108th Annual Ephraim Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
Annual Ephraim Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Flying Scot
1.   6022 Rick's Cafe Americian Flying Scot Ryan Malmgren / Stacey Rieu 1 2 2 1 6.0
2.   5775 High Five Flying Scot Michael Faugust / Jennifer Faugust 2 1 1 5 9.0
3.   5015 Helga Flying Scot Frank Gerry / Marianne Gerry 4 4 6 3 17.0
4.   5698 Reindeer II Flying Scot Jay Lott / David Sauter 5 8 5 2 20.0
5.   1322 Skizot Flying Scot Woody Heidler / Alden Crowe 7 3 4 7 21.0
6.   5897 Sophie Flying Scot Benjamin Williams / Deb Aronson 6 9 8 6 29.0
7.   EYC 21 Scot Free Flying Scot Roger Waleffe / Ally Dykman / Derek Waleffe 3 7 9 11 30.0
8.   4175 Blew By U Flying Scot Jason Brown / Kirk Brown 11 11 3 10 35.0
9.   3445 3445 Flying Scot Nancy Claypool / Carrie Berger / Carol Claypool 14 12 10 9 45.0
10.   EYC93 Malcolm II Flying Scot Anton Johansen / Dave Poquette 20 13 7 8 48.0
11.   EYC 92 Milton Flying Scot Teddy Papenthien / Morgan Dykman / Ian Leonard 12 10 15 15 52.0
12.   USA 5631 Windtalker Flying Scot Eric Bussell / Chris Tesdal 10 28/DNS 12 4 54.0
13.   2922 Undaunted Flying Scot Isak Peterson / Matt Anderson 18 6 17 17 58.0
14.   3951 Unnamed Flying Scot Jeff Gilman / Brett Eickenberg 8 24 14 14 60.0
15.   EYC 82 White Whale Flying Scot Ted Lott / Skipper Harsch 19 18 11 12 60.0
16.   1249 Escapade Flying Scot Michael Fuller / Ray Eichenlaub 13 14 16 18 61.0
17.   EYC 83 Merry Scot Flying Scot Dan Mielke / Max Mielke / tbd 17 16 13 20 66.0
18.   EYC-81 Flying Ghoti Flying Scot Annika Pearson / Scott Pearson 16 15 22 16 69.0
19.   1313 Charlie B Flying Scot Matthew Smith / Camille Morley 15 17 24/ZFP 13 69.0
20.   1168 TAG Flying Scot Cain Goettelman 9 5 28/OCS 28/DNS 70.0
21.   5373 Thirsty Dragon Flying Scot Brian Ritter / Fred Lewis / Deb Ritter 22 19 20 17 78.0
22.   1988 Fernow Flying Scot Jim Faugust / Darlene Faugust 21 25 18 23 87.0
23.   EYC 91 McLal's Single Malt Flying Scot Delaney Dykman 25 20 21 22 88.0
24.   4411 Liberty One Flying Scot John Welch / Joanni Lewis / Abby O'Rourke 26 21 26 20 93.0
25.   2787 MAKE Time Flying Scot Tom Bayer / Paul Weiss 24 23 25 21 93.0
26.   4747 R-bub Flying Scot Liz Gheorghita / Nan Zimdars / Matt Winnacker 23 26 23 24 96.0
27.   EYC 22 Dixsea Flying Scot Stefan Peterson / Will Gheorghita 27 22 24 25/DNF 98.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Ephraim Yacht Club

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021