2015 BVI Sailing Festival - Veuve Clicquot Island Invitational
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BVI Sailing Festival Racing
One Design Division
CSA - Racing
1   GBR 7712 Zarafa HOD 35 Peter Scholfield       1
2   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin       2
3   NM 1993 Wild Devil Custom Turbo Kiwi 35 Ben Jelic       3
4   USA 52920 Dunder J 122 Rupert & Jan Thouron       4
5   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown       5
6   GBR 9419T TAZ RP 37 Bernie Evan-Wong       6
7   GER 7007 Black Pearl Carkeek 47 Stefan Jentzsch       7
8   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek       8
9   USA 61300 Team Varg / Conviction TP 52 Ola Hox       9
10   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker       10
 
CSA - Performance Cruising
1   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 ross applebey       1
2   USA 4912 Porthmeor Oyster 49 Neil Styler       2
3   GBR 5951T Northern Child Swan 51 Christian Reynolds       3
4   GBR 563R Shine Grand Soleil 56 Giles Redpath       4
 
CSA - Jib and Main
1   30 Wicked Winch Hunter 30 David Lake       1
2   GBR 477 Freedom of Hamble First 47.7 Peter Mapstone       2
3   7016 Hotel California Too Santa Cruz 70CR Steve Schmidt       3
 
CSA - Bareboat
1 11   Team Merlin / Mau Bisa 1 Sunsail 44i Charles Garrard       1
2 18   L'attitude II Moorings 43.3 Mike Graham       2
3   NED Boat 9 / Ghalazio 2 Sunsail 41 Nils Boegborn       3
4 14   RRC One / Sapphire Dancer Sunsail 44i Iskander Rakhimov       4
5 21   Lazy Daze Beneteau Oceanus 423 Rob Swain Sailing       5
6 19   Teranga Moorings 43.3 Jim Proctor       6
7 17   Caribbean Soul Moorings 50.5 Dick Backstrom       7
8 13   Sapphire Beneteau 31 Andrew Barraclough       8
9 22   Energetiki / Wallys Sunsail 36i Andras Szep       9
10 12   Olive Beneteau 31 Andrew Pitcher       10
 
CSA - Multihull
1   Londonderry Air Lagoon 380 Colin Dykes         1
2   USA 60552 Archer Outremer 51 Richard Palm         2
3   11 Escapade Outremer 51 Jonathan Pooley         3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019