2021/2022 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta One Design Etchells 19/Mar/2022 11:00 AM 5.2 NM 12 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 27   USA 1427 STELLA BLUE Etchells Stephen Benjamin / Stuart McNay / Ian Liberty / Dave Hughes       1
2 04   USA 1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Serena Vilage       2
3 54   USA 1454 American Baby Etchells George Francisco / Chris Larson / Chuck Norris       3
4 72   AUS 1472 Roulette Etchells Jud Smith / Miranda Bakos / Carlos Robles / Joaquim Aschenbrenner       4
5 24   USA 1424 Bungee Smuggler (Corinthian) Etchells Barry Parkin / Adrian Owles / Taylor Walker       5
6 01   CAN 1501 Cruel Jane 2.0 Etchells Luke Lawrence / Andrew Macrae / Erik Lawrence       6
7 56   USA 1456 Freedom Etchells D Craig Mense / Evan Aras / Fred Stammer / Madeline Gill       7
8 19   USA 1419 Rebel Etchells Scott Kaufman / Alec Anderson / Brian Kamilar / Ed Lebens       8
9 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Etchells Peter Duncan / Andrew Palfrey / Mark Mendelblatt       9
10 12   USA 1412 Lion Heart Etchells Steve Girling / Paul McKenzie / Max Salminen       10
11 81   USA 1481 Louise Etchells Thomas Carruthers / Bill Hardesty / Matt Cassidy       11
12 62   USA 1262 Dark'NStormy Etchells Edward Tillinghast / Michael Buckley / David Bargehr / Elizabeth Whitener       12
13 77   CAN 1477 Cruel Jane Etchells John Sommi / Victor Diaz de Leon / Will Ryan / Beccy Anderson       13
14 93   GBR 1493 Eat Sleep E Repeat Etchells Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Ben Cornish       14
15 11   USA 1177 TBD Josh Powell / Chris Busch / Mark Strrube       15
16 25   SUI 1425 Tquila Etchells Dirk Knuelmann / Luis Doreste / David Vera / Leonor Ramia       16
17 68   USA 1368 Vertigo 2 Etchells Chris Lanza / Tim Banks / Tomas Hornos       17
18 73   USA 1373 Victory Etchells Victor Cribb / Scott Ewing / Malcolm Lamphere       18
19 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Marcus Tresssler / Diana Kissane       19
20 38   USA 1349 SBK (Corinthian) Etchells Senet Bischoff / Ante Razmilovoc / Phillip Carlsson       20
21 91   USA 1491 Mahalaga Etchells Peter Vessella / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson       21
22 16   USA 1167 USA 1167 Etchells Michael Gavin / Bill Abbott / Jeff Feeham       22
23 02   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh       23
24 10   CAN 319 The Garrison (Corinthian) Etchells Andre Beese / Bruce Scott / Caspar Young       24
25 44   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers / Mark Lees / Ben Cooper       25
26 55   USA 1455 V3 Etchells Mike Blackwood / Tom VanderMolen / Mike Wolfs       26
27 03   SUI 1403 No Dramas Etchells Andrew Lawson / dave Kelly / Billy Russell       27
28 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah (Corinthian) Etchells Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Alec Bollorino / Marite Felix       28
29 07   USA 1307 Nemesis (Corinthian) Etchells Jeff Nehms / Tom Dawson / Bill Barton       29
30 92   USA 928 928 (Corinthian) Etchells Mark Luckes / Peter Dowd / Christopher Lubeck       30
31 98   USA 1398 Privateer Etchells Michael Jobin / Ned Breed / Christina Persson / Matt LaLumiere       31
32 75   IRL 1375 JaJa Etchells Alex Lacy / Katie Delisser / Charlie Bess / Nikki Bruno       32
33 82   USA 1282 Resolute Etchells Michael Morley / Paul Abdullah / Nick Turney / Danielle Septembre DNC       33  
34 39   USA 1397 Tar & Feathered (Corinthian) Etchells Don Dowd / Sandy Weil / Will Jamieson DNC       33  
35 52   USA 1452 Rock On Etchells Argyle Campbell DNC       33  
36 99   USA 599 Tejas Etchells William Turner / Phil Davis / Danielle Feerst DNC       33  
 

2021/2022 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 24   USA 1424 Bungee Smuggler Etchells Barry Parkin / Adrian Owles / Taylor Walker       5
2 38   USA 1349 SBK Etchells Senet Bischoff / Ante Razmilovoc / Phillip Carlsson       20
3 10   CAN 319 The Garrison Etchells Andre Beese / Bruce Scott / Caspar Young       24
4 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Etchells Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Alec Bollorino / Marite Felix       28
5 07   USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms / Tom Dawson / Bill Barton       29
6 92   USA 928 928 Etchells Mark Luckes / Peter Dowd / Christopher Lubeck       30
7 39   USA 1397 Tar & Feathered Etchells Don Dowd / Sandy Weil / Will Jamieson DNC       33  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022