2020 CRAB Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

CRAB Cup - Harbor 20 One Design Harbor 20 (Full Crew) 15/Aug/2020 12:03 PM 4.53 NM  
CRAB Cup - Harbor 20 One Design Harbor 20 (Single-Handed) 15/Aug/2020 12:03 PM 4.53 NM  

CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit J 35 15/Aug/2020 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit J 70 15/Aug/2020 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit J 80 15/Aug/2020 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit J 105 15/Aug/2020 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit Cal 25 (Non-Spin) 15/Aug/2020 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit Viper 640 15/Aug/2020 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit Alerion 28 15/Aug/2020 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit CRAB / Beneteau First 22A 15/Aug/2020 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit PHRF - A0/A1 15/Aug/2020 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit PHRF - A2 15/Aug/2020 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit PHRF - B 15/Aug/2020 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit PHRF - C 15/Aug/2020 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit PHRF - N 15/Aug/2020 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit CHESSS - Spinnaker 15/Aug/2020 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit CHESSS - Non-Spinnaker 15/Aug/2020 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit CRCA - Spinnaker 15/Aug/2020 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit CRCA - Non-Spinnaker 15/Aug/2020 12:05 PM 5 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRAB Cup - Harbor 20 Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20 (Full Crew)
1   USA 418 Swifty Harbor 20 Richard Weaver / Cole Allsopp       1
2   325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty George Hughes       2
3   339 Velociteeny Harbor 20 Martin Roesch       3
4   319 FuzzyLogic Harbor 20 William Sutton       4
5   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley       5
6   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Robert Kottler       6
7   600 Last Hurrah! Harbor 20 David Smith       7
8   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick Hill       8
9 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema       9
10   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon       10
 
Harbor 20 (Single-Handed)
1   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens       1
2   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       2
3   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Margaret Podlich       3
4   340 Velella Harbor 20 marino dimarzo       4
5   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Racing
Pursuit Division
J 35
1   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Mike Wood / Valhalla Sailing Project 72.0       1 30
2   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 James McNeely 72.0       2 64
 
J 80
1   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake 126.0       1 13
2   USA 286 Cowboy’s Dream J/80 Lizzy Scales 126.0       2 15
3   USA 443 Ok Boomer J 80 Heather McKee 126.0       3 16
4   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson DNC 126.0       5  
 
J 105
1   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J-105 Donald Santa 87.0       1 12
2   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 87.0       2 18
3   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 87.0       3 26
4   USA 64 Relentless J 105 Dan Buan 87.0       4 29
 
Viper 640
1   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson 96.0       1 9
2   USA 181 Weather Permitting Viper 640 Robert & Becky Ranzenbach 96.0       2 21
3 80   USA 80 Haulin' Asp Viper 640 James Pokorski 96.0       3 42
4 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher DNC 96.0       5  
 
Alerion 28
1   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler 174.0       1 34
2   US 108 juice Alerion 28 Richard Franyo DNC 174.0       3  
 
CRAB / Beneteau First 22A
1   6 CRAB 6 Beneteau First 22A Tim McGee 300.0       1 1
2   5 CRAB 5 Beneteau First 22A Jay Streit 300.0       2 4
3   4 Little Bit Beneteau First 22A April Schrock 300.0       3 5
4   3 Whoa Dudes Beneteau First 22A Kevin Detwiler 300.0       4 7
5   1 Lainie Beneteau First 22A Daniel Riley 300.0       5 11
6   2 Andrea Beneteau First 22A Tony Caparella 300.0       6 50
 
PHRF - A0/A1
1   USA 51677 Whatshername Beneteau First 40.7 Dave Sossamon 63.0       1 39
2 North Sails  USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman / Taran Teague DNC 57.0       3  
 
PHRF - A2
1 Quantum Sails  USA 998 Vichingo Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland 72.0       1 14
2   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 93.0       2 17
3 118   USA 118 PATRIOT IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 93.0       3 28
4   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie 72.0       4 38
5   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat 72.0       5 63
 
PHRF - B
1   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene 111.0       1 22
2   18 Moe Foe Ultimate 20 Erik Lostrom 138.0       2 24
3   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 111.0       3 27
 
PHRF - C
1   USA 933 Committed J 22 Warren/Tracey Richter/Golde 183.0       1 3
2 Evolutions Sails  USA 4010 Rhea J 24 Stephen Grimm 174.0       2 46
3   106 Night Owl Pearson Renegade David Hankey DNC 243.0       4  
 
PHRF - N
1   USA 8247 Seaya Later CS34 Craig Lisk 153.0       1 32
2   USA 93273 Cheap Sunglasses Beneteau First 36.7 Irv Buck 84.0       2 48
3   31367 Nike C&C 34 Dick White 159.0       3 54
4   USA 93468 SpinDoctor C&C 110 Babak Rajaee 78.0       4 59
5   97080 Breezy Girl Feeling 346 Tim Layne 141.0       5 61
6   121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden 90.0       6 65
7   U 31 Mystic Wind Legnos Mystic 20 catboat craig ligibel RET 288.0       8  
 
CHESSS - Spinnaker
1   312 Wiggy Wiggy Rainbow Julianne Fettus 261.0       1 20
2   USA 31888 Alacrity Tartan 33 Richard Acuti 162.0       2 58
 
CHESSS - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 93300 Muskrat J 105 Mod. Nicholas Iliff, Jr. 81.0       1 44
2   888 Daisy CAL 22 Brian Disque 237.0       2 47
3   USA 32339 Bump in the Night J 35 Maury Niebur 72.0       3 57
4   621 Serenity NOW!!! Pearson philip barrere 183.0       4 66
 
CRCA - Spinnaker
1   USA 1297 Quintet Cal 25 Mike Miller 234.0       1 2
2   83350 Incommunicado Omega 36 Tracey / Polk 117.0       2 6
3   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker 144.0       3 8
4   93187 Flagfest Pearson 31-2 WK Daniel Flagler 156.0       4 10
5   83401 Tranquility Bristol 40 Jonathan Adams 198.0       5 19
6   43135 Artemis II Tartan 10 Christine Compton 126.0       6 23
7   93677 Winsome Ride Bavaria Cruiser 46 Mark Lister 105.0       7 31
8   USA 4515 Revolution CS 30 Douglas Ellmore, Sr. 162.0       8 33
9   USA 41393 Pegasus C&C 35 Mk3 Patrick Hylant 120.0       9 35
10 North Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Dehler 39 Donald Snelgrove 81.0       10 36
11   21757 Equipoise Sabre 34 Philip Otis 168.0       11 37
12   411 Miles To Go Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Erik Halverson 102.0       12 41
13   93679 Jahazi Bavaria 38 David Dodson 120.0       13 45
14   19 Circe Saga 43 Harry Keith / Kati Sabin 81.0       14 49
15   USA 133 Reverie Jeanneau s/o 39i Christopher Rogers 147.0       15 51
16   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas 171.0       16 53
17   30621 Red Sky C&C 32 Andrew Cole 162.0       17 56
18   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Dan and Susan Leonard DNC 84.0       19  
 
CRCA - Non-Spinnaker
1   4444 mojo wauquiez julian bigden 84.0       1 25
2   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober 120.0       2 40
3   60747 Aah, Breeze Beneteau 331 Robert Marino 180.0       3 43
4   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant David Densmore 162.0       4 52
5   60340 Anneliese B-40 Joseph Zebleckes 153.0       5 55
6   52196 Kaya Jeanneau Sunshine 36CB John Uelmen 144.0       6 60
7   USA 93184 Gracefull Wind Ericson 34 Tom Guild 159.0       7 62
8   4302 Owl Moon Tartan 4300 John Butler RET 51.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Engel & Volkers
Boatyard Bar & Grill Dream Yacht Charter Mount Gay Rum SpinSheet

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021