2016 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta, Leukemia Cup, and J/88 North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.161 24/Sep/16 - 12:36:00 0:01:36:00 0:01:51:27 1 1
2   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 custom Scott Weisman 1.303 24/Sep/16 - 12:26:58 0:01:26:58 0:01:53:19 2 2
3   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.173 24/Sep/16 - 12:36:56 0:01:36:56 0:01:53:42 3 3
4   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.122 24/Sep/16 - 12:41:26 0:01:41:26 0:01:53:48 4 4
5   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.177 24/Sep/16 - 12:38:07 0:01:38:07 0:01:55:29 5 5
6   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.142 24/Sep/16 - 12:42:31 0:01:42:31 0:01:57:04 6 6
7   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 24/Sep/16 - 12:41:04 0:01:41:04 0:01:57:57 7 7
8   USA 51601 Desperado Custom 40 George Petrides 1.166 24/Sep/16 - 12:41:49 0:01:41:49 0:01:58:43 8 8
9   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 1.167 24/Sep/16 - 12:43:18 0:01:43:18 0:02:00:33 9 9
10   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.191 24/Sep/16 - 12:42:50 0:01:42:50 0:02:02:28 10 10
11   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka DNC 1.213       14  
12   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray, Jr. DNC 1.268       14  
13   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas RET 1.125       14  
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       1
2   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       2
3   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       3
4   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       4
5   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades       5
6   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       6
7   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 Bob & June Kendrick       7
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman DNC       9  
 
J 109
1   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer       1
2   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       2
3   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       3
4   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       4
5   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       5
6 Neil Pride Sails  USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       6
7   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       7
8   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       8
9   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       9
10   USA 315 Waterdog J 109 Glenn Marck DNC         11  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Div 1
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 27.0 24/Sep/16 - 12:22:05 0:01:12:05 0:01:11:00 1 1
2   USA 16 Partnership J/111 David / MaryEllen Tortorello 36.0 24/Sep/16 - 12:24:50 0:01:14:50 0:01:13:24 2 2
3   USA 43640 Wired Tripp 40 John Kimberly 45.0 24/Sep/16 - 12:25:28 0:01:15:28 0:01:13:40 3 3
4   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 33.0 24/Sep/16 - 12:28:02 0:01:18:02 0:01:16:43 4 4
5   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ocean Racing Team Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 33.0 24/Sep/16 - 12:28:15 0:01:18:15 0:01:16:56 5 5
6   USA 28990 Phantom - CC Tripp 40 Midn. Connor Sexton 39.0 24/Sep/16 - 12:29:37 0:01:19:37 0:01:18:03 6 6
7   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 - Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -12.0 24/Sep/16 - 12:28:10 0:01:18:10 0:01:18:39 7 7
8   USA 61470 Moonshine Melges 32 Paul Strauch 24.0 24/Sep/16 - 12:31:36 0:01:21:36 0:01:20:38 8 8
9   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Midn. Brendan Wright 24.0 24/Sep/16 - 12:32:06 0:01:22:06 0:01:21:08 9 9
10   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 48.0 24/Sep/16 - 12:38:10 0:01:28:10 0:01:26:15 10 10
11   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Frers David Yonks 36.0 24/Sep/16 - 12:43:43 0:01:33:43 0:01:32:17 11 11
12   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward DNC 36.0       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       1
2   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige       2
3   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson       3
4   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       4
5   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       5
6   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks       6
7   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse       7
8   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff DNC       9  
 
J 105
1   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       1
2   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone       2
3   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester       3
4   USA 63 63 J 105 Steven & Hoyt Masur       4
5   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       5
6   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       6
7   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       7
8   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       8
9   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       9
10   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       10
11   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       11
12   USA 389 Privateer J105 Riley Kernan       12
13   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       13
14   USA 421 Bella J 105 Harry DiOrio       14
15   USA 43772 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles DNC       18  
16   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten DNC       18  
17   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne DNC       18  
 
J 70
1   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       1
2   USA 340&819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen lll       2
3   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       3
4   USA 319 Billy Whizz j70 Daniel Delbello       4
5   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       5
6   USA 367 Yogi J 70 Micah Larson       6
7   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       7
8   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       8
9   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       9
10   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       10
11   USA 404 VICTURA J 70 Bill Walker & Allan Stern       11
12   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence       12
13   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       13
14   USA 544 Never Say Never J 70 Amy Bullard Davies       14
15   USA 388 Polar J 70 Eric Gimple       15
16   USA 576 Tanglin J70 Matthew Wallace       16
17   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin DNC       19  
18   USA 901 team vineyard vines J 70 Molly Baxter DNC       19  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Div 2
1 North Sails  USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 81.0 24/Sep/16 - 13:53:26 0:00:45:26 0:00:40:18 1 1
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 24/Sep/16 - 13:55:10 0:00:47:10 0:00:42:02 2 2
3   USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 114.0 24/Sep/16 - 13:59:19 0:00:51:19 0:00:44:06 3 3
4   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 24/Sep/16 - 14:00:25 0:00:52:25 0:00:44:15 4 4
5   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 81.0 24/Sep/16 - 13:57:55 0:00:49:55 0:00:44:47 5 5
6   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 111.0 24/Sep/16 - 14:02:09 0:00:54:09 0:00:47:07 6 6
7   USA 60 1607 J92s Trace Dittenhofer 102.0 24/Sep/16 - 14:02:25 0:00:54:25 0:00:47:57 7 7
8   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Ben White 90.0 24/Sep/16 - 14:01:57 0:00:53:57 0:00:48:15 8 8
9   USA 222 Eagle (X-332) X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 24/Sep/16 - 14:04:15 0:00:56:15 0:00:49:13 9 9
10 37   USA 41810 & 63021 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Dustin Ecklebee DNC 87.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The J/88 North Americans Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 35 - NAC Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse         1
2   USA 80 - NAC Wings J 88 Mike Bruno         2
3   USA 1 - NAC Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige         3
4   USA 91 - NAC Red Sky J 88 John Pearson         4
5   USA 24 - NAC Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel         5
6   USA 82 - NAC Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton       6
7   USA 36 - NAC Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks         7
8   USA 88 - NAC Exile J 88 Andy Graff         8
9   USA 81 - NAC Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall         9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019