2020 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Course 1 PHRF_ToT Class 1 PHRF - NS 13/Sep/2020 10:30 AM    
Course 1 PHRF_ToT Class 2 PHRF - NS 13/Sep/2020 10:40 AM    
Course 1 PHRF_ToT Class 3 PHRF - NS 13/Sep/2020 11:05 AM    
Course 1 PHRF_ToT Class 4 PHRF 13/Sep/2020 11:15 AM    
Course 1 PHRF_ToT Class 5 PHRF 13/Sep/2020 11:25 AM    

Course 2 PHRF_ToT Class 6 PHRF 13/Sep/2020 11:40 AM    
Course 2 PHRF_ToT Class 7 PHRF 13/Sep/2020 11:50 AM    
Course 2 PHRF_ToT Class 8 PHRF 13/Sep/2020 12:00 PM    
Course 2 PHRF_ToT Class 9 PHRF-Plus 1 13/Sep/2020 12:10 PM    
Course 2 PHRF_ToT Class 10 PHRF 13/Sep/2020 12:20 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF - NS
1   6160 FloIII C&C 25 James Goodridge 234.0 / 0.8398 13/Sep/20 - 12:29:24 0:01:59:24 0:01:40:16 1 24
2   USA 14691 Alliance C&C 27 William Lewis 207.0 / 0.8701 13/Sep/20 - 12:27:50 0:01:57:50 0:01:42:32 2 31
3   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin 210.0 / 0.8667 13/Sep/20 - 12:39:54 0:02:09:54 0:01:52:35 3 37
4   USA 338 Miss Lee Sea CATALINA 270 John Morrow 213.0 / 0.8632 13/Sep/20 - 13:05:43 0:02:35:43 0:02:14:25 4 38
 
Class 2 PHRF - NS
1   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 / 0.8990 13/Sep/20 - 12:26:15 0:01:46:15 0:01:35:31 1 14
2   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 144.0 / 0.9503 13/Sep/20 - 12:21:36 0:01:41:36 0:01:36:33 2 17
3   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere 156.0 / 0.9339 13/Sep/20 - 12:24:22 0:01:44:22 0:01:37:28 3 19
4   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 174.0 / 0.9104 13/Sep/20 - 12:30:44 0:01:50:44 0:01:40:49 4 26
5   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller 177.0 / 0.9066 13/Sep/20 - 12:31:30 0:01:51:30 0:01:41:05 5 27
6   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 144.0 / 0.9503 13/Sep/20 - 12:26:50 0:01:46:50 0:01:41:31 6 28
7   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis PAUL ADELBERG 138.0 / 0.9587 13/Sep/20 - 12:26:21 0:01:46:21 0:01:41:57 7 30
8   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 183.0 / 0.8990 13/Sep/20 - 12:37:46 0:01:57:46 0:01:45:52 8 34
9   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9220 13/Sep/20 - 12:39:17 0:01:59:17 0:01:49:59 9 35
10   USA 23648 PHOENIX (C) C & C 34 Robert Lussi 153.0 / 0.9380 13/Sep/20 - 12:37:58 0:01:57:58 0:01:50:39 10 36
 
Class 3 PHRF - NS
1   359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni 111.0 / 0.9985 13/Sep/20 - 12:33:11 0:01:28:11 0:01:28:03 1 2
2   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 114.0 / 0.9939 13/Sep/20 - 12:34:48 0:01:29:48 0:01:29:15 2 4
3   USA 33571 Arbitrage Hobie 33 Brooks Ritchey 105.0 / 1.0078 13/Sep/20 - 12:34:01 0:01:29:01 0:01:29:43 3 5
4   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht 41 Charles and Elaine Goodrich 69.0 / 1.0673 13/Sep/20 - 12:30:45 0:01:25:45 0:01:31:31 4 6
5   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 90.0 / 1.0317 13/Sep/20 - 12:35:09 0:01:30:09 0:01:33:00 5 9
6   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 96.0 / 1.0220 13/Sep/20 - 12:36:41 0:01:31:41 0:01:33:42 6 10
7   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 75.0 / 1.0569 13/Sep/20 - 12:35:16 0:01:30:16 0:01:35:24 7 13
8   USA 25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus 93.0 / 1.0269 13/Sep/20 - 12:39:03 0:01:34:03 0:01:36:35 8 18
9   USA 61297 Rascal Dehler 38c Rory Cumming 63.0 / 1.0779 13/Sep/20 - 12:36:58 0:01:31:58 0:01:39:08 9 21
10   USA 26 Redline J 92 Ray Gustin 111.0 / 0.9985 13/Sep/20 - 13:42:24 0:02:37:24 0:02:37:10 10 39
 
Class 4 PHRF
1   USA 164 Lucida J 27 Ines Purcell 132.0 / 0.9673 13/Sep/20 - 12:45:40 0:01:30:40 0:01:27:42 1 1
2   43595 Loki 4 Cal 33-2 Richard Correll 141.0 / 0.9545 13/Sep/20 - 12:47:48 0:01:32:48 0:01:28:35 2 3
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 42832 Marie Tartan 372 Paul Eliea 138.0 / 0.9587 13/Sep/20 - 12:50:53 0:01:35:53 0:01:31:55 3 7
4   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy 174.0 / 0.9104 13/Sep/20 - 12:58:10 0:01:43:10 0:01:33:55 4 11
5   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 159.0 / 0.9299 13/Sep/20 - 12:58:48 0:01:43:48 0:01:36:31 5 16
6   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 126.0 / 0.9760 13/Sep/20 - 12:55:18 0:01:40:18 0:01:37:54 6 20
7   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 / 0.9630 13/Sep/20 - 12:58:33 0:01:43:33 0:01:39:43 7 22
8   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9630 13/Sep/20 - 12:59:19 0:01:44:19 0:01:40:27 8 25
9 Other  USA 60141 Veronique Beneteau First 345 Bert Rubin de Cervens 126.0 / 0.9760 13/Sep/20 - 13:02:47 0:01:47:47 0:01:45:12 9 33
 
Class 5 PHRF
1   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 114.0 / 0.9939 13/Sep/20 - 12:57:54 0:01:32:54 0:01:32:20 1 8
2   USA 41426 Southern Cross Frers 33 Brian Higgins 114.0 / 0.9939 13/Sep/20 - 13:00:48 0:01:35:48 0:01:35:13 2 12
3   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 114.0 / 0.9939 13/Sep/20 - 13:01:17 0:01:36:17 0:01:35:42 3 15
4   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell 114.0 / 0.9939 13/Sep/20 - 13:05:26 0:01:40:26 0:01:39:49 4 23
5   USA 40458 Voidoid V CTM 33 David Blagden 108.0 / 1.0031 13/Sep/20 - 13:06:25 0:01:41:25 0:01:41:44 5 29
6   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 105.0 / 1.0078 13/Sep/20 - 13:07:39 0:01:42:39 0:01:43:27 6 32
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 6 PHRF
1   USA 747 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr 99.0 / 1.0172 13/Sep/20 - 13:12:01 0:01:32:01 0:01:33:36 1 1
2   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0317 13/Sep/20 - 13:16:06 0:01:36:06 0:01:39:09 2 13
3   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 93.0 / 1.0269 13/Sep/20 - 13:16:55 0:01:36:55 0:01:39:31 3 16
4   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 99.0 / 1.0172 13/Sep/20 - 13:18:04 0:01:38:04 0:01:39:45 4 17
5   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer 84.0 / 1.0417 13/Sep/20 - 13:15:46 0:01:35:46 0:01:39:46 5 18
6   USA 90 Surfer Girl J 88 Keith Rehder 84.0 / 1.0417 13/Sep/20 - 13:16:22 0:01:36:22 0:01:40:23 6 23
7   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 81.0 / 1.0467 13/Sep/20 - 13:16:19 0:01:36:19 0:01:40:49 7 26
8   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 93.0 / 1.0269 13/Sep/20 - 13:18:34 0:01:38:34 0:01:41:13 8 29
9   USA 619 Scapegoat J 105 James Reichel 84.0 / 1.0417 13/Sep/20 - 13:20:01 0:01:40:01 0:01:44:11 9 34
10   USA 83 J gro J88 douglas grover 84.0 / 1.0417 13/Sep/20 - 13:20:09 0:01:40:09 0:01:44:20 10 35
11   USA 226 Shooting Star J105 Robert Betensky 93.0 / 1.0269 13/Sep/20 - 13:29:06 0:01:49:06 0:01:52:02 11 40
12   USA 110 FiveEast Beneteau First 36.7 Frank Sess 84.0 / 1.0417 13/Sep/20 - 13:38:07 0:01:58:07 0:02:03:03 12 41
13   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan & Kara Schapperle DNC 81.0 / 1.0467       14  
 
Class 7 PHRF
1   51 UNPLUGGED Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 69.0 / 1.0673 13/Sep/20 - 13:18:45 0:01:28:45 0:01:34:43 1 2
2   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny 78.0 / 1.0518 13/Sep/20 - 13:20:12 0:01:30:12 0:01:34:52 2 3
3   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0621 13/Sep/20 - 13:21:15 0:01:31:15 0:01:36:55 3 7
4   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 / 1.0621 13/Sep/20 - 13:22:25 0:01:32:25 0:01:38:09 4 10
5   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0621 13/Sep/20 - 13:24:07 0:01:34:07 0:01:39:58 5 19
6   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio 72.0 / 1.0621 13/Sep/20 - 13:24:59 0:01:34:59 0:01:40:53 6 27
7   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran 69.0 / 1.0673 13/Sep/20 - 13:27:52 0:01:37:52 0:01:44:27 7 36
8   USA 60036 Loblolly Sunfast 3600 Michael Greene 60.0 / 1.0833 13/Sep/20 - 13:30:34 0:01:40:34 0:01:48:57 8 38
 
Class 8 PHRF
1   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 45.0 / 1.1111 13/Sep/20 - 13:28:56 0:01:28:56 0:01:38:49 1 11
2   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 30.0 / 1.1404 13/Sep/20 - 13:27:06 0:01:27:06 0:01:39:20 2 14
3   39538 Redemption Farr 395 david goldstone 30.0 / 1.1404 13/Sep/20 - 13:27:55 0:01:27:55 0:01:40:16 3 21
4   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 24.0 / 1.1525 13/Sep/20 - 13:27:04 0:01:27:04 0:01:40:21 4 22
5   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 24.0 / 1.1525 13/Sep/20 - 13:27:11 0:01:27:11 0:01:40:29 5 25
6   USA 12 The Roost J 111 Pito Chickering 30.0 / 1.1404 13/Sep/20 - 13:28:37 0:01:28:37 0:01:41:04 6 28
7   USA 30001 Spicy C&C OD 30 Gregg Clark Jim Grover Pete Manion 45.0 / 1.1111 13/Sep/20 - 13:32:23 0:01:32:23 0:01:42:39 7 31
8   USA 50807 M Squared J/120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.1054 13/Sep/20 - 13:33:59 0:01:33:59 0:01:43:53 8 33
9   USA 104 Wild Child J 111 Peter Hansen 33.0 / 1.1344 13/Sep/20 - 13:48:59 0:01:48:59 0:02:03:38 9 42
 
Class 9 PHRF-Plus 1
1   USA 326 HOONIGAN J105 Wes Pelland 90.0 / 1.0317 13/Sep/20 - 13:45:49 0:01:35:49 0:01:38:51 1 12
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 30.0 / 1.1404 13/Sep/20 - 13:37:07 0:01:27:07 0:01:39:21 2 15
3   19 Vicitan Figaro 2 Ben Lilly 66.0 / 1.0726 13/Sep/20 - 13:43:38 0:01:33:38 0:01:40:26 3 24
4   USA 26 Group 5 Figaro 2 Vadim Shablinsky 45.0 / 1.1111 13/Sep/20 - 13:42:24 0:01:32:24 0:01:42:40 4 32
5   66 Williwaw Figaro 2 Ben Hunt 66.0 / 1.0726 13/Sep/20 - 13:49:17 0:01:39:17 0:01:46:29 5 37
6   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen 27.0 / 1.1464 13/Sep/20 - 13:45:51 0:01:35:51 0:01:49:53 6 39
 
Class 10 PHRF
1   USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Ker 40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss -45.0 / 1.3131 13/Sep/20 - 13:33:11 0:01:13:11 0:01:36:06 1 4
2   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka -21.0 / 1.2524 13/Sep/20 - 13:36:53 0:01:16:53 0:01:36:17 2 5
3   USA 4000 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 3.0 / 1.1971 13/Sep/20 - 13:40:33 0:01:20:33 0:01:36:26 3 6
4   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 9.0 / 1.1840 13/Sep/20 - 13:41:51 0:01:21:51 0:01:36:55 4 8
5   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 John & Erica Corwin -21.0 / 1.2524 13/Sep/20 - 13:37:24 0:01:17:24 0:01:36:56 5 9
6   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xp44 Peter Grueterich 12.0 / 1.1775 13/Sep/20 - 13:44:54 0:01:24:54 0:01:39:58 6 20
7   NZL 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee -30.0 / 1.2745 13/Sep/20 - 13:39:26 0:01:19:26 0:01:41:14 7 30
8   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens DNC 3.0 / 1.1971       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020