2015 Rolex Big Boat Series
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Rolex Big Boat Series ToT Multihull 17/Sep/2015 01:15 PM 16.6 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design J 120 17/Sep/2015 01:20 PM    
Rolex Big Boat Series HPR HPR 17/Sep/2015 01:21 PM 14.3 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design Express 37 17/Sep/2015 01:26 PM    
Rolex Big Boat Series ToT ORR A 17/Sep/2015 01:27 PM 14.3 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series ToT ORR B 17/Sep/2015 01:27 PM 14.3 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design J 105 17/Sep/2015 01:32 PM    
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design J 111 17/Sep/2015 01:33 PM    
Rolex Big Boat Series PHRF PHRF Sportboat 17/Sep/2015 01:38 PM 10.9 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series ToT ORR C 17/Sep/2015 01:39 PM 11.6 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design Melges 24 17/Sep/2015 01:44 PM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
HPR Division
HPR
1   USA 93204 Double Trouble J 125 Peter Krueger 0.9456 17/Sep/15 - 15:26:09 0:02:05:09 0:01:58:21 1 1
2   USA 7676 Tai Kuai RP 44 Daniel Thielman 0.9881 17/Sep/15 - 15:21:04 0:02:00:04 0:01:58:38 2 2
3   USA 400 Rock & Roll Farr 400 Bernard Girod 0.9606 17/Sep/15 - 15:25:22 0:02:04:22 0:01:59:28 3 3
4   USA 13696 Hamachi J 125 Greg Slyngstad 0.9458 17/Sep/15 - 15:27:52 0:02:06:52 0:01:59:59 4 4
5   55544 VOLPE Kernan 44 Donald Payan 0.9882 17/Sep/15 - 15:23:29 0:02:02:29 0:02:01:02 5 5
6   USA 60100 Varuna Rogers 46 Chris Hemans 1.0055 17/Sep/15 - 15:23:21 0:02:02:21 0:02:03:01 6 6
 
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 40 Blackhawk J 105 Ryan Simmons       1
2   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser       2
3   USA 119 Mojo J 105 Jeff Littfin       3
4   USA 42 Jose Cuervo J 105 Shawn Bennett       4
5   USA 116 Arbitrage J 105 Bruce Stone       5
6   USA 44 Godot J 105 Phillip Laby       6
7   USA 434 Jam Session J 105 Adam Spiegel       7
8   USA 196 Risk J 105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney       8
9   usa 163 Roxanne J 105 Charles James       9
10   USA 16 Akula J 105 Doug Bailey       10
11   USA 334 Melilani J 105 Team New York       11
12   USA 84 Advantage3 J 105 Pat Benedict       12
13   USA 149 Jabberwocky J 105 Vaughan Reyff       13
14   USA 147 JuJu J 105 Tim Sullivan / Eric Stang       14
15   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J 105 Chuck Cihak       15
16   USA 405 moonshine J 105 David Mace       16
17   USA 342 Nirvana J 105 David Gross       17
18   USA 601 Cuchulainn J 105 Kevin Mullen       18
19   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       19
20   USA 266 Wonder J 105 Tom Kennelly       20
21   USA 28447 Ultimatum J 105 Peter Baldwin       21
22   USA 468 Nimbus J 105 Neil Gibbs       22
23   USA 112 007 J 105 Justin Hersh       23
24   USA 431 Spartan J 105 Pat Doyle       24
25   USA 355 Yunona by Utopía Sailing Team J 105 Martín Baeza       25
26   USA 103 Aquavit J 105 Donald Olgado       26
27   USA 216 Perseverance J 105 Steve Kent DNF       28  
 
J 111
1   USA 007 Aeolus J 111 Rob Theis       1
2   USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       2
3   USA 17 Madmen J 111 Dorian McKelvy       3
4   USA 103 Bad Dog J 111 Dick Swanson       4
5   USA 101 Swift Ness J 111 Nessrin Basoz       5
6   USA 94 Double Digit J 111 Gorkem Ozcelebi       6
 
J 120
1   USA 28484 Chance J 120 Barry Lewis       1
2   USA 25487 Peregrine J 120 David Halliwill       2
3   USA 28289 Mr. Magoo J 120 Stephen Madeira       3
4   USA 28486 Saetta J 120 Ludovic Milin       4
5   USA 28442 Twist J 120 Timo Bruck       5
6   USA 153 Kookaburra J 120 Tom Grennan       6
 
Melges 24
1   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steve Boho       1
2   USA 540 Wilco Melges 24 Doug Wilhelm       2
3   USA 680 Go211 Melges 24 JC Raby       3
4   USA 180 M1 Melges 24 Ian Collignon       4
5   USA 855 Looper Melges 24 Duane Yoslov       5
6   USA 140 Posse Melges 24 Sallie Lang / Jan Crosbie-Taylor       6
7   USA 725 Insolent Minx Melges 24 Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff       7
8   USA 77 Bones Melges 24 Robert Harf       8
9   USA 620 Brio Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl       9
 
Express 37
1   USA 18488 Golden Moon Express 37 Kame Richards       1
2   USA 18495 Eclipse Express 37 Mark Dowdy       2
3   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider       3
4   USA 40311 Bullet Express 37 Laurence Baskin       4
5   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach       5
6   18257 pHat Jack Express 37 Robert Lugliani       6
7   USA 18051 Escapade Express 37 Nick Schmidt       7
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Sportboat
1   USA 001 Gentoo Soto 30 Paul Dorsey 36.0 17/Sep/15 - 15:26:22 0:01:48:22 0:01:41:50 1 1
2   USA 6 Racer X Farr 36 OD Gary Redelberger 9.0 17/Sep/15 - 15:21:58 0:01:43:58 0:01:42:20 2 2
3   USA 3 Wicked Sister Farr 36 OD Richard Courcier 9.0 17/Sep/15 - 15:22:49 0:01:44:49 0:01:43:11 3 3
4   USA 77 Courageous J 88 Gary Panariello 81.0 17/Sep/15 - 15:38:00 0:02:00:00 0:01:45:17 4 4
5   USA 15 Cento Miglia Flying Tiger 10M Mark Kennedy 54.0 17/Sep/15 - 15:33:09 0:01:55:09 0:01:45:20 5 5
6   USA 23 White Shadow J 88 Jim Hopp 81.0 17/Sep/15 - 15:38:42 0:02:00:42 0:01:45:59 6 6
7   US 39 Dare Dare jeanneau SunFast 3200 Nicolas Popp 75.0 17/Sep/15 - 15:37:54 0:01:59:54 0:01:46:16 7 7
8   USA 50090 Ragtime J 90 MOD Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand 48.0 17/Sep/15 - 15:33:08 0:01:55:08 0:01:46:25 8 8
9   USA 125 Intruder Melges 32 Greg Dyer 30.0 17/Sep/15 - 15:30:00 0:01:52:00 0:01:46:33 9 9
10   USA 52 Frequent Flyer Farr 30 Stan Phillips 54.0 17/Sep/15 - 15:35:45 0:01:57:45 0:01:47:56 10 10
 
ToT Division
Multihull
1   USA 1 Miller Racing Marstrom 32 Randy Miller 1.2310 17/Sep/15 - 14:51:28 0:01:36:28 0:01:58:45 1 14
2   USA 02 Orion MOD70 Tom Siebel 1.4740 17/Sep/15 - 14:37:26 0:01:22:26 0:02:01:30 2 15
3   USA SmartRecruiters Extreme 40 Jerome Ternynck 1.2350 17/Sep/15 - 14:57:40 0:01:42:40 0:02:06:48 3 16
4   USA 49 Shadow ProSail 40 Cat Peter Stoneberg 1.2010 17/Sep/15 - 15:03:04 0:01:48:04 0:02:09:47 4 17
 
ORR A
1   USA 52006 Bud TP 52 Victor Wild 0.9630 17/Sep/15 - 15:15:47 0:01:48:47 0:01:44:46 1 6
2   MEX 952 Patches TP52 Eduardo Porter Ludwig 0.9790 17/Sep/15 - 15:20:27 0:01:53:27 0:01:51:04 2 11
 
ORR B
1   USA 7190 Boomerang DK 46 John Spadaro / Skip Ely 0.8480 17/Sep/15 - 15:31:23 0:02:04:23 0:01:45:29 1 7
2   USA 16 Swiftsure Schumacher 54 Sy Kleinman 0.8660 17/Sep/15 - 15:31:22 0:02:04:22 0:01:47:42 2 8
3   USA 48005 Bodacious+ 1D 48 John Clauser 0.8580 17/Sep/15 - 15:33:54 0:02:06:54 0:01:48:53 3 9
4   USA 97263 Deception SC 50 William Helvestine 0.8350 17/Sep/15 - 15:39:00 0:02:12:00 0:01:50:13 4 10
5   USA 8927 Oaxaca SC 50 Michael Moradzadeh 0.8290 17/Sep/15 - 15:45:22 0:02:18:22 0:01:54:42 5 12
6   USA 1 Kialoa III S&S 78 Jorge Madden 0.9200 17/Sep/15 - 15:34:05 0:02:07:05 0:01:56:55 6 13
 
ORR C
1   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 0.7400 17/Sep/15 - 15:31:26 0:01:52:26 0:01:23:12 1 1
2   USA 38044 BustinLoose Sydney 38 Jeff Pulford 0.7740 17/Sep/15 - 15:27:37 0:01:48:37 0:01:24:04 2 2
3   USA 28900 Scorpio Wylie 42 James Mullarney 0.7630 17/Sep/15 - 15:30:06 0:01:51:06 0:01:24:46 3 3
4   US 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 0.8120 17/Sep/15 - 15:23:33 0:01:44:33 0:01:24:54 4 4
5   USA 51483 Caetus Farr 40 OD Wayne Womack 0.8170 17/Sep/15 - 15:30:27 0:01:51:27 0:01:31:03 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy