2012 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 40.7
1.   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 D & J McDonnell 2 4 2 1 1 10.0
2.   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber 1 3 3 2 3 12.0
3.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 3 1 1 3 5 13.0
4.   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 4 2 4 6 2 18.0
5.   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 5 5 5 4 4 23.0
6.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Brian Goldman 7 6 6 7 6 32.0
7.   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Jeff Comeaux 6 7 9/DNC 5 7 34.0
8.   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 45.0
 
Farr 40
1.   USA 50955 Barking Mad Farr 40 James Richardson 1 1 1 1 2 6.0
2.   USA 2011 Heartbreaker Farr 40 Robert Hughes 2 3 2 3 3 13.0
3.   USA 40076 Nightshift Farr 40 Kevin McNeil 4 2 3 2 5 16.0
4.   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut Jahn 3 4 4 8 1 20.0
5.   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford 6 5 6 4 9 30.0
6.   MEX 28269 Flojito y Cooperando Farr 40 Eric Mergenthaler 9 6 5 9 4 33.0
7.   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian 5 7 8 5 8 33.0
8.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Phillip Dowd 7 8 9 7 6 37.0
9.   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman 8 9 7 6 7 37.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi 2 4 3 2 1 12.0
2.   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman 3 1 1 3 6 14.0
3.   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver 1 6 5 1 2 15.0
4.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 5 2 2 4 4 17.0
5.   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer 9/DNS 5 4 6 3 27.0
6.   USA 245 KIII J 109 Irv Kerbel 4 3 6 8 8 29.0
7.   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray 9/DNF 7 9/DNC 5 5 35.0
8.   USA 124 Slapshot J 109 Scott Sims 6 8 7 7 7 35.0
 
J 111
1.   USA 72 Lucky dubie J 111 Len Siegal 2 4 1 4 1 12.0
2.   USA 022 Mental J 111 Paul Stahlberg 1 2 6 1 3 13.0
3.   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 4 1 2 2 4 13.0
4.   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer 8 5 3 3 2 21.0
5.   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman 3 3 5 8 6 25.0
6.   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Stearns 6 6 4 5 5 26.0
7.   USA 602 Misty J 111 Tom & Caroll McIntosh 5 7 7 7 7 33.0
8.   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 7 9/DNS 8 6 8 38.0
 
 
ORR Division
ORR 1
1.   USA 70 Evolution SC 70 Pete Reichelsdorfer 3 2 2 4 1 12.0
2.   USA 50045 Details SC 70 Lance Smotherman 4 3 1 6 3 17.0
3.   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 2 1 5 5 6 19.0
4.   USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger GL 70 Bert Dottavio 7 5 3.5 2 4 21.5
5.   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S. 5 6 8/DNC 1 2 22.0
6.   USA 52701 Windancer GL 70 Sam Nedeau 1 4 3.5 7 7 22.5
7.   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 6 8/DSQ 6 3 5 28.0
 
ORR 2
1.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 1 1 1 3 1 7.0
2.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker B&H 41 Vern McCain 2 4 3 2 3 14.0
3.   USA SM2 Majic Sydney 41 William Hoyer 4 3 2 4 2 15.0
4.   USA 54321 Wooton Concordia/Taylor 42 William Smith 3 2 5 1 6 17.0
5.   USA 02615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 7 7 4 7 5 30.0
6.   USA 64986 Surface Tension Nelson Marek 36 Jeffrey Schaefer 6 5 7 5 8 31.0
7.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 5 6 6 9 9 35.0
8.   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 10/DNC 9 9 6 4 38.0
9.   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald 8 8 8 8 7 39.0
 
 
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley 1 1 2 2 1 6 13.0
2.   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon 2 2 1 3 8 5 21.0
3.   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton 3 4 5 1 3 9 25.0
4.   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird 8 6 3 4 2 4 27.0
5.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark D. Norris 4 13/DNF 4 5 5 3 34.0
6.   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 5 3 13/DNF 8 6 1 36.0
7.   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings 6 5 10 7 7 10 45.0
8.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna 13/DSQ 7 9 6 10 2 47.0
9.   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson 11 10 7 12 4 11 55.0
10.   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper/ Greg Fyksen 7 8 6 10 12 12 55.0
11.   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval,Martin Sandoval, Jack Buoscio-Karma Sailing Group 9 9 11 9 11 7 56.0
12.   USA 83 Scheherezade Beneteau First 36.7 Jamal Alwattar 10 11 8 11 9 8 57.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 60 Striking J 105 Blane Shea 2 1 1 1 3 1 9.0
2.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 1 2 3 3 1 4 14.0
3.   USA 505 Here's Johnny J 105 John Moore 3 3 4 2 6 2 20.0
4.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 5 4 2 5 4 3 23.0
5.   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tom and Gyt Petkus 4 5 5 4 8 5 31.0
6.   USA 444 Rocking Horse J 105 Sandy Curtiss 6 10/DNS 10/DNC 7 2 7 42.0
7.   USA 480 Gangbusters J 105 Mark Gannon 7 6 6 6 9 8 42.0
8.   USA 233 Tempest J 105 Nancy Glover 8 7 7 10/DNF 5 9 46.0
9.   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Michael and Kathleen Newman 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNF 7 6 53.0
 
T-10
1.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder 3 5 2 2 2 1 15.0
2.   USA 33882 Honey Badger T-10 Thomas Kane 2 4 1 1 9 3 20.0
3.   USA 32101 Tango T-10 Martin Plonus 10 1 11 3 1 2 28.0
4.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob 1 3 3 5 6 12 30.0
5.   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun 7 2 4 8 4 8 33.0
6.   USA 403 Wild Norwegian T-10 Arvid Eiesland 6 7 5 6 3 20 47.0
7.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor 4 9 15 7 13 4 52.0
8.   USA 30131 Sisu T-10 Jeff Wittenberg 11 10 7 4 17 14 63.0
9.   USA 004 Silver Surfer T-10 Simon Beemsterboer 5 6 8 9 21 15 64.0
10.   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas 8 8 6 25 15 5 67.0
11.   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke 9 15 9 13 5 22 73.0
12.   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Bruce/Tom Lamotte/Font 12 16 12 11 16 9 76.0
13.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 13 11 13 19 12 11 79.0
14.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 14 14 18 17 10 7 80.0
15.   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky 18 13 21 16 14 6 88.0
16.   USA 26349 Yellow Mellow T-10 Waldemar Emmerich 31/DSQ 12 10 12 8 17 90.0
17.   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross 15 19 16 15 11 16 92.0
18.   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Karen Barch 16 31/DNS 19 14 7 10 97.0
19.   USA 30328 Rover T-10 Ken Colbert 31/DNC 18 17 10 24 13 113.0
20.   USA 26336 Strait Jacket T-10 Erik Hesbol 17 20 23 21 19 18 118.0
21.   USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina 21 17 22 22 18 19 119.0
22.   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 31/DSQ 21 14 18 20 21 125.0
23.   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk 19 22 20 20 23 24 128.0
24.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 23 26 24 23 25 25 146.0
25.   USA 30718 Pegasus T-10 Andrea Krasinski 20 24 31/DNC 27 22 31/DNS 155.0
26.   USA 15214 Antonia T-10 Jeff Lazzaro 22 23 31/DNS 24 26 31/DNS 157.0
27.   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen 31/DNF 25 31/DNF 30 28 23 168.0
28.   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch 24 31/DNS 31/DNC 28 29.5 27 170.5
29.   USA 26363 Thin Ice T-10 Audi Kelly 31/DNF 31/DNS 31/DNC 26 27 26 172.0
30.   USA 21828 Eleanor Rigby T-10 Rick Reed 31/DNC 31/DNC 31/DNC 29 29.5 28 179.5
 
FT 10
1.   USA 80 007 / Tigress FT 10 Team 007/George Petkovic GP 1 3 1 1 2 1 9.0
2.   USA 25622 Viper FT 10 Roger Pollack 2 1 2 2 3 4 14.0
3.   USA 058 Toy Tiger FT 10 Kent/Al Picknell/Wolczyk 3 2 3 5 4 2 19.0
4.   USA 34 Koko Loko FT 10 Tomek Kokocinski 4 4 4 3 1 5 21.0
5.   USA 006 Solitary FT 10 Jeremy Alexis 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 5 3 33.0
6.   USA 789 Rush FT 10 Laurence Rush 7/DNF 7/DNS 7/DNC 6 6 6 39.0
 
 
ORR Division
ORR 3
1.   USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 2 2 2 1 1 3 11.0
2.   USA 32851 Bozos Circus J 35 Bruce Metcalf 1 1 1 3 3 6 15.0
3.   USA 35234 Aftershock J 35 William Newman 11/DNC 3 7 2 2 2 27.0
4.   USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Kate/Dennis Bartley 3 4 3 8.5 8 4 30.5
5.   USA 87400 Waka Waka IOR One Ton William Smith/Eric Pace Team Waka 4 6 11/DNF 5 4 5 35.0
6.   USA 42252 Spitfire Franklin 39 James Hellquist 7 8 6 4 5 7 37.0
7.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 5 5 4 7 9 8 38.0
8.   USA 40165 True North J 27 Dan Arntzen 6 11/DNS 11/DNC 6 6 1 41.0
9.   USA 97350 Free Agent Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 8 7 5 8.5 7 9 44.5
10.   USA 33912 Wave Dancer Sabre 36 Michael Sklar 9 11/DNF 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 64.0
 
 
Distance Race Racing
ORR Division
Cruising
1.   USA 52891 Lugnuts Najad Tom Dickson 1 1.0
2.   USA 18 Hope Najad332 Micheal Leland 2 2.0
3.   USA 60143 Albatross Dufour 40 Fernando Assens 3 3.0
4.   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend Bob Horenkamp 4 4.0
5.   USA 52797 Princess M Moody Carl Chaleff 5 5.0
6.   USA 52974 Endeavour Beneteau 37 Matthew Gallagher 8/DNF 8.0
7.   USA 52836 Donnybrook Catalina Kyle Ewing 8/DNC 8.0
 
Offshore Racing 1
1.   USA 50134 SiroccoVI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 1 1.0
2.   USA 46025 Regardless N/M 1 Ton Daniel Griggs 2 2.0
3.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 3 3.0
4.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher & John Bell 4 4.0
5.   USA 52918 Safir III Arcona 460 Robert E. Radway 5 5.0
6.   USA 52575 Defiance JV Dale Smirl 6 6.0
7.   USA 25659 Liberty2 C&C 115 Thomas Blasco 7 7.0
8.   USA 69 Barracuda J 100 David Hughes 8 8.0
9.   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 38 Dave Dickerson 11/DNF 11.0
10.   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau first 40 Daniel Koules 11/DNS 11.0
 
Offshore Racing 2
1.   USA 43535 On Edge Thomas Steve Dorfman 1 1.0
2.   USA 50785 Och! J 105 Brendon Docherty 2 2.0
3.   USA 51804 Cyclone J 92 John Madey 3 3.0
4.   USA 52337 Runaway Elan Tom Gorey 4 4.0
5.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn 9/DNS 9.0
6.   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Greg Miarecki 9/DNC 9.0
7.   USA 60016 Samba Beneteau First 30 Mike Stills 9/DNC 9.0
8.   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter/Dan Wright 9/DNF 9.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 20/Sep/2020 @ 12:27 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 FOG (USA 26219) vs Erizo de Mar (USA 101) 05:00PM Closed Erizo de Mar DSQ, Race #1
2. 1 Yellow Mellow (USA 26349) vs Jing Bang (USA 411) 12:00AM Closed Yellow Mellow DSQ, Race 1; Jing Bang DSQ, Race 1
3. 2 Windancer (USA 52701) vs Imedi (USA 52725) 05:00PM Closed Imedi DSQ, Race 2
4. 2 Windancer (USA 52701) vs Imedi (USA 52725) 05:00PM Closed Protest Withdrawn
5. 1 Retention (USA 410) vs Jing Bang (USA 411) 05:00PM Closed Jing Bang DSQ, Race1
6. 1 Glider (USA 31541) vs Yellow Mellow (USA 26349) 05:45PM Closed Yellow Mellow DSQ, Race 1; Jing Bang DSQ, Race 1
7. 2 Tequila Mockingbird (USA 235) vs Split Decision (USA 82) Closed Protest Withdrawn
8. 1 Jing Bang (USA 411) vs Yellow Mellow (USA 26349) Closed Yellow Mellow DSQ, Race 1; Jing Bang DSQ, Race 1
9. 1 Jing Bang (USA 411) vs Retention (USA 410) Closed Jing Bang DSQ, Race 1
10. 4 Majic (USA SM2) vs Spirit Walker (USA 28380) Closed Protest Withdrawn
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Audi North America Slam   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020