2015 Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

IRC & PHRF PHRF PHRF 12/Sep/2015 10:00 AM 18.1 NM 8 Kts
IRC & PHRF PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 12/Sep/2015 10:05 AM 12.13 NM 8 Kts

One Design One Design Viper 640 12/Sep/2015 11:54 AM    
One Design One Design J 70 12/Sep/2015 11:59 AM    
One Design One Design IOD 12/Sep/2015 11:59 AM    

One Design One Design Shields 12/Sep/2015 11:59 AM    
One Design One Design Ideal 18 12/Sep/2015 11:59 AM    
One Design One Design C 420 12/Sep/2015 12:04 PM    

One Design One Design I 420 12/Sep/2015 12:04 PM    

One Design One Design Laser Radial 12/Sep/2015 12:04 PM    

Optimist One Design Opti Red 12/Sep/2015 12:00 PM    
Optimist One Design Opti Blue 12/Sep/2015 12:00 PM    
Optimist One Design Opti White 12/Sep/2015 12:00 PM    
Optimist One Design Optimist 12/Sep/2015 12:00 PM    
Optimist One Design Opti Green 12/Sep/2015 12:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
IRC & PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1 88   USA 142 Steamboat Melges 32 OD Midn. John Kirk 24.0 12/Sep/15 - 13:20:17 0:03:20:17 0:03:13:03 1 4
2   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 75.0 12/Sep/15 - 13:42:02 0:03:42:02 0:03:19:24 2 5
3   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Midn. Connor Sexton 24.0 12/Sep/15 - 13:37:13 0:03:37:13 0:03:29:59 3 6
4   USA 23998 Bolide C & C Ned Roseberry & Mett Tym 93.0 12/Sep/15 - 13:59:37 0:03:59:37 0:03:31:34 4 7
5   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt 87.0 12/Sep/15 - 14:00:30 0:04:00:30 0:03:34:15 5 8
6   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Mike Marese 87.0 12/Sep/15 - 14:16:36 0:04:16:36 0:03:50:21 6 9
7   USA 829 Abilyn Josh Reisberg 111.0 12/Sep/15 - 14:46:16 0:04:46:16 0:04:12:47 7 10
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Chris Schoen 84.0 12/Sep/15 - 12:54:48 0:02:49:48 0:02:32:49 1 1
2   1938 Quee Queg Rhodes Custom Lauretta Abbott 186.0 12/Sep/15 - 13:27:20 0:03:22:20 0:02:44:44 2 2
3   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 12/Sep/15 - 13:30:37 0:03:25:37 0:02:56:30 3 3
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 85   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura       1
 
Viper 640
1   205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Cardwell Potts       1
2   159 Wild Hogs Viper Buttons Padin       2
3   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / David Owen       3
4   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie       4
5   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper Marion Maneker       5
6   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       6
7   175 175 Viper Krow / Jacobson       7
 
IOD
1   USA 5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller         1
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
Shields
1   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow       1
 
Ideal 18
1   BPC 3 Bravo Ideal 18 Adam Theriault       1
2   43 Isolde Ideal 18 Peter Krow       2
3   BPC2 Papa Ideal 18 Alexander Levi DNF         5  
4   47 Steve Ideal 18 Steve Robling DNS         5  
 
C 420
1   USA 6453 6453 C420 Lily Mayer         1
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
I 420
1   USA 55873 420 i420 Ashton Borcherding Kathryn Hall       1
2   54066 420 I420 Emma Kaneti       2
3   USA 55877 n/a I420 Stan Picard DNS       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
Laser Radial
1   190435 Bolt Laser Radial Nicholas Chisari       1
2   USA 168257 168257 Laser Radial Brandon Liebnick         2
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Optimist Racing
One Design Division
Opti Red
1   USA 18166 Speedy Optimist Max Anker       1
2   USA 16124 USA16124 Optimist William Priebe       2
3   USA 21136 21136 Optimist Tommy Styron         3
4   USA 19984 19984 Gavin Meese         4
5   18442 Optimist optimist Charlie Roseberry       5
6   16356 - Optimist John Eastman       6
7   USA 18158 Patrick Optimist Patrick Zaleski       7
8   12768 Optimist optimist Callie Roseberry       8
9   USA 18511 18511 Optimist Liz carlson       9
 
Opti Blue
1   USA 17409 USA 17409 Optimist Leyton Borcherding       1
2   USA 114 Optimist Optimist Thomas Hall       2
3   USA 19509 18509 Jack Solmo         3
4   USA 7444 7444 Optimist Griffin Gigliotti         4
5   USA 21044 Callinectes Optimist Harrison Stevens       5
6   usa 19476 opti opti Landon Cormie       6
7   USA 20340 20340 Optimist Angus Manion         7
8   12458 No name opti Jack Welburn       8
9   USA 18514 Riptide Optimist Jeb Bechtel       9
10   USA 18162 18162 Optimist Wyatt Bischoff       10
11   USA 9993 9993 Margaux Cowles         11
12   USA 18923 Speedy Gonzales Optimist Vanessa Lahrkamp       12
13   17989 Adra Ivancich Optimist Adra Ivancich       13
14   USA 21335 Optimist Jacqueline Quirke       14
15   USA 5259 Karina Optimist Karina Zaleski       15
16   11475 Runaway Optimist Sophie Brett       16
17   21140 Optimist Optimist Oliver Hurwitz       17
18   USA 20966 20966 Optimist katherine mcnamara       18
19   19305 optimist Declan Quirke       19
20   US 18756 red flame thrower Optimist Morgan Gochberg       20
21   USA 17090 17090 Optimist Leighton Farrel         21
22   17335 Optimist Optimist Ava Hurwitz       22
23   USA 19813 none Optimist Chase Jackson       23
24   13149 Sailing for the stars Opti Elizabeth van der Voort       24
25   USA 12463 Surfer Optimist Morgan Campbell         25
26   USA 16022 opti Connor Robinson       26
27   12761 Sailing Bull Opti Aidan Millar       27
28   USA 13828 Nick Nicholas Madon         28
29   USA 20870 SeaMoor Optimist Hannah O'Shea         29
30   USA 16967 16967 Max Shapiro         30
31   11430 Sea cheeta Opti Curran O'donnell       31
32   12779 seas the day opti stewie mcmillan       32
33   9420 USS Fahrann Opti Colin Millar       33
 
Opti White
1   USA 16121 Green Flash Optimist Benjamin Sheppard       1
2   USA 16953 Optimist Ptimist Freddie Parkin       2
3   USA 17084 Torpedo Optimist Ian Lent       3
4   USA 11638 Tomek Optimist Tomek Zaleski       4
5   USA 14297 14297 Kurt Stuebe         5
6   11673 Gigi Ivancich Optimist Gigi Ivancich       6
7   USA 20276 Spitfire Optimist Lyles Bechtel       7
8   12842 Lord of the seas Optimist Dillon Millar       8
9   21324 cutter optimist Clark Morris       9
10   USA 14882 Tsunami Optimist Oliver West       10
11   USA 12804 12804 Optimist Liam Farrel         11
12   USA 21050 None Optimist Manuel Cadarso DNS       14  
 
Optimist
1   USA 21050 tba tba tba         3
2   USA 20449 Megalodon Optimist William Clark DNS       6  
3   USA 17270 Southern Girl Optimist Michelle Lahrkamp DNS       6  
 

2015 Leukemia Cup Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Optimist Racing
One Design Division
Opti Blue (Red)
1   USA 20966 20966 Optimist katherine mcnamara       18
 
 
Opti White (Blue)
1   USA 21050 None Optimist Manuel Cadarso DNS       14  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020