2015 Columbia Y.C. Goose Island COLORS Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

COLORS Distance Race PHRF Offshore 06/Jun/2015 11:05 AM 22.75 NM 9 Kts
COLORS Distance Race PHRF MAC Cruising 06/Jun/2015 11:05 AM 22.75 NM 9 Kts
COLORS Distance Race PHRF Jib & Main 06/Jun/2015 11:05 AM 22.75 NM 9 Kts

COLORS Regatta One Design T-10 06/Jun/2015 11:05 AM 3.75 NM 9 Kts
COLORS Regatta PHRF PHRF - Doublehanded 06/Jun/2015 11:05 AM 22 NM 12 Kts
COLORS Regatta One Design J 105 06/Jun/2015 11:10 AM 3.75 NM 9 Kts
COLORS Regatta One Design Beneteau First 36.7 06/Jun/2015 11:15 AM 4.75 NM 9 Kts
COLORS Regatta One Design Farr 40 06/Jun/2015 11:20 AM 4.8 NM 9 Kts
COLORS Regatta One Design J 109 06/Jun/2015 11:20 AM 4.75 NM 9 Kts
COLORS Regatta PHRF PHRF 1 06/Jun/2015 11:25 AM 4.8 NM 9 Kts
COLORS Regatta PHRF PHRF 2 06/Jun/2015 11:25 AM 3.75 NM 9 Kts
COLORS Regatta One Design J 111 06/Jun/2015 11:30 AM 4.8 NM 9 Kts
COLORS Regatta One Design Beneteau First 40.7 06/Jun/2015 11:35 AM 4 NM 9 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
COLORS Distance Race Racing
PHRF Division
Offshore
1   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 Dale Smirl -78.0 06/Jun/15 - 13:36:56 0:02:31:56 0:03:01:30 1 1
2   USA 006 Solitary FT 10 Jeremy Alexis 51.0 06/Jun/15 - 14:25:55 0:03:20:55 0:03:01:35 2 2
3   68 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard Stearns 87.0 06/Jun/15 - 14:42:53 0:03:37:53 0:03:04:54 3 3
4   USA 12 Rambler J 88 Benjamin Wilson 87.0 06/Jun/15 - 14:43:47 0:03:38:47 0:03:05:48 4 4
5   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 51.0 06/Jun/15 - 14:31:24 0:03:26:24 0:03:07:04 5 5
6   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel 87.0 06/Jun/15 - 14:50:10 0:03:45:10 0:03:12:11 6 7
7   USA 25659 Liberty2 C&C 115 Thomas & Virginia Blasco 72.0 06/Jun/15 - 14:46:02 0:03:41:02 0:03:13:44 7 8
8   USA 26 Renegade J133 Thomas Papoutsis 15.0 06/Jun/15 - 14:25:12 0:03:20:12 0:03:14:31 8 9
9   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 90.0 06/Jun/15 - 14:57:01 0:03:52:01 0:03:17:53 9 10
10   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell -18.0 06/Jun/15 - 14:16:50 0:03:11:50 0:03:18:40 10 11
11   USA 38 Slot Machine J 88 Boyd Jarrell 87.0 06/Jun/15 - 15:00:17 0:03:55:17 0:03:22:18 11 12
12   USA 7779 Ocean Andrews 77 Jim Banovitz -138.0 06/Jun/15 - 13:45:24 0:02:40:24 0:03:32:44 12 15
13   USA 60016 samba Beneteau F30 mike stills 90.0 06/Jun/15 - 15:12:17 0:04:07:17 0:03:33:09 13 16
 
MAC Cruising
1 2807   USA 52723 Jug Band Jeanneau 45.2 Harry Simmon 69.0 06/Jun/15 - 14:39:17 0:03:34:17 0:03:08:07 1 6
2   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob Horenkamp 102.0 06/Jun/15 - 15:10:49 0:04:05:49 0:03:27:09 2 13
3   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 138.0 06/Jun/15 - 15:27:29 0:04:22:29 0:03:30:09 3 14
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
COLORS Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       1
2   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland       2
3   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford       3
4   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald       4
5   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       5
 
T-10
1   USA 263000 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       1
2   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       2
3   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor       3
4   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, and Craig Roehl       4
5   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       5
6   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       6
7   USA 26317 Witch-Craft T-10 Jim Webb       7
8   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke       8
9   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 Martin Plonus       9
10   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       10
11   15309 Tenacity T-10 Suzanne Philbrick         11
12   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       12
13   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       13
14   USA 26363 Thin Ice T-10 Andrew Kelly       14
 
J 105
1   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       1
2   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       2
3   USA 377 Gonzo J 105 Kenneth Ganch       3
4   USA 444 Rocking Horse J 105 sandy curtiss       4
5   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       5
6   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tom and Gyt Petkus       6
7   USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates       7
8   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       8
 
J 109
1   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi       1
2   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray       2
3   USA 124 Slapshot J 109 Scott Sims       3
4   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       4
 
J 111
1   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       1
2   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       2
3   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens DNF       5  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird       1
2   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       2
3   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley       3
4   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Nick Norris       4
5   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       5
6   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper       6
7   USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris       7
8   USA 119 JoieDeVie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       8
9   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Anderson       9
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       1
2   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       2
3   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       3
4   USA 51146 LaTempete Beneteau First 40.7 Ttom Weber       4
5   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 D & J McDonnell       5
6   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Kathryn Finnegan Brian Goldman       6
7   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       7
8   usa 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 brian angioletti       8
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 06/Jun/15 - 12:07:54 0:00:42:54 0:00:40:44 1 1
2   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 18.0 06/Jun/15 - 12:08:46 0:00:43:46 0:00:42:20 2 2
3   USA USA 52725 Imedi TP52 Mark Hauf -81.0 06/Jun/15 - 12:01:35 0:00:36:35 0:00:43:04 3 3
4   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 27.0 06/Jun/15 - 12:14:37 0:00:49:37 0:00:47:27 4 4
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 60624 RED HOT Tartan 101 Tom Dickson 75.0 06/Jun/15 - 12:17:13 0:00:52:13 0:00:47:32 1 5
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 52918 Safir III Arcona 460 Robert E. Radway 15.0 06/Jun/15 - 14:35:29 0:03:30:29 0:03:24:59 1 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Goose Island Beer Company
Line Honors Yacht Racing Outfitteres Skyway Yacht Works Quantum

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021