2022 Peters & May Round Antigua Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Almost Round Antigua Race CSA CSA - Cruising 30/Apr/2022 10:20 AM 26 NM  

Round Antigua Race CSA CSA - Racing 1 30/Apr/2022 10:10 AM 52 NM  
Round Antigua Race CSA CSA - Racing 2 30/Apr/2022 10:15 AM 52 NM  

Round Antigua Race - Multihull CSA Multihull 30/Apr/2022 10:05 AM 52 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Almost Round Antigua Race Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Cruising
1   IVB 717 Libertas Beneteau 40 Walter Keenan 0.8960 (J/P) 30/Apr/22 - 15:11:32 0:04:51:32 0:04:21:13 1 1
2   First Love Beneteau 40.7 Tommy Patterson 0.8990 (Spin) 30/Apr/22 - 15:21:05 0:05:01:05 0:04:30:40 2 2
3   DEN 456 Daisy First 456 Torben Lundgren 0.9350 (Spin) 30/Apr/22 - 15:40:59 0:05:20:59 0:05:00:07 3 3
4   GBR 9095R Sete Mares Archambault 40 COLIN BALDWIN DNC         8  
5   GBR2752R Sao Jorge Harmony 52 Ruaraidh Plummer DNC         8  
6 202   Caribbean Queen 2 Jeanneau SO 42i Benjamin Few Brown RET 0.8620 (Jib)       8  
7 203   Hello Fun Jeanneau Sun Odyssey Steve Stewart RET 0.8670 (Jib)       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Round Antigua Race Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1   USA 61136 TSCHUSS Fast40+ Johnny Mordaunt 1.1390 (Asy) 30/Apr/22 - 17:40:08 0:07:30:08 0:08:32:42 1 1
2   LTU 001 AMBERSAIL2 VO 65 Raimundas Siugzdinis 1.4550 (Asy) 30/Apr/22 - 17:08:43 0:06:58:43 0:10:09:14 2 2
3   AUT 2002 Ocean Breeze volvo70 Steven Travis RET 1.4130 (Asy 2)       6  
4   GBR 9660R Lee Overlay Partners II Swan 60 Lee Adrian TLE 1.0910 (Asy)   6  
5   NED 7183 Geronimo Swan 651 Erik Veldhuizen TLE 1.0590 (Asy)   6  
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime First 40 David Latham RET 0.9380 (Spin 2)       9  
2   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.5 Alistair Langhorne RET 1.0060 (Asy)       9  
3   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey RET 0.9430 (Both)       9  
4   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamela Baldwin RET 0.9540 (Asy)       9  
5   GBR 4776L Akouavi Pogo 12.50 Chris Swallow RET 0.9880 (Asy)       9  
6   GBR 4669R Pata Negra IRC 46 Jonathon Pudney TLE 1.0310 (Asy)   9  
7   911882 Team TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong TLE 0.9970 (Asy)   9  
8   BAR 121 Whistler J121 Peter Lewis TLE 0.9830 (Asy)   9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Round Antigua Race - Multihull Racing
CSA Division
Multihull
1   6804 Tosca Gunboat 68 Tosca LLC 1.3140 (Spi/Scr) 30/Apr/22 - 17:24:17 0:07:19:17 0:09:37:13 1 1
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy