.874 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 14:17:21 0:02:34:21 0:02:14:54 1
2   Y3000 Helicat Red Custom catamaran 84 Sergey Ananov 0.926 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 14:14:31 0:02:31:31 0:02:20:18 2
3 55   Seaduction Leopard 47 Petro Jonker 0.928 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 14:16:12 0:02:33:12 0:02:22:10 3
4   GBR 790M Bobby Dazzler Dragonfly 28S Anthony McVeigh 0.969 (Scr) 30/Apr/17 - 14:09:47 0:02:26:47 0:02:22:14 4
5 37   Certifiable Leopard /Sunsail 444 Catamaran David Avayou 0.809 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 15:34:33 0:03:51:33 0:03:07:19 5
6 23     Ormindo Lagoon 450 Shantar DYC 0.810 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 15:40:39 0:03:57:39 0:03:12:30 6
7 34   Pissouri Leopard 48 Catamaran Werner Puche 0.869 (Jib) 30/Apr/17 - 15:44:03 0:04:01:03 0:03:29:28 7
 
Club Class
1   504 Tumultuous Uproar Beneteau First 42s7 Russ Whitford 0.909 (J/P) 30/Apr/17 - 14:07:49 0:02:29:49 0:02:13:29 1
2   GBR 905R Xanadu X50 Simon Costain 0.987 (J/P) 30/Apr/17 - 13:55:32 0:02:17:32 0:02:14:06 2
3 28 Doyle Sailmakers  Full Monty Bavaria 42 Grahame Williams 0.811 (J/P) 30/Apr/17 - 14:30:37 0:02:52:37 0:02:23:06 3
4   ANU 409 L J Windward Petersen 44 Iain Mellows 0.798 (J/P) 30/Apr/17 - 14:36:21 0:02:58:21 0:02:24:28 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020