2015 84th Stratford Shoal Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Stratford Shoal Light Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 27/Jun/15 - 18:55:53 0:07:55:53 0:06:25:49 1 6
2   USA 60449 Weegie C-32 Rich Fleischman 48.0 27/Jun/15 - 18:19:47 0:07:19:47 0:06:41:52 2 12
3 415   USA 415 Valkyrja Mini 6.50 Shea Thorvaldsen RET 87.0       7  
4   USA 60036 Helios Sunfast 3600 Adrian Little RET 45.0       7  
5   GBR 2207R oojah J-122 Christopher Hall RET 27.0       7  
 
PHRF 1 (<80)
1   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 57.0 27/Jun/15 - 18:10:17 0:07:05:17 0:06:20:15 1 3
2   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 75.0 27/Jun/15 - 18:25:18 0:07:20:18 0:06:21:03 2 4
3   USA 43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 75.0 27/Jun/15 - 18:31:13 0:07:26:13 0:06:26:58 3 7
4   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John Barry -33.0 27/Jun/15 - 17:08:15 0:06:03:15 0:06:29:19 4 8
5   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 75.0 27/Jun/15 - 18:35:54 0:07:30:54 0:06:31:39 5 9
6   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 SUNY Maritime 6.0 27/Jun/15 - 17:50:34 0:06:45:34 0:06:40:50 6 11
7   USA 51478 Mariah Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Grueterich 60.0 27/Jun/15 - 18:37:13 0:07:32:13 0:06:44:49 7 13
 
PHRF 2 (80 and higher)
1   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich 93.0 27/Jun/15 - 18:32:39 0:07:22:39 0:06:09:11 1 1
2   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker 93.0 27/Jun/15 - 18:40:02 0:07:30:02 0:06:16:34 2 2
3   USA 389 Privateer J 105 LYC Junior Offshore Team - Crocker 93.0 27/Jun/15 - 18:45:13 0:07:35:13 0:06:21:45 3 5
4   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 87.0 27/Jun/15 - 18:54:33 0:07:44:33 0:06:35:49 4 10
5   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon DNC 81.0       8  
6   USA 93330 Sans Souci C&C 99 SD Wim Jessup DNS 108.0       8  
7   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell RET 84.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The Cable and Anchor Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker (<100)
1   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 90.0 27/Jun/15 - 15:55:44 0:04:40:44 0:03:55:08 1 1
2   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 42.0 27/Jun/15 - 15:44:58 0:04:29:58 0:04:08:41 2 4
3   USA 30 Nevermore J/100 Ken & Drew Hall 93.0 27/Jun/15 - 16:12:59 0:04:57:59 0:04:10:52 3 5
4   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 87.0 27/Jun/15 - 16:22:54 0:05:07:54 0:04:23:49 4 9
5   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel 69.0 27/Jun/15 - 16:16:48 0:05:01:48 0:04:26:50 5 11
6   USA 60227 Freyja Hanse 470 Sean Gilman 60.0 27/Jun/15 - 16:12:23 0:04:57:23 0:04:26:59 6 12
7   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 69.0 27/Jun/15 - 16:28:55 0:05:13:55 0:04:38:57 7 14
8   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff DNS 99.0       9  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker (100 & higher)
1   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 129.0 27/Jun/15 - 16:28:10 0:05:08:10 0:04:02:48 1 2
2   USA 234 ARGO Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 120.0 27/Jun/15 - 16:25:04 0:05:05:04 0:04:04:16 2 3
3   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 123.0 27/Jun/15 - 16:35:26 0:05:15:26 0:04:13:07 3 6
4   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 150.0 27/Jun/15 - 16:51:17 0:05:31:17 0:04:15:17 4 7
5   USA 32834 Tenacious Baltic 38 Jeff Taylor 102.0 27/Jun/15 - 16:31:24 0:05:11:24 0:04:19:43 5 8
6   USA 203 Ariadna Catalina 400 Steve Losik 117.0 27/Jun/15 - 16:43:55 0:05:23:55 0:04:24:38 6 10
7 2756   USA 41939 Luff Story Tartan 31 Jacob Bernstein 159.0 27/Jun/15 - 17:11:51 0:05:51:51 0:04:31:17 7 13
8   42134 Dancing Bear III Alden CC Constantine Baris 117.0 27/Jun/15 - 17:23:51 0:06:03:51 0:05:04:34 8 15
9   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNS 183.0       11  
10   204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg RET 210.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019